Stat Leaders
View More Stat Leaders
| Class | Overall | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | W-L | PCT | PF | PA | W-L | PCT | PF | PA | Streak |
Tylertown | 10-1 | 0.909 | 338 | 66 | 12-1 | 0.923 | 392 | 100 | 1L |
Corinth | 10-1 | 0.909 | 398 | 195 | 12-1 | 0.923 | 460 | 236 | 1L |
Franklin County | 10-2 | 0.833 | 293 | 128 | 12-2 | 0.857 | 349 | 153 | 1L |
Newton County | 8-1 | 0.889 | 281 | 63 | 11-2 | 0.846 | 396 | 146 | 1L |
V Velma Jackson | 5-2 | 0.714 | 234 | 105 | 8-2 | 0.800 | 327 | 149 | 1L |
Louisville | 10-1 | 0.909 | 342 | 140 | 12-3 | 0.800 | 414 | 220 | 5W |
Aberdeen | 8-3 | 0.727 | 384 | 257 | 11-3 | 0.786 | 483 | 289 | 1L |
Columbia | 7-3 | 0.700 | 226 | 137 | 10-3 | 0.769 | 310 | 143 | 1L |
Ripley | 7-2 | 0.778 | 372 | 187 | 9-3 | 0.750 | 454 | 257 | 1L |
Charleston | 6-2 | 0.750 | 259 | 60 | 8-3 | 0.727 | 330 | 94 | 1L |
Hazlehurst | 7-2 | 0.778 | 326 | 124 | 8-3 | 0.727 | 372 | 149 | 1L |
South Pike | 5-3 | 0.625 | 134 | 121 | 7-3 | 0.700 | 218 | 127 | 1L |
Winona | 7-2 | 0.778 | 277 | 174 | 9-4 | 0.692 | 382 | 267 | 1L |
M Magee | 7-2 | 0.778 | 226 | 159 | 8-4 | 0.667 | 272 | 243 | 1L |
Perry Central | 5-2 | 0.714 | 208 | 99 | 7-4 | 0.636 | 307 | 146 | 1L |
McClain | 4-3 | 0.571 | 175 | 153 | 7-4 | 0.636 | 271 | 194 | 3L |
Purvis | 4-3 | 0.571 | 207 | 149 | 7-4 | 0.636 | 311 | 204 | 3L |
North Pontotoc | 4-4 | 0.500 | 214 | 204 | 7-4 | 0.636 | 345 | 246 | 1L |
Rosa Fort | 5-4 | 0.556 | 215 | 239 | 7-4 | 0.636 | 311 | 257 | 2L |
Senatobia | 6-3 | 0.667 | 216 | 129 | 7-5 | 0.583 | 275 | 204 | 1L |
North Panola | 6-3 | 0.667 | 248 | 189 | 7-5 | 0.583 | 326 | 296 | 1L |
Booneville | 5-3 | 0.625 | 266 | 148 | 6-5 | 0.545 | 308 | 229 | 3L |
Collins | 5-3 | 0.625 | 217 | 138 | 6-6 | 0.500 | 258 | 232 | 1L |
Raleigh | 3-4 | 0.429 | 145 | 193 | 5-5 | 0.500 | 238 | 258 | 1L |
Amory | 5-3 | 0.625 | 201 | 152 | 6-6 | 0.500 | 252 | 275 | 1L |