| # | Team | Ovr. | Rating | Str. | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 151 | Maple Shade | 17-5 | 3.00 | 0.0 | -1 |
| 152 | Waldwick/Midland Park | 14-6 | 3.00 | -0.1 | -1 |
| 153 | Florence Township Memorial | 13-7 | 3.00 | -0.7 | -1 |
| 154 | Indian Hills | 1-4 | 3.00 | 6.8 | -1 |
| 155 | Holy Cross | 15-9 | 2.90 | 1.0 | +4 |
| 156 | U Union Catholic | 13-7 | 2.90 | 1.2 | -2 |
| 157 | Northern Highlands | 2-5 | 2.90 | 6.4 | -2 |
| 158 | Gill St. Bernard's | 12-8 | 2.90 | 1.2 | -1 |
| 159 | Manasquan | 10-13 | 2.90 | 3.7 | -1 |
| 160 | West Orange | 13-7 | 2.80 | 1.5 | -- |
| 161 | Columbia | 12-15 | 2.80 | 3.8 | -- |
| 162 | Hopewell Valley Central | 9-12 | 2.80 | 4.1 | -- |
| 163 | St. John-Vianney | 10-11 | 2.80 | 3.1 | -- |
| 164 | Pennsville Memorial | 16-9 | 2.70 | 0.9 | -- |
| 165 | New Milford | 11-6 | 2.70 | 1.6 | -- |
| 166 | Paramus | 5-10 | 2.60 | 5.8 | -- |
| 167 | Montgomery | 9-15 | 2.60 | 4.5 | -- |
| 168 | Bernards | 14-9 | 2.60 | 0.1 | +1 |
| 169 | Wayne Valley | 11-13 | 2.50 | 3.9 | +3 |
| 170 | Teaneck | 4-8 | 2.50 | 5.8 | -2 |
| 171 | Metuchen | 14-9 | 2.40 | 0.1 | +5 |
| 172 | Morris Knolls | 11-14 | 2.40 | 3.7 | -2 |
| 173 | Audubon | 16-9 | 2.40 | 1.5 | -2 |
| 174 | Colonia | 11-9-1 | 2.40 | 1.7 | -1 |
| 175 | Bergenfield | 0-4 | 2.40 | 8.2 | -- |