Sabine Volleyball (2021) Schedule

Print
Overall26-150.63 Win %
District8-43rdinDistrict
Home8-4Away15-8Neutral3-3
SW78SL48Streak1L
Tue, 8/10
6:30pm
All Saints Episcopal
All Saints EpiscopalTyler
Away • Non-District
W3-0Box Score
Fri, 8/13
2:00pm
Brownsboro
Brownsboro
Away • Tournament
W2-0Box Score
Fri, 8/13
3:00pm
Neches
Neches
Away • Tournament
W2-0Box Score
Fri, 8/13
6:00pm
Kennard
Kennard
Away • Tournament
W2-0Box Score
Sat, 8/14
10:00am
Palestine
Palestine
Away • Tournament
W2-0Box Score
Sat, 8/14
2:00pm
White Oak
White Oak
Neutral • Tournament
L2-0Box Score
Sat, 8/14
4:00pm
C
Cayuga
Away • Tournament
W2-1Box Score
Tue, 8/17
6:00pm
Van
Van
Away • Non-District
L3-2Box Score
Tue, 8/24
6:00pm
Central Heights
Central HeightsNacogdoches
Away • Non-District
L3-2Box Score
Thu, 8/26
11:00am
Maud
Maud
Home • Tournament
W2-0Box Score
Thu, 8/26
12:00pm
Hooks
Hooks
Neutral • Tournament
W2-0Box Score
Thu, 8/26
3:00pm
Liberty-Eylau
Liberty-EylauTexarkana
Away • Tournament
W2-0Box Score
Fri, 8/27
4:30pm
Arp
Arp
Home • Non-District
W3-0Box Score
Fri, 8/27
7:00pm
Big Sandy
Big Sandy
Home • Non-District
W3-0Box Score
Sat, 8/28
10:00am
T
Tournament Opponent
Away • Tournament
W2-0Box Score
Sat, 8/28
2:00pm
Mt. Pleasant
Mt. Pleasant
Away • Tournament
W2-0Box Score
Sat, 8/28
7:00pm
Redwater
Redwater
Neutral • Tournament
W2-0Box Score
Tue, 8/31
7:00pm
Gilmer
Gilmer
Home • Non-District
W3-2Box Score
Thu, 9/2
10:00am
Nacogdoches
Nacogdoches
Away • Tournament
W2-0Box Score
Thu, 9/2
12:00pm
Canton
Canton
Away • Tournament
L2-1Box Score
Thu, 9/2
3:00pm
Longview
Longview
Away • Tournament
L2-0Box Score
Fri, 9/3
4:30pm
Beckville
Beckville
Home • Non-District
L3-0Box Score
Sat, 9/4
10:00am
Big Sandy
Big Sandy
Away • Tournament
W2-0Box Score
Sat, 9/4
11:00am
Pleasant Grove
Pleasant GroveTexarkana
Away • Tournament
L2-0Box Score
Sat, 9/4
7:30pm
New Diana
New DianaDiana
Neutral • Tournament
L2-0Box Score
Tue, 9/7
7:00pm
Pine Tree
Pine TreeLongview
Away • Non-District
L3-1Box Score
Fri, 9/10
4:30pm
Ore City
Ore City
Away • District
W3-0Box Score
Tue, 9/14
7:00pm
Gladewater
Gladewater
Home • District
W3-0Box Score
Tue, 9/21
5:30pm
Daingerfield
Daingerfield
Away • District
W3-0Box Score
Fri, 9/24
4:30pm
New Diana
New DianaDiana
Away • District
L3-2Box Score
Tue, 9/28
6:30pm
H
Hughes Springs
Away • District
W3-2Box Score
Fri, 10/1
4:30pm
White Oak
White Oak
Home • District
L3-0Box Score
Tue, 10/5
4:30pm
Ore City
Ore City
Home • District
W3-0Box Score
Fri, 10/8
4:30pm
Gladewater
Gladewater
Away • District
W3-1Box Score
Tue, 10/12
5:30pm
East Texas Homeschool Sports
East Texas Homeschool SportsLongview
Home • Non-District
L3-1Box Score
Fri, 10/15
4:30pm
Daingerfield
Daingerfield
Home • District
W3-0Box Score
Tue, 10/19
4:30pm
New Diana
New DianaDiana
Home • District
L3-2Box Score
Fri, 10/22
4:30pm
H
Hughes Springs
Home • District
W3-0Box Score
Tue, 10/26
6:30pm
White Oak
White Oak
Away • District
L3-1Box Score
Mon, 11/1
6:30pm
Troup
Troup
Neutral • Playoff
W3-2Box Score
Thu, 11/4
7:30pm
Harmony
HarmonyBig Sandy
Neutral • Playoff
L3-1Box Score
Schedule last updated on (GMT)
PrintSchedule Correction
Sabine High School Sabine High School
5424 Fm 1252
Gladewater, TX 75647-6519
MaxPreps Logo
A CBS Sports Digital Property
© 2005-2023 CBS Interactive Inc. All rights reserved.
MaxPreps is a registered trademark of CBS Broadcasting Inc.