Michigan Football 2026 Varsity Passing Yards Stat Leaders

Team Size:
Leaderboard Info:

Offense > Passing

#NameYdsYds/GCompAttPctTDIntRateGP
1Ali BeydounQBCHS (Dearborn Heights)1954279.11221710.7131231257
2Joel ScullyQB, OLBFlat Rock1893270.41071620.6602361307
3Evan BergdollQBCabrini (Allen Park)1730247.1981510.6492161277
4Joel CranmoreQB, WRLeslie1717245.3801480.5412441247
5Brady CannatellaQB, DBGrosse Ile1647235.31191770.67217111037
6Gibson RondyQB, DBIthaca1633233.383970.8562301657
7Tyger WhitbeckQBPerry1629232.7881630.5401010847
8Brayden TillmanQB, WRTCWHS (Traverse City)1543220.41061830.5791841097
9Charlie KingQBChristian (Grand Rapids)1412201.71181790.659128947
10Blake BurkeQBOkemos1406200.91201780.6741031037
11Kendall FranklinQBBelleville1379197.01021630.6261511187
12Cody WalkerQBNovi1369195.61061850.573104907
13Joe GrayQB, CBQuincy1339191.3881280.6881451237
14Sam RouleauQB, WRGPSHS (Grosse Pointe)1258179.7901310.6871561187
15Sammy TruaxCCHS (Brooklyn)1253179.0661110.5951431277
16Will SmithQBWCHS (Grand Rapids)1221174.4741140.6491001307
17Wesley ReulQB, FSGrass Lake1190170.0791430.55273907
18Elijah CobbQB, DBNFHS (Farmington Hills)1181168.7661000.6601011357
19Keller BedfordSwan Valley (Saginaw)1174167.7641220.5251521197
20Colin O'ConnorQBEast Kentwood (Kentwood)1169194.8731090.6701431316
21Maximus PersailsQBDavison1143163.3751250.6001531207
22Brayden WilliamsQBNew Haven1141163.0951750.543137837
23Evan KillingerQB, OLBStockbridge1138162.6851350.6301351067
24Oween SudduthQBSummit Academy (Romulus)1128161.1751620.463185947
25Rhys SheilQB, FSFenton1123160.4721070.6731121287
26Mason HenryQB, DBCaro1117159.6811660.488106767
27Cam DessellierQB, LBMilan1107221.4951940.490108675
28Jake DeWittQBGrand Blanc1089155.6611100.5551731187
29Madix GorleskiQBVassar1049149.9821520.539103907
30Austyn LawrenceQBCarlson (Gibraltar)1035147.9641150.5571421187
31Zach ScharrerQB, DBMLSHS (Saginaw)1035147.9621180.525117897
32Raine ThomasQBCKHS (Bloomfield Hills)1017169.539800.4881841146
33Jack BettsQB, FSSandusky1006143.7681460.46678637
34Noah MainFrankenmuth972138.938660.5761321297
35Braylon CoxQB, CBLHS (Madison Heights)954190.8501070.467135985
36Landon PrimeauLNHS (Rochester Hills)941134.4611020.598821087
37Dominic D'agostaQBBrighton929185.8721110.64985965
38Amyre FullerOLBFerndale926231.529490.5921321264
39Espen RushingQBDenby (Detroit)924154.044580.7591221436
40Asher DeanQBBerkley917183.4571030.55374925
41Zac PfennigQBParchment902180.461960.6351431215
42Anthony FriesFS, QBHeritage (Saginaw)894127.7641160.55297817
43Zechariah ThayerQB, SSNOHS (Rochester Hills)878146.3581220.4751111646
44Carter BassageQB, DBReading876125.146920.5001451007
45Tre CollinsMichigan Center867144.542710.5921131246
46Braylon SwainQB, CBReeths-Puffer (Muskegon)865173.0761090.697711115
47Jax RaymondQBPinckney864172.8811370.5911001025
48Braden ReedQB, WROwosso859171.8621270.48865705
49Brayden HarasewiczQB, LBWatervliet858143.0811620.500129676
50Carson ElderQB, SEvart847211.858930.62474994
Displaying 1 - 50 of 200
Stat leaderboards are updated nightly.