3/20 |
Lewis-Palmer (Monument, CO) |
Kristina Cozzolino & Karlynn AokiLewis-Palmer (Monument, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
3/21 |
Denver Lutheran (Denver, CO) |
Denver Lutheran (Denver, CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
3/21 |
Lutheran (Parker, CO) |
Hannah Oshman & Chloe CaponeLutheran (Parker, CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
4/8 |
Cheyenne Mountain Invitational (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Gracie Lambert & Natalie GalindoCoronado (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Round 3 |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
4/8 |
Cheyenne Mountain Invitational (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Lara Seager & Sam UdupaFossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-7 (3-7) |
6-7 (6-8) |
|
|
L |
4/8 |
Cheyenne Mountain Invitational (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Emma Lehman & Grace JeffersMullen (Denver, CO) |
Round 2 |
4-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
4/11 |
Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO) |
Mei-Li Mikos & Rhian WiltzPalmer Ridge (Monument, CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
4/12 |
Air Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) |
Carly Halemartin & Nola BenderAir Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
5-7 |
6-4 |
|
W |
4/13 |
Niwot (CO) |
Caitlyn Carmichael & Sarada GundavarapuNiwot (CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
4/15 |
Creek/ East Invitational (Denver, CO) |
Stella Kieling & Katie Barker Denver East (Denver, CO) |
Round 1 |
7-6 (7-2) |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
4/15 |
Creek/ East Invitational (Denver, CO) |
Franki Erben & Margaux DanielsBoulder (CO) |
Round 2 |
6-3 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
4/18 |
Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Laena Linnenburger & Lily GruberDiscovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
4/20 |
Kent Denver (Englewood, CO) |
Kendall Kozlowski & Sasha BerryKent Denver (Englewood, CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
3-6 |
6-4 |
|
W |
4/21 |
D'Evelyn (Denver, CO) |
Addie BaanHofman & Nicole ReebD'Evelyn (Denver, CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
4/26 |
Durango (CO) |
Addie Cady & Litzy LopezDurango (CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
4/28 |
2nd Round Team State Playoffs (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Mei-Li Mikos & Rhian WiltzPalmer Ridge (Monument, CO) |
Round 1 |
7-5 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
5/11 |
Class 4A State Championships (Individual) (Pueblo, CO) |
Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Round 2 |
6-3 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
5/11 |
Class 4A State Championships (Individual) (Pueblo, CO) |
Sasha Berry & Kendall KozlowskiKent Denver (Englewood, CO) |
Semi-Finals |
6-2 |
4-6 |
6-3 |
|
W |