SIGN IN
Type school, city or athlete name
MaxPreps Home
G. Basketball
G. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
Football
Football Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
Baseball
Baseball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
B. Basketball
B. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
G. Volleyball
G. Volleyball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
All Sports
Apps
MaxPreps
MP Stats for iPad
Pro Photography
Watch
Boys Baseball
Boys Basketball
Boys Flag Football
Boys Football
Boys Ice Hockey
Boys Lacrosse
Boys Soccer
Boys Volleyball
Boys Water Polo
Girls Basketball
Girls Beach Volleyball
Girls Field Hockey
Girls Flag Football
Girls Ice Hockey
Girls Lacrosse
Girls Soccer
Girls Softball
Girls Volleyball
Girls Water Polo
Filters
Girls Basketball
Dec, 9 Schedule & Scores
District
National Top Teams
Fri, Dec 8
Sat, Dec 9
Tue, Dec 12
There was 1 game for B District 1 girls basketball
on Sat, 12/9/2023
.
Related Content
B District 1 Girls Basketball Rankings
B District 1 High School Basketball Scores
1 Game
39
Aurora
63
Beatrice
Final
Related Scoreboards
State
Arizona
California
Colorado
Florida
Georgia
Idaho
Illinois
Nebraska
New Jersey
Associations
Nebraska School Activities Association
Metros
Lincoln & Hastings
North Platte
Omaha
Final MaxPreps Top 25 Girls Basketball Rankings | 2023-2024 Season
195,017 views
1:09
Saturday, Dec. 9
70
(#17)
Lawrence Central
18
Pike
Final
39
Xaverian
65
(#16)
St. John's
Final
54
(#7)
Bishop McNamara
60
(#5)
IMG Academy
Final
57
(#13)
Incarnate Word Academy
46
Centennial
Final
47
(#22)
DeSoto
34
Ridgeline
Final
64
(#15)
Purcell Marian
54
Africentric Early College
Final
40
Bishop O'Dowd
70
(#1)
Etiwanda
Final
74
(#4)
Long Island Lutheran
45
(#11)
Duncanville
Final
82
(#10)
Hebron Christian
43
Norcross
Final
68
(#17)
Lawrence Central
32
North Central
Final
48
(#9)
Sierra Canyon
49
(#18)
Sidwell Friends
Final
81
(#2)
Archbishop Mitty
26
Moreau Catholic
Final
37
North Paulding
75
(#6)
Grayson
Final
Calendar
November
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
December
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
January
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
February
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
March
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Scoreboard Filters
State
Nebraska
Select
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Mexico
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Prep Schools
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
Washington, DC
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Sort By
District
Sort By
Association
Class
Metro
District
Metro
Select
Select
Lincoln & Hastings
North Platte
Omaha
Class
Select
Select
Class A
Class B
Class C1
Class C2
Class D1
Class D2
District
B District 1
Select
A District TBD
B District 1
B District 2
B District 3
B District 4
B District 5
B District 6
B District 7
B District 8
C1 District 1
C1 District 2
C1 District 3
C1 District 4
C1 District 5
C1 District 6
C1 District 7
C1 District 8
C1 District 9
C1 District 10
C1 District 11
C1 District 12
C2 District 1
C2 District 2
C2 District 3
C2 District 4
C2 District 5
C2 District 6
C2 District 7
C2 District 8
C2 District 9
C2 District 10
C2 District 11
C2 District 12
D1 District 1
D1 District 2
D1 District 3
D1 District 4
D1 District 5
D1 District 6
D1 District 7
D1 District 8
D1 District 9
D1 District 10
D1 District 11
D1 District 12
D2 District 1
D2 District 2
D2 District 3
D2 District 4
D2 District 5
D2 District 6
D2 District 7
D2 District 8
D2 District 9
D2 District 10
D2 District 11
D2 District 12
Freelance
Association
Select
Select
Nebraska School Activities Association
Team
Team
Select
Aurora
Beatrice
Change Sport