Prep Schools Football 2026 Varsity Receiving Yards Stat Leaders

Team Size:
Leaderboard Info:

Offense > Receiving

#NameYdsYds/GYds/RecRecLngTDGP
1Tylar RobinsonQBUS (Hunting Valley)67284.018.67366988
2JD TezaWRHun (Princeton)57095.031.67188176
3Jordan BurnsWR, FSLCHS (Lynchburg)49181.828.88177656
4Tommy DouglasTE, OLBHun (Princeton)44263.121.0521047
5Dayvion ParkerWRAWHS (Whitehouse)41952.413.52317168
6Kiernan HarrisWR, SSTPS (Martinsville)40868.019.43214816
7Joey FisherTA (Braintree)382127.316.61237933
8Reed OuimetWR, CBFieldston (Bronx)37493.522.00176224
9Xavier Hernandez-newtonWR, CBKOHS (West Hartford)358119.319.89185933
10Terrell Godwin Jr.HB, DBNSA (Suffolk)35370.622.06168645
11Teo Della PietraWR, CBGCDHS (Greenwich)327109.036.3397333
12Cooper BriehlerCB, SSHun (Princeton)32246.023.0014057
13Tyler LockerRB, FBHun (Princeton)29542.116.3918037
14Alex FinkelsteinWR, CBTPS (Martinsville)29248.715.37195456
15Jordan ScherWR, DBHall (West Hartford)26867.015.76174424
16Dante BergerRB, WRHun (Princeton)26337.626.3010017
17Isaiah MedleyMKA (Montclair)25751.419.7713025
18Rex BraillardWR, DBPingree (South Hamilton)23558.814.69163744
19Jaiden JohnsonTA (Braintree)23478.012.32193823
20Joseph DeyoTE, FSLCHS (Lynchburg)22938.220.82116336
21Asher WilminkRB, CBUS (Hunting Valley)22928.615.27158428
22James RumphDB, WRPeddie (Hightstown)22355.820.27114414
23Colton BealeTE, LBNSA (Suffolk)21936.521.90106246
24Aushawn MilesWR, DBFUMA (Fork Union)21270.723.5697323
25Jason WalkerWR, CBUS (Hunting Valley)21235.311.78183426
26Colt DowneyWR, SPingree (South Hamilton)21152.817.58126864
27Conor AlbertT, TETPS (Martinsville)20333.814.50143226
28Antonio SousaMKA (Montclair)20340.69.6721015
29Gavin TotoHB, LBHun (Princeton)18230.320.229026
30Brayden BorelliWR, CBHHCD (Hamden)17759.019.6793833
31Teddy ThanopoulosWR, DEPPCD (Brooklyn)17644.022.0083724
32Mael SyamWRNorth Cross (Roanoke)17334.624.717015
33Lameik BlackWR, DBCS (New Milford)17257.312.2914033
34Omar SanadWRAZCP (Chandler)17142.812.21144634
35Wells CunninghamWR, FSCS (New Milford)16956.316.90102513
36Jack SimsWR, CBNSA (Suffolk)16541.220.6283724
37Zack SebestyenRB, OLBWSCP (Kingston)16533.011.7914005
38Lucas WheelerTE, DETPS (Pawling)16454.723.4377413
39Tj Tift Jr.WR, FSHun (Princeton)16123.026.836007
40Amare WalkerWR, KRAZCP (Chandler)15839.519.7587514
41Jesse McLaughlinTE, DEPeddie (Hightstown)15831.69.88162225
42Braydon EvansWR, OLBTPS (Pawling)15551.715.50103513
43Nafeese SummersCB, WRSABHS (Charlottesville)15037.530.0056724
44Bear HenyonWR, CBSABHS (Charlottesville)14929.816.5693005
45Jesiah HinesDB, WRRCHS (Roanoke)14874.014.80103932
46Joe BernhardWRAWHS (Whitehouse)14328.611.92124315
47Cody DanenbergWR, DBPPCD (Brooklyn)14228.417.7584515
48Nate YoungWR, CBSt. Luke's (New Canaan)13946.319.8674113
49BJ MalloryWR, SSSSA (Pittsburgh)13934.88.69163014
50Jt RulewichWRPeddie (Hightstown)13827.610.62133615
Displaying 1 - 50 of 200
Stat leaderboards are updated nightly.