8/19 |
AA Kadet Court Kickoff (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Todd OsbornPalmer Ridge (Monument, CO) |
Round 2 |
6-0 |
7-6 (7-2) |
|
|
W |
8/19 |
AA Kadet Court Kickoff (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Cayden LutherThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Round 3 |
2-6 |
7-6 (7-4) |
7-10 |
|
L |
8/19 |
AA Kadet Court Kickoff (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Michael HsiehPine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Round 1 |
7-5 |
3-6 |
10-8 |
|
W |
8/30 |
Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) |
Alex KubackiRalston Valley (Arvada, CO) |
Finals |
1-6 |
7-6 (7-2) |
0-1 (6-10) |
|
L |
8/31 |
Denver South (Denver, CO) |
Andrew WoldenDenver South (Denver, CO) |
Finals |
2-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
9/6 |
Chatfield (Littleton, CO) |
Tyler ReyesChatfield (Littleton, CO) |
Finals |
7-6 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
9/9 |
ThunderRidge High School Tournament (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Michael NewRock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Round 2 |
3-6 |
6-2 |
8-10 |
|
L |
9/9 |
ThunderRidge High School Tournament (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
SACHIN SURESHCherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) |
Round 3 |
6-2 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
9/9 |
ThunderRidge High School Tournament (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Sam AllanThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Finals |
5-7 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
9/9 |
ThunderRidge High School Tournament (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Max DyerPonderosa (Parker, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-3 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/12 |
Northfield (Denver, CO) |
Graham MeurerNorthfield (Denver, CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/13 |
Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) |
Alex MajorBear Creek (Lakewood, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
9/16 |
Ralston Valley Invitational (Arvada, CO) |
Xalen MitchellD'Evelyn (Denver, CO) |
Round 1 |
3-6 |
3-6 |
|
|
L |
9/16 |
Ralston Valley Invitational (Arvada, CO) |
Sam GroteMountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Round 4 |
1-6 |
6-7 |
|
|
L |
9/16 |
Ralston Valley Invitational (Arvada, CO) |
Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) |
Round 3 |
1-6 |
4-6 |
|
|
L |
9/16 |
Ralston Valley Invitational (Arvada, CO) |
Sam RichFairview (Boulder, CO) |
Round 5 |
2-6 |
|
|
Ret. |
L |
9/16 |
Ralston Valley Invitational (Arvada, CO) |
Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Round 2 |
0-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
9/20 |
Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Mitchell PerezValor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Finals |
5-7 |
6-4 |
6-1 |
|
W |
9/23 |
Dakota Ridge Invitational (Dakota Ridge HS, CO) |
Sam AllanThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Finals |
4-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
9/23 |
Dakota Ridge Invitational (Dakota Ridge HS, CO) |
Michael NewRock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Semi-Finals |
6-3 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
9/23 |
Dakota Ridge Invitational (Dakota Ridge HS, CO) |
Michael WhippleDakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-1 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
9/26 |
Columbine (Littleton, CO) |
Jacob MoskowitzColumbine (Littleton, CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
9/29 |
Lakewood (CO) |
Mathis JoensLakewood (CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
10/7 |
Class 5A Region 7 (Loveland, CO) |
Bailey LivengoodRocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) |
Finals |
3-6 |
6-4 |
6-3 |
|
W |
10/7 |
Class 5A Region 7 (Loveland, CO) |
Bryan SmithCastle View (Castle Rock, CO) |
Semi-Finals |
6-3 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |