South Carolina Football 2008 Varsity Total Return Yards Stat Leaders

Team Size:
Leaderboard Info:

Special Teams > Total Returns

#NameTotalKO RetKO YdsPnt RetPnt YdsGP
1Kurt StoudenmireK, PDreher (Columbia)1032000010
2Thomas WinsteadWR, FSCNHS (Columbia)84028640202009
3Tevin ThomasWR, DBBible Baptist (Savannah)822194512237112
4Xan MangumWR, RBBen Lippen (Columbia)571195710013
5Jim KingstonSS, RBSt. Andrew's (Savannah)49014358813212
6Devin GilliardWR, FSBaptist Hill (Hollywood)4634210725311
7Chad ScottByrnes (Florence)4171738942811
8Zac LennsWR, DBHHCA (Hilton Head Island)41317310710311
9Quinn CreightonWR, DBHHP (Hilton Head Island)39414282711210
10Walt CantyWR, DBDorman (Roebuck)34691682017812
11Roderick McdowellRBSumter335133350015
12Garrick WilsonWRKingstree32511325009
13Jared NeelyRBNorthwestern (Rock Hill)3204631225715
14Antonio McAllisterRB, CBTimmonsville3127921722012
15Devin BedenbaughRB, DBKing Academy (Batesburg)283142781510
16Antonio JonesWR, STimmonsville283518899511
17Christopher ThomasDBBattery Creek (Beaufort)26982481219
18Tony WallsByrnes (Florence)262112581411
19Javonye HutchinsonHB, LBEstill236211231245
20Timmy RogersWRSumter2321191921314
21Quastin WalkerFS, TBYork23011230008
22John Eric HaynesWR, DBKing Academy (Batesburg)22881827468
23Barrett GoodsonByrnes (Florence)226132260010
24Tavaras PinckneyRB, DBBattery Creek (Beaufort)224102240010
25DeAnte ScottWR, RBHHP (Hilton Head Island)220920131911
26Mark McDevittWR, DBHHCA (Hilton Head Island)2111211519012
27Robert KeenRB, DBBen Lippen (Columbia)20492040013
28Kyle JohsonRB, PRDillon Christian (Dillon)2001218711310
29Brian LewisWR, RBKingstree191111322595
30Lamar BrownHB, DBEstill18824651425
31Kegan SheltonWB, DBAMHS (North Charleston)174121740010
32Sammie KennedyQB, WRDorman (Roebuck)1538153007
33Blake HartleyRB, DEKing Academy (Batesburg)1519151008
34Michael MooreWB, DBAMHS (North Charleston)150101500010
35Danniel DuncanWRSumter14451440015
36Dylan RosserRB, DBHHP (Hilton Head Island)138511112711
37Labris AdamsWRNorthwestern (Rock Hill)12941290014
38Thomas GreenRB, FSSt. Andrew's (Savannah)127510722010
39Shaunn MiddletonRB, LBBaptist Hill (Hollywood)12521250011
40Leander MobleyDBBattery Creek (Beaufort)1163598579
41William PentzQB, DBAMHS (North Charleston)95395008
42Eric FarrRB, DBHHCA (Hilton Head Island)949940012
43Joseph HarvinByrnes (Florence)91691009
44Taylor MillerSE, DBSt. Andrew's (Savannah)890038912
45Cleon WrightCB, WRBattery Creek (Beaufort)872870011
46Marcus BryantWR, HBEstill78003785
47Don TomberlinCB, RBSt. Andrew's (Savannah)784780012
48Norman JenkinsWR, DBBattery Creek (Beaufort)744740010
49Adam HumphriesWR, DBDorman (Roebuck)72004727
50Quad BattisteWR, CBTimmonsville7223413811
Displaying 1 - 50 of 122
Stat leaderboards are updated nightly.