Maryland Football 2016 Varsity Sacks Stat Leaders

Team Size:
Leaderboard Info:

Defense > Sacks

#NameTot SacksSck/GYards LostHursGP
1Herbert Parham iiDT, NGEdgewood22.02.21064010
2Rashad JacksonTE, DEPoly (Baltimore)20.02.0951110
3Michael KraekerG, DTSaint James (Hagerstown)15.01.538010
4Ahmad McculloughOLBMSJHS (Baltimore)13.01.21141011
5Eyabi AnomaDESFA (Baltimore)11.02.2005
6Dalvin McraeDE, LBDHHS (Baltimore)11.01.46978
7Justin LooneyRB, OLBMSJHS (Baltimore)11.01.195910
8Kingsley JonathanOLBSFA (Baltimore)10.02.5004
9Diondre GreerDE, TEWestlake (Waldorf)10.01.74406
10Sean WashingtonDEAtholton (Columbia)10.01.0-11810
11Justin FenwickT, DTEaston10.01.063010
12Chris ThompsonDT, DELackey (Indian Head)10.00.9461111
13Philip JohnsonDT, GGlenelg10.00.838012
14Christopher RhodesMLB, FBWise (Upper Marlboro)10.00.868013
15Isaac UkwuDE, OLBWise (Upper Marlboro)10.00.855013
16Isaiah CurrySS, DEOxon Hill9.01.03359
17Alex WoodburnLS, FBLeonardtown9.00.932010
18Tyree BethelTE, DEPoly (Baltimore)9.00.947910
19Juan "vonnie" WatkinsTE, DEPatuxent (Lusby)9.00.837512
20Kristopher CharlesDE, OLBNew Town (Owings Mills)8.51.12028
21Daviyon JohnsonDTEdgewood8.01.01888
22Philip HoltRB, MLBLeonardtown8.00.9549
23Chavez HardingDE, RBBladensburg8.00.873710
24Nathan ProctorLBLackey (Indian Head)8.00.7331411
25Lawtez RogersDE, TEERHS (Greenbelt)8.00.745012
26Willie MabryDE, TWise (Upper Marlboro)8.00.738012
27Sam CountDEAtholton (Columbia)7.01.43535
28Chris FordDEASHS (Severn)7.00.93508
29Wesley BowersMLB, MLBBMNHS (Forestville)7.00.840159
30Julian LyonsDT, NGLackey (Indian Head)7.00.82379
31Siraj AyornuDE, TEBladensburg7.00.85089
32Zack StrandRB, OLBEaston7.00.756010
33Riley BrickT, DTNGHS (Accident)7.00.7-47010
34Jerome DoryDE, GThomas Stone (Waldorf)6.50.636210
35Adam PopielarcheckT, DEChopticon (Morganza)6.50.635010
36Marcus BowmanDE, MLBFDHS (Upper Marlboro)6.50.65210
37Patrick KulleyWR, OLBKent County (Worton)6.50.548013
38Naj JohnsonG, NGSSSA (Alexandria)6.01.54804
39Derrick Miller jrDE, FBOxon Hill6.00.93367
40Cameron DavisDE, FBGlen Burnie6.00.8-43118
41Jojo BrightRB, MLBSeverna Park6.00.71509
42Griffin KasemeyerSB, OLBAtholton (Columbia)6.00.6-33010
43Benjamin MorganDE, TEMSJHS (Baltimore)6.00.6402710
44Infiniti StokesDENorth Point (Waldorf)6.00.6-46310
45Kameron BlountWR, LBSt. Charles (Waldorf)6.00.631010
46Shomari ToddOLB, MLBFHS (Fort Washington)6.00.645310
47Cameron ChesleyDE, TEFHS (Fort Washington)6.00.640810
48Rahmani HoltG, DEFHS (Fort Washington)6.00.662810
49Dalano WashingtonDTLackey (Indian Head)6.00.5361011
50Daniel KiviojaTE, DEGlenelg6.00.517012
...
Displaying 1 - 50 of 302
Stat leaderboards are updated nightly.