NM High School Football Rankings

#SchoolOvr.RatingStr.+/-
1Cleveland (Rio Rancho)13-041.812.0--
2Rio Rancho9-232.813.9--
3La Cueva (Albuquerque)10-222.05.3--
4Los Lunas13-019.5-9.1--
5Las Cruces7-516.410.8--
6Centennial (Las Cruces)8-215.33.3--
7Artesia9-411.61.2--
8Volcano Vista (Albuquerque)7-511.23.7--
9Cibola (Albuquerque)6-610.111.8--
10Hobbs6-69.19.5--
11Farmington11-15.3-18.5--
12Goddard (Roswell)7-54.5-2.9--
13Eldorado (Albuquerque)7-4-0.2-4.5--
14Lovington10-3-1.0-17.4--
15Roswell5-6-1.53.8--
16Mayfield (Las Cruces)7-5-2.0-11.1--
17Robertson (Las Vegas)11-2-2.5-27.0--
18Raton11-1-4.7-31.8--
19Sandia (Albuquerque)5-5-6.3-5.0--
20Belen7-4-10.5-12.9--
21Eunice9-3-10.7-28.4--
22Santa Teresa9-3-11.0-22.0--
23Carlsbad3-7-11.07.2--
24St. Michael's (Santa Fe)9-4-12.0-20.8--
25Santa Fe6-4-12.2-13.0--
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4