Nixa Boys Varsity Basketball @ Kickapoo

Game Info
On 12/18, the Nixa varsity basketball team lost their away non-conference game against Kickapoo (Springfield, MO) by a score of 58-54.

Scoring/Shooting: Points, Field Goals, and Three-Pointers

3J. Keeney(So)155863020
5C. Thomas(Jr)73475000
10S. Mincks(Sr)0020010
12P. Chandler(Jr)1047571425
20Z. Hill(So)3125011100
22C. Hastings(Sr)13516312540
32B. Strong(Sr)62450000

Scoring/Shooting: Two-Pointers and Free Throws

3J. Keeney(So)568355100
5C. Thomas(Jr)34751333
10S. Mincks(Sr)010000
12P. Chandler(Jr)331001250
20Z. Hill(So)010000
22C. Hastings(Sr)311271520
32B. Strong(Sr)24502367

Rebounds, Assists, Steals and Turnovers

3J. Keeney(So)134001
5C. Thomas(Jr)112101
10S. Mincks(Sr)033212
12P. Chandler(Jr)314103
20Z. Hill(So)112102
22C. Hastings(Sr)145520
32B. Strong(Sr)235000

Blocks, Deflections, Charges, and Fouls

3J. Keeney(So)0020
5C. Thomas(Jr)0040
10S. Mincks(Sr)0030
12P. Chandler(Jr)0020
20Z. Hill(So)0010
22C. Hastings(Sr)0030
32B. Strong(Sr)1040