SIGN IN
Type school, city or athlete name
MaxPreps Home
B. Basketball
B. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
Football
Football Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
Baseball
Baseball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
G. Basketball
G. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
G. Volleyball
G. Volleyball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
All Sports
Apps
MaxPreps
MP Stats for iPad
Pro Photography
Watch
2024 Boys Basketball State Tournament
More FL Basketball Brackets
2024 FL Brackets
Stat Leaders
FL Basketball Scoreboard
Tournament Notes
Higher Seed Hosts Unless Otherwise Noted
5A
Location
Various Cities, FL
Notes
Higher Seed Hosts Unless Otherwise Noted
Swipe on the bracket to navigate, or use the menu:
Region Quarterfinals
Region Semifinals
Region Finals
State Semifinals
State Championship
Feb 15
Region Quarterfinals
@ Mainland
1
Mainland
58
8
Pine Forest
41
@ Washington
4
Booker T. Washington
61
5
Choctawhatchee
58
@ Rickards
2
Rickards
68
7
Columbia
40
@ Riverside
3
Riverside
33
6
Deltona
27
@ Blake
1
Blake
77
8
Zephyrhills
43
@ Wesley Chapel
4
Wesley Chapel
87
5
Jones
75
@ Leesburg
2
Leesburg
67
7
Lecanto
53
@ Jesuit
3
Jesuit
56
6
Vanguard
39
@ Mariner
1
Mariner
86
8
Northeast
59
@ Barron Collier
4
Barron Collier
61
5
Sebring
58
@ Seminole
2
Seminole
52
7
St. Petersburg
36
@ Braden River
3
Braden River
68
6
Port Charlotte
51
@ Miami Norland
1
Norland
74
8
Somerset Academy
67
@ Northeast
4
Northeast
66
5
Archbishop McCarthy
64
@ Stranahan
2
Stranahan
57
7
TERRA Environmental
62
@ Rockledge
3
Rockledge
62
6
Northwestern
36
Feb 20
Region Semifinals
@ Mainland
1
Mainland
56
4
Booker T. Washington
44
@ Rickards
2
Rickards
39
3
Riverside
36
@ Blake
1
Blake
67
4
Wesley Chapel
52
@ Leesburg
2
Leesburg
61
3
Jesuit
57
@ Mariner
1
Mariner
76
4
Barron Collier
60
@ Seminole
2
Seminole
51
3
Braden River
49
@ Miami Norland
1
Norland
60
4
Northeast
50
@ Rockledge
7
TERRA Environmental
77
3
Rockledge
87
Feb 23
Region Finals
@ Mainland
1
Mainland
42
2
Rickards
36
@ Blake
1
Blake
56
2
Leesburg
41
@ Mariner
1
Mariner
73
2
Seminole
56
@ Miami Norland
1
Norland
69
3
Rockledge
48
Mar 6
State Semifinals
1
Norland
53
4
Mariner
37
2
Mainland
40
3
Blake
53
Mar 8
State Championship
Champion
Norland Vikings
1
Norland
61
3
Blake
48