Eugene Boys Varsity Basketball @ Eldon

Game Info
On 1/30, the Eugene varsity basketball team won their away non-conference game against Eldon (MO) by a score of 71-69.

Scoring/Shooting: Points, Field Goals, and Three-Pointers

2J. Morris(Jr)15411362540
12E. Kempker(Jr)124104011100
14N. Engelbrecht(Jr)1351242020
20B. Graham(Sr)316171333
24J. Kempker(Sr)62540030
30M. Jungmeyer(Sr)42450010
32J. Kempker(Sr)001000
50B. Golden(Sr)188126700

Scoring/Shooting: Two-Pointers and Free Throws

2J. Morris(Jr)26335956
12E. Kempker(Jr)39333475
14N. Engelbrecht(Jr)510503560
20B. Graham(Sr)03000
24J. Kempker(Sr)2210022100
30M. Jungmeyer(Sr)236700
32J. Kempker(Sr)01000
50B. Golden(Sr)8126722100

Rebounds, Assists, Steals and Turnovers

2J. Morris(Jr)202201
12E. Kempker(Jr)336655
14N. Engelbrecht(Jr)235210
20B. Graham(Sr)202102
24J. Kempker(Sr)011100
30M. Jungmeyer(Sr)011302
32J. Kempker(Sr)011020
50B. Golden(Sr)178321

Blocks, Deflections, Charges, and Fouls

2J. Morris(Jr)040
12E. Kempker(Jr)120
14N. Engelbrecht(Jr)030
20B. Graham(Sr)010
24J. Kempker(Sr)020
32J. Kempker(Sr)120
50B. Golden(Sr)130