Louisiana Girls Basketball Winter 2017-18 Varsity Blocks Per Game Stat Leaders

Leaderboard Info:

Blocks

#NameGPBlkBPGPFBlk/PF
1Katlyn ManuelCNorthwest (Opelousas)322106.6623.39
2Tiliah DavisCWinnfield271013.7771.31
3Nar'quisia DodsonPFFHS (Mandeville)351012.9831.22
4Kaitlynn WalkerPF, CNCHS (Covington)24662.8631.05
5Nia St. CyrPBelle Chasse29722.500
6Deandrea AlexanderFArcadia21482.3471.02
7Lacie JohnsonSGOak Hill (Hineston)29612.1780.78
8Alexia PerkinsCLincoln Prep (Grambling)23391.700
9Davinique HardinSF, PFNew Iberia32511.6501.02
10Kelsey ThaxtonPGNegreet41641.61270.50
11Danielle PercyTensas (St. Joseph)22311.4360.86
12Jordyn CrossPG, SGUA (Alexandria)24331.400
13Fran SavageC, FSLHS (Lake Charles)42571.4580.98
14ReJayla WilliamsUA (Alexandria)28381.400
15Christina FureyC, FSLHS (Lake Charles)33411.2391.05
16ZARIYAH MOSSPickering (Leesville)28341.2620.55
17Marghan FriersonSF, PFA.J. Ellender (Houma)28331.2700.47
18Breanna WhiteheadNBHS (West Monroe)21241.1340.71
19Brianna HargroveOakdale28281.0690.41
20Madi LemoineSGUA (Alexandria)24231.000
21Daronae WilliamsCSouth Plaquemines (Buras)19180.936.00
22MORIAH JONESPickering (Leesville)27230.9730.32
23Kyren M. WhittingtonPG, SGNCHS (Covington)24200.8440.46
24Raleigh QuinlanF, CSSHS (Covington)29210.7570.37
25Meah MonroeF, SFEast St. John (Reserve)36250.7660.38
26Kayja JacksonSF, GEast St. John (Reserve)36240.7710.34
27Peyton TownleyFOak Hill (Hineston)29190.7830.23
28Jessica FeraciPG, SGPJPII (Slidell)17110.6280.39
29BREANNA REDDENPickering (Leesville)28180.6720.25
30Skye GregoryNBHS (West Monroe)24150.6470.32
31Jordan SemonesG, PGUA (Alexandria)29180.600
32Shyonna TurnerSFSouth Plaquemines (Buras)21130.662.17
33Victoria WoodsSFElton26160.600
34Dannah MartinFrench Settlement31190.6750.25
35Ayanna VereenGSouth Plaquemines (Buras)20120.652.40
36Meagan BubeckMandeville27160.6530.30
37Sanaa St. AndreOakdale31180.6720.25
38Summer CeaserCElton30170.600
39Cyler ParkerPF, GBelle Chasse25140.600
40Derriyon DanielsCEast St. John (Reserve)20110.6101.10
41Kamaesha St. AndreOakdale31170.5700.24
42Josie WoodsGElton28150.500
43Tiara YoungG, PGECA (Shreveport)32170.500
44Chloe MoleroFPJPII (Slidell)1790.5360.25
45Grace LuscherC, FSSHS (Covington)29150.5510.29
46Mary LedayPGNorthwest (Opelousas)32160.5670.24
47Choicey HillPF, CNew Iberia29140.5560.25
48Jada ThomasCNorthwest (Opelousas)27130.5350.37
49Terriale MonroeFMarksville25120.5530.23
50KeraGrace WattsSGNCHS (Covington)23110.5530.21
...
Displaying 1 - 50 of 208
Stat leaderboards are updated nightly.