Region II Football 2009 Varsity Passing Yards Stat Leaders

Team Size:
Leaderboard Info:

Offense > Passing

#NameYdsYds/GCompAttPctTDIntRateGP
1Luke WoodleyQBHighland Park (Dallas)4162346.82683800.70540713412
2Chance WallaceQB, DBCanton2924292.42433860.63026149310
3Colton HuntsmanQBCypress Woods (Cypress)2761230.11773080.57522149212
4Caleb LewisQBPearce (Richardson)2643293.71722530.68026141139
5Aldo QuirogaQBNewman Smith (Carrollton)2605186.11552540.61037313014
6Antonio GravesQB, DBPGHS (Texarkana)2580198.51272260.562271211413
7Jordan TaylorQBDenison2472176.61522310.65827712814
8Dane EvansQB, DBSanger2389238.91722940.5852179910
9Mitch ManleyQB, DEPittsburg2319178.41622960.5472489613
10Levi TrubenbachQB, DBMuenster2318178.31703470.49031217513
11Zach LeeQBMcKinney2313210.31432450.58428611811
12Jared BarnettQBGarland2206200.51542600.59219510311
13Colton LeeQBSulphur Springs2199183.21822950.61713147912
14Kevin RodgersQBRockwall-Heath (Rockwall)2150215.01442440.5901169310
15Taylor CorbinQBRoyse City2100210.01773140.56416177110
16Michael MeansQB, DBLovejoy (Lucas)2092149.41412430.5801579514
17Ryan BlackQBJacksonville2070188.21382700.5111578411
18Chris BurgeQBVan Alstyne1998199.81161960.59220711310
19Bobby DormanQB, DBCallisburg (Gainesville)1927128.51302130.610211110215
20Don CanyonQBLincoln (Dallas)1896172.41422350.60419410611
21Ethan RutterQB, DBEdgewood1892189.21482560.57821138710
22Andy WilsonQBKlein Oak (Spring)1872187.21032040.5051288610
23Hayden NauertQB, DBStamford1870207.81292270.568199959
24Jordan FeatherstonQB, OLBMabank1852205.81693250.5201314659
25Pedto GalvanQBTurner (Carrollton)1835183.51413360.4208253710
26Tucker MallonCrandall1771196.81232130.5771211829
27David AshQBBelton1745218.11252240.5582351068
28Hunter ArterQBCypress Springs (Cypress)1712171.21392580.5397126410
29Adam LlamasQBJersey Village (Houston)1681210.11182310.511139778
30Adam DingwellQB, PRockwall1665166.51232010.6121069210
31Gus BarreraQBStony Point (Round Rock)1657110.51031670.61711610215
32Nick FosterQBCentennial (Frisco)1638204.81382080.6631551048
33Corbin TaylorQBParis1632163.21011830.5521999910
34Travis WallisQBRed Oak1534139.51272380.534121795111
35 HendryQBTom Bean1495149.51322480.5326204610
36Matt DavisQBKlein Forest (Houston)1458132.51101880.5851579411
37Kellan CarrellQB, DBMount Vernon1458145.81062010.5271187810
38Scott WillisQB, DBValley View1440144.01012110.4791898110
39James WursterQB, DBAubrey1401107.8791630.4851197813
40Riley GoodQB, DBGodley1389106.859870.67822313613
41Cooper JonesQB, WRLone Oak1364272.8981670.5871541055
42Kole WeldonQB, LBJacksboro1330133.0932070.4498125510
43Jordan MarahConroe1307145.2972040.475175869
44Cory RagsdaleQB, SSCollinsville1307100.5871780.4899395113
45Chase FountaineQB, DBHowe1287128.7901960.45911165210
46Blake EstesQB, DBVista Ridge (Cedar Park)1285128.51162170.5359116410
47Davonte BlackQBLCHS (Garland)1275127.5932040.456976710
48Brady KennedyQB, DBRivercrest (Bogata)1256125.6841930.435886210
49Henry HunterQBSachse1244138.2781540.50682909
50Hunter TaylorQBWhitehouse1240206.7721090.6611321366
Displaying 1 - 50 of 115
Stat leaderboards are updated nightly.