Pioneer Tech & Arts Academy Basketball

Winter Pioneer Tech & Arts Academy Varsity Boys Basketball Season

Welcome to the Pioneer Tech & Arts Academy Boys Basketball team feed. The most recent updates will appear at the top of the wall dating back to prior seasons. Help this team get started or use the top navigation to find past season schedules, scores, rosters and more.

Pioneer Tech & Arts Academy
Get this season started out right and help the team fill out their schedule and roster.
Contribute To The Team
Looking for 25-26 info?

Stats Updated

Stats have been entered for the Pioneer Tech & Arts Academy vs. Cumby on Tuesday, Feb. 17, 2026.

81
Points
14
Assists
49
Rebounds

Stats Updated

Stats have been entered for the Pioneer Tech & Arts Academy vs. Cooper on Friday, Feb. 13, 2026.

53
Points
10
Assists
26
Rebounds

Stats Updated

Stats have been entered for the Pioneer Tech & Arts Academy vs. Boles on Tuesday, Feb. 10, 2026.

65
Points
10
Assists
49
Rebounds

Stats Updated

Stats have been entered for the Pioneer Tech & Arts Academy vs. Como-Pickton on Friday, Feb. 6, 2026.

55
Points
11
Assists
44
Rebounds
Team and page last updated on (GMT)

Team Leaders

Player Stats have not been entered

Stats are entered by the coach or designated team statistician in the admin.

Meet the Team

Do you have a team photo? Upload it
  • S. Smith
    Head Coach
  • J. Mapps
    Assistant Coach
  • J. Valdez
    Assistant Coach
Submit Team Roster
Pioneer Tech & Arts Academy  Pioneer Tech & Arts Academy
5920 I-30
Fate, TX 75132