CBSSPORTS.COM
247SPORTS
MAXPREPS
FOLLOW MAXPREPS
G. Water Polo
G. Water Polo Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Playoffs
Photos
News
Football
Football Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
Baseball
Baseball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
B. Basketball
B. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
G. Basketball
G. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
...
POPULAR SPORTS
All sports
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Golf
Gymnastics
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
SEARCH
APPS
MaxPreps
Follow your favorite high school teams and players
MP Stats for iPad
Stat keeping for basketball teams
PRO PHOTOGRAPHY
Photo Galleries
Explore and purchase photos of your local teams
WATCH
Video Center
See top plays & highlights of the best high school sports
SIGN IN
CIF Southern Section 2022 Girls' Waterpolo Championships
Search Tournaments
CA Girls Water Polo Playoffs
2022 CA Brackets
Stat Leaders
Photos
CA Girls Water Polo Scoreboard
Latest Tournament Photos
San Dimas @ South Pasadena (CIF SS Division 4 First Round)
Woodbridge @ Beckman
Corona del Mar @ Oaks Christian
Agoura vs San Clemente
Woodbridge @ Beckman
Centennial vs. JSerra Catholic (CIF SS D5 Final)
Division 5
Location
Various Cities, CA
Print
Download PDF
Add to My Site
Feb 8
First Round
G1
2/8/22 @ 4p
Centennial
22
Glendale
6
G2
2/8/22 @ 3:15p
Santa Paula
9
Torrance
13
G3
Charter Oak
7
Lakewood
12
G4
2/8/22 @ 4p
Malibu
8
Louisville
7
G5
2/8/22 @ 3:30p
Tahquitz
7
Redlands
17
G6
La Salle
Bye
G7
2/8/22 @ 5p
Don Lugo
14
Santa Fe
15
G8
2/8/22 @ 4p
Rowland
5
Ayala
6
Feb 10
Second Round
Centennial
22
Torrance
6
Lakewood
10
Malibu
5
Redlands
7
La Salle
9
Santa Fe
7
Ayala
13
Feb 12
Quarter Final
Centennial
22
Lakewood
6
La Salle
9
Ayala
10
Feb 8
First Round
G9
2/8/22 @ 5p
La Habra
12
Palm Springs
5
G10
Loara
Bye
G11
2/8/22 @ 5p
Bell Gardens
Flintridge Sacred Heart
G12
2/8/22 @ 3:30p
West Valley
4
JW North
20
G13
2/8/22 @ 5p
Hemet
6
Fountain Valley
7
G14
2/8/22 @ 5p
Chaffey
5
Cerritos
11
G15
Fontana
Bye
G16
2/8/22 @ 5p
Pacifica
4
JSerra Catholic
13
Feb 10
Second Round
La Habra
20
Loara
9
Flintridge Sacred Heart
15
JW North
12
Fountain Valley
11
Cerritos
3
Fontana
4
JSerra Catholic
12
Feb 12
Quarter Final
La Habra
12
Flintridge Sacred Heart
7
Fountain Valley
4
JSerra Catholic
8
Quadrant 1
Quadrant 2
Quadrant 3
Quadrant 4
Final Four
Feb 16
Semi Final
Centennial
25
Ayala
9
La Habra
5
JSerra Catholic
10
Feb 19
Final
Champion
Centennial Huskies
Centennial
12
JSerra Catholic
7
Create a Widget
You can add this bracket to your site.
Go to our
Create Tournament Widget
page to get the code.