CBSSPORTS.COM
247SPORTS
MAXPREPS
FOLLOW MAXPREPS
B. Volleyball
B. Volleyball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
News
Football
Football Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
Baseball
Baseball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
B. Basketball
B. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
G. Basketball
G. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
...
POPULAR SPORTS
All sports
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Golf
Gymnastics
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
SEARCH
APPS
MaxPreps
Follow your favorite high school teams and players
MP Stats for iPad
Stat keeping for basketball teams
PRO PHOTOGRAPHY
Photo Galleries
Explore and purchase photos of your local teams
WATCH
Video Center
See top plays & highlights of the best high school sports
SIGN IN
MaxPreps.com
Boys Volleyball
PA Boys Volleyball
Creative & Performing Arts High School Boys Volleyball
Team Preview
Creative & Performing Arts Boys Volleyball Team Preview
Mascot
PEGASUS
Team
Varsity 2024
Colors
Navy, White, Carolina Blue
Coach
Steve Rauscher
Address
901 S Broad St
,
Philadelphia, PA
19147
Overall
8-2
Conference
8-1
National Rank
1381
State (PA) Rank
70
General Information
Team Name
Creative & Performing Arts (Philadelphia, PA)
Mascot
PEGASUS
School Colors
Navy, White, Carolina Blue
2022 - 2023 Coach Name
Jeremy Wright
2022 - 2023 League Record
0-4-0
2022 - 2023 Overall Record
0-4-0
2023 - 2024 Preview Information
Coach Name
Steve Rauscher
Returning
Orion Brown, Setter, Junior
Jefferson Liem, Defensive Specialist, Junior
Gyasi Anderson-Oberman, Outside Hitter, Junior
Newcomers
Yashadi King, Middle Blocker, Freshman
PPL - National Teams
Team Name
Creative & Performing Arts (Philadelphia, PA)
Tacony Academy Charter (Philadelphia, PA)
Parkway West (Philadelphia, PA)
Franklin Learning Center (Philadelphia, PA)
Jules E. Mastbaum Vo-Tech (Philadelphia, PA)
MAST Charter II (Philadelphia, PA)
Constitution (Philadelphia, PA)
High School of the Future (Philadelphia, PA)
Science Leadership Academy (Philadelphia, PA)
Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA)
Year-by-Year Results
Year
Coach Name
Record
Achievements
22-23
J. Wright
0-4-0
21-22
J. Wright
0-0-0
19-20
J. Wright
0-0-0
18-19
J. Wright
1-7-0
17-18
J. Wright
0-6-0
Add Team Photo
Team Links
Home
Schedule
Roster (15)
Standings
Rankings
Team Stats
More
School Links
Home
Other Sports