CBSSPORTS.COM
247SPORTS
MAXPREPS
FOLLOW MAXPREPS
G. Tennis
G. Tennis Home
Teams
States
Stat leaders
Photos
Football
Football Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
Baseball
Baseball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
B. Basketball
B. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
G. Basketball
G. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
...
POPULAR SPORTS
All sports
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Golf
Gymnastics
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
SEARCH
APPS
MaxPreps
Follow your favorite high school teams and players
MP Stats for iPad
Stat keeping for basketball teams
PRO PHOTOGRAPHY
Photo Galleries
Explore and purchase photos of your local teams
WATCH
Video Center
See top plays & highlights of the best high school sports
SIGN IN
2nd Round Team State Playoffs (Colorado Springs, CO)
Girls Varsity Tennis Spring 22-23
ยท
Friday, April 28, 2023
Place
School
Total
1
Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO)
7
Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO)
1 Singles
Round
Name
Name
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Round 1
Sophie Zhou
(Fr.)
Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO)
Def.
1 Singles Bears -
DF
Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO)
2 Singles
Round
Name
Name
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Round 1
Alyssa Sadri
(Fr.)
Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO)
Def.
Ulla Schultz
(So.)
Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO)
6-2
6-2
3 Singles
Round
Name
Name
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Round 1
Saffron Heroldt
(Fr.)
Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO)
Def.
Juliya Yuzkiv
(So.)
Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO)
6-3
6-0
1 Doubles
Round
Name
Name
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Round 1
Jocelyn Kelly
(Jr.)
&
Rose Katen
(Fr.)
Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO)
Def.
Amelia Kulich
(Sr.)
&
Katie Miller
(Sr.)
Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO)
6-2
6-2
2 Doubles
Round
Name
Name
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Round 1
Brooke Ballenger
(Sr.)
&
Hope Lewis
(Sr.)
Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO)
Def.
Amber Taylor
(Sr.)
&
Brynlee Weir
(So.)
Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO)
6-0
6-1
3 Doubles
Round
Name
Name
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Round 1
Hannah Koury
(Sr.)
&
Katie Delich
(Sr.)
Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO)
Def.
Abby Lokowich
(Sr.)
&
Madison Schoolsky
(Jr.)
Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO)
6-3
6-3
4 Doubles
Round
Name
Name
Set 1
Set 2
Set 3
Round 1
Shea Devanny
(Jr.)
&
Daisy Hodsdon
(Jr.)
Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO)
Def.
Mei-Li Mikos
(Jr.)
&
Rhian Wiltz
(Fr.)
Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO)
7-5
6-2