Section 2 Football 2016 Varsity Passing Yards Stat Leaders

Team Size:
Leaderboard Info:

Offense > Passing

#NameYdsYds/GCompAttPctTDIntRateGP
1Zack RowlandQBCambridge1321110.167960.69820313912
2Aaron TomczakQB, DBHoosick Falls1218152.2951790.531115848
3Sean KaneQB, SStillwater898112.2501060.4721431048
4Trace BournQBGranville81190.1751430.52414609
5Matt FoxQB, DBTamarac (Troy)803114.7651310.496513427
6Donovan PacatteQB, DECRHS (Cobleskill)667111.239870.44875746
7Willie WalkerQB, RBHudson65272.434490.694321159
8Ryan LongQB, CBAverill Park49081.726540.48163946
9Joe TortelloQBHTPHS (Latham)462115.538700.54355694
10Mark MonthonyQB, FSWarrensburg35639.623550.41844589
11Brendan YandoQBSouth Glens Falls25843.028540.51921706
12Josh MartinQB, CBCRHS (Cobleskill)23439.023340.676411146
13Austin NovakOLB, RBRCSHS (Ravena)23046.020400.50044615
14Nick PaciniWR, QBHTPHS (Latham)11819.714300.46732636
15Meano ChrisFS, SSHudson10411.67130.53821889
16James GalarneauQB, SStillwater819.05130.38510869
17Thomas EnglishRB, QBCambridge755.8340.7501015613
18Evan MacduffRB, CBWarrensburg486.0270.28601168
19Ezra EcheandiaRB, LBStillwater394.3120.50000969
20Ryan MclenithanWR, CCambridge100.8111.0000012713
21Mason SeymourRB, LBStillwater70.8111.000001159
22Greg ShamboRB, OLBWarrensburg20.2130.3330139
1Joseph GirardQB, DBGlens Falls1642126.3911380.65926313713
2Darien LapietroQBBHBL (Burnt Hills)106788.9721360.5291589112
3Patrick HopsickerTE, LBBHBL (Burnt Hills)221.8230.6671012812
Displaying 1 - 25 of 25
Stat leaderboards are updated nightly.