Section 1 Girls Lacrosse (2024) Rankings

#TeamOvr.RatingStr.
1RyeRye19-4-033.4618.7
2SuffernSuffern17-4-026.7414.1
3NyackNyack16-3-024.8214.2
4YorktownYorktown15-5-022.6514.2
5BronxvilleBronxville14-7-022.1814.6
6John JayJohn Jay15-4-020.0111.2
7GreeleyGreeley15-7-018.3711.3
8Albertus MagnusAlbertus Magnus15-3-017.027.4
9Fox LaneFox Lane14-4-016.896.0
10KetchamKetcham13-1-015.060.9
11UrsulineUrsuline10-6-014.9811.1
12WappingerWappinger15-4-014.685.2
13SomersSomers11-8-014.1711.9
14MamaroneckMamaroneck9-10-013.6113.8
15North RocklandNorth Rockland13-5-012.316.0
16PleasantvillePleasantville12-5-012.215.0
17Pelham MemorialPelham Memorial9-8-011.8510.7
18PlainedgePlainedge11-5-09.333.6
19Hendrick HudsonHendrick Hudson9-9-09.1010.4
20HarrisonHarrison10-7-06.525.2
21IrvingtonIrvington14-5-06.14-2.3
22BriarcliffBriarcliff11-7-06.032.4
23Pearl RiverPearl River10-8-05.963.9
24Lakeland-PanasLakeland-Panas7-12-05.4710.5
25ScarsdaleScarsdale5-12-05.1912.8
Displaying 1 - 25 of 56