Oregon Football 2026 Varsity Rushing Yards Stat Leaders

Team Size:
Leaderboard Info:

Offense > Rushing

#NameYdsYds/GYds/CarAttLongTDFumGP
1Waylon ClarkeRBCaldera (Bend)1594199.210.70149811618
2Josiah JenkinsQB, LBReynolds (Troutdale)1302186.011.13117721697
3Brody MahonRB, DBMazama (Klamath Falls)1274159.29.04141831308
4Antayus WilkinsRBLincoln (Portland)1270181.49.41135841427
5Kasen SafferRB, LBOregon City1216152.08.05151701738
6Bryson WalkerRB, WRCCHS (Medford)861123.08.6110001227
7Jaic LambRB, OLBBanks845105.68.28102591008
8Eli HamannRB, DEEagle Point819117.07.5810890807
9AJ BlackQB, LBDouglas (Winston)76295.27.7898411228
10Lonnie WestRB, LBTaft (Lincoln City)73491.87.49980718
11Ashton RandallMLB, RBEstacada73191.48.9282741148
12Cody HallSheldon (Eugene)72790.95.5113230718
13Jose RodriguezRB, LBCrater (Central Point)713101.94.8214869717
14Luke OrtnerRB, LBJesuit (Portland)704100.65.5412754607
15Leto WhiteRB, SSRoseburg699116.57.689161606
16Thomas ClassenRB, MLBEstacada67784.610.5864641108
17Braden OsullivanRB, OLBCentral (Independence)658109.76.3310432806
18Handsome TownsendRB, LBKUHS (Klamath Falls)64480.59.336957828
19Jack MusgroveQBLa Grande64480.55.7011355798
20Masen PutnamRB, CBWilsonville64380.48.937261528
21Paul HerbRB, OLBSprague (Salem)629104.87.078953606
22Bronx LickRB, DBRidgeview (Redmond)62389.05.37116361007
23Jack WhitacreRB, OLBLebanon58998.27.46790706
24Alexis Hernandez DiazRB, OLBAloha (Beaverton)58383.35.8310040807
25Reid De La CruzRB, WRWestview (Portland)57571.94.4912832438
26Jaden BurkhartRB, LBDouglas (Winston)57482.05.0811325317
27Jayden LockeQBMMAA (CO-OP) (Milwaukie)54577.911.35480127
28Elijah Greenan BiggsRB, FSScappoose53689.36.168729816
29Felix AmistadiRB, OLBCleveland (Portland)52975.64.0413130307
30Jackson HerbertRB, LBMarshfield (Coos Bay)51072.95.868754357
31Dallen DuncanATHMLHS (Milton-Freewater)49983.27.926364706
32Mateo GarciaRB, OLBMcKay (Salem)49370.44.3611346427
33Quintin FisherRB, OLBThurston (Springfield)48168.76.976957507
34Deegan NelsonRB, DBLa Grande46858.57.096637438
35Elias RushRoseburg44956.19.554772518
36Randall MontgomeryQBMLHS (Milton-Freewater)44856.08.005647408
37Drake BennerWR, DBLa Salle (Milwaukie)43854.87.825641408
38Jonny JenkinsRB, OLBWillamette (Eugene)43186.28.625069405
39Conor HarveyRB, LBWillamette (Eugene)42961.36.137031527
40Gabe PannebakerWR, SSCVHS (Corvallis)40267.04.968145306
41Matthew HumbertRB, LBMLHS (Milton-Freewater)39749.66.965765448
42Kellan LeeQB, DBMazama (Klamath Falls)38648.26.895664808
43Sam BarringerRBSweet Home380126.77.60500903
44Levi SchurterRB, MLBSilverton37353.39.324074607
45Adrian PerezRB, DBCrater (Central Point)37353.36.785529607
46Jr MendezRB, KBarlow (Gresham)36673.24.88750405
47Laiden JohnsonQB, SSEagle Point36351.96.605525307
48Benjamin GonzalezRB, LBReynolds (Troutdale)35350.45.886040327
49Keysean DavisRB, LBSilverton35370.65.436534105
50Dane CarpenterQB, FSEstacada34042.56.805045668
Displaying 1 - 50 of 200
Stat leaderboards are updated nightly.