PIAA District II Baseball (Spring 2009) Rankings

Video player poster
#TeamOvr.RatingStr.
1Abington HeightsAbington Heights6-014.709.1
2Wyoming Valley WestWyoming Valley West2-26.306.9
3TunkhannockTunkhannock2-15.704.4
4Blue RidgeBlue Ridge11-25.300.7
5Delaware ValleyDelaware Valley3-25.202.7
6DallasDallas3-24.703.6
7BerwickBerwick5-34.602.8
8Hazleton AreaHazleton Area13-84.603.0
9Pittston AreaPittston Area8-54.002.7
10CrestwoodCrestwood3-23.502.2
11Lake-LehmanLake-Lehman18-73.40-0.9
12Hanover AreaHanover Area13-52.90-1.4
13Mountain ViewMountain View1-31.504.1
14Lackawanna TrailLackawanna Trail1-21.003.2
15MontroseMontrose4-50.801.2
16Elk LakeElk Lake1-20.603.4
17Greater Nanticoke AreaGreater Nanticoke Area2-30.504.1
18GAR MemorialGAR Memorial3-30.000.0
19Wyoming AreaWyoming Area0-40.006.1
20Elmer L. MeyersElmer L. Meyers1-30.003.1
21Holy RedeemerHoly Redeemer0-4-0.304.1
22
J
James M. Coughlin
0-3-0.404.4
23Western WayneWestern Wayne0-3-2.003.8
24Wyoming Seminary College PrepWyoming Seminary College Prep0-6-5.702.6
25MMI Preparatory SchoolMMI Preparatory School1-5-5.800.3
Displaying 1 - 25 of 25