Section 1 Girls Lacrosse (2011) Rankings

#TeamOvr.RatingStr.
1YorktownYorktown17-414.408.7
2Fox LaneFox Lane18-113.804.5
3Lakeland-PanasLakeland-Panas16-4-113.108.1
4SuffernSuffern14-512.007.7
5NyackNyack14-3-111.206.6
6North RocklandNorth Rockland12-4-19.305.6
7John JayJohn Jay7-79.007.8
8BrewsterBrewster12-69.004.7
9Pearl RiverPearl River15-5-18.205.8
10Clarkstown SouthClarkstown South9-7-26.704.0
11BronxvilleBronxville11-3-16.400.7
12MahopacMahopac10-96.104.3
13PleasantvillePleasantville15-25.90-3.2
14Albertus MagnusAlbertus Magnus6-8-14.905.3
15RyeRye9-7-14.701.9
16MamaroneckMamaroneck10-5-24.601.2
17EdgemontEdgemont10-5-13.60-0.3
18Tappan ZeeTappan Zee4-9-13.106.6
19ScarsdaleScarsdale6-12-12.903.2
20GreeleyGreeley7-82.704.7
21Byram HillsByram Hills8-82.401.9
22SomersSomers10-41.30-1.8
23Putnam ValleyPutnam Valley5-11-11.302.6
24Clarkstown NorthClarkstown North5-100.503.7
25White PlainsWhite Plains13-40.40-3.9
Displaying 1 - 25 of 49