Stat Leaders
View More Stat Leaders
| Class | Overall | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | W-L | PCT | SW | SL | W-L | PCT | SW | SL | Streak |
Lake Norman Charter | 11-1 | 0.917 | 35 | 5 | 26-1 | 0.963 | 80 | 8 | 1L |
Riverside-Martin | 6-1 | 0.857 | 18 | 6 | 8-1 | 0.889 | 24 | 6 | 1L |
Lakewood | 20-4 | 0.833 | 64 | 25 | 23-4 | 0.852 | 73 | 26 | 1L |
Raleigh Charter | 9-2 | 0.818 | 30 | 8 | 16-3 | 0.842 | 52 | 17 | 1L |
East Columbus | 2-0 | 1.000 | 6 | 0 | 5-1 | 0.833 | 16 | 4 | 3W |
Princeton | 10-1 | 0.909 | 32 | 8 | 10-2 | 0.833 | 34 | 11 | 1L |
Murphy | 14-3 | 0.824 | 278 | 353 | 14-3 | 0.824 | 278 | 353 | 3W |
West Montgomery | 17-3 | 0.850 | 55 | 14 | 19-5 | 0.792 | 61 | 21 | 1L |
North Stokes | 15-3 | 0.833 | 49 | 14 | 21-6 | 0.778 | 69 | 24 | 4W |
Albemarle | 19-3 | 0.864 | 58 | 17 | 24-7 | 0.774 | 76 | 36 | 1L |
Rosman | 17-5 | 0.773 | 54 | 18 | 19-6 | 0.760 | 60 | 25 | 1L |
Camden County | 13-3 | 0.812 | 42 | 15 | 18-6 | 0.750 | 57 | 27 | 2W |
Hendersonville | 8-1 | 0.889 | 24 | 8 | 18-6 | 0.750 | 56 | 29 | 1L |
Andrews | 11-4 | 0.733 | 46 | 237 | 12-4 | 0.750 | 48 | 237 | 1L |
Southwest Onslow | 8-3 | 0.727 | 24 | 14 | 11-4 | 0.733 | 34 | 18 | 2L |
NCSSM: Durham | 12-2 | 0.857 | 37 | 9 | 17-7 | 0.708 | 58 | 27 | 1L |
Pamlico County | 11-3 | 0.786 | 37 | 11 | 19-8 | 0.704 | 62 | 27 | 1L |
East Surry | 15-4 | 0.789 | 49 | 20 | 19-8 | 0.704 | 63 | 36 | 1L |
Mattamuskeet | 2-1 | 0.667 | 8 | 6 | 2-1 | 0.667 | 8 | 6 | 1L |
Dixon | 10-3 | 0.769 | 34 | 14 | 14-7 | 0.667 | 48 | 29 | 1L |
Rosewood | 7-2 | 0.778 | 24 | 11 | 7-4 | 0.636 | 27 | 17 | 2L |
Gray Stone Day | 12-7 | 0.632 | 45 | 22 | 12-7 | 0.632 | 45 | 22 | 2L |
Cherryville | 5-3 | 0.625 | 17 | 10 | 17-10 | 0.630 | 61 | 46 | 1L |
North Duplin | 14-8 | 0.636 | 50 | 36 | 15-9 | 0.625 | 53 | 41 | 2L |
Perquimans County | 11-6 | 0.647 | 37 | 26 | 13-8 | 0.619 | 43 | 32 | 1L |