Section 1 Girls Basketball (Winter 2006-07) Rankings

Video player poster
#TeamOvr.RatingStr.
1LakelandLakeland27-134.6015.0
2White PlainsWhite Plains23-328.8016.2
3Pearl RiverPearl River18-426.1014.9
4North RocklandNorth Rockland18-423.2012.4
5Mount VernonMount Vernon16-823.0013.4
6Albertus MagnusAlbertus Magnus20-522.3013.7
7ScarsdaleScarsdale17-621.8015.3
8Our Lady of LourdesOur Lady of Lourdes14-720.4015.5
9UrsulineUrsuline15-819.2016.4
10BriarcliffBriarcliff19-318.205.9
11BeaconBeacon17-517.909.1
12PoughkeepsiePoughkeepsie13-616.108.5
13Blind BrookBlind Brook19-516.004.8
14ArdsleyArdsley17-515.408.2
15OssiningOssining14-815.209.6
16HaldaneHaldane17-414.606.7
17IrvingtonIrvington15-814.408.3
18Putnam ValleyPutnam Valley15-814.209.0
19HastingsHastings13-913.709.6
20John JayJohn Jay9-613.5012.3
21GreeleyGreeley12-1013.2013.6
22Spring ValleySpring Valley14-713.106.2
23Clarkstown NorthClarkstown North12-911.9011.5
24Hendrick HudsonHendrick Hudson11-1111.1012.0
25ArlingtonArlington7-119.3012.8
Displaying 1 - 25 of 80