Utah Football 2019 Varsity Sacks Stat Leaders

Team Size:
Leaderboard Info:

Defense > Sacks

#NameTot SacksSck/GYards LostHursGP
1Mana jr KulaDE, FBHerriman (West Herriman)20.51.71332112
2Paxton SkippsMLBOrem17.51.2831614
3Gavin HansenDE, GBox Elder (Brigham City)15.01.4712011
4Elwood AfalavaDE, WRMountain View (Orem)15.01.263012
5Tuff AdairC, LSMonticello14.01.473710
6Rhett GebertOLBRidgeline (Millville)13.51.154812
7Chris EsparzaDE, DTMountain View (Orem)13.51.160012
8Van FillingerDLCorner Canyon (Draper)13.51.0711414
9Russell WalkerDEMilford13.01.0912913
10Cole MickelOT, OLBNSHS (Mt. Pleasant)12.51.00713
11John henry DaleyDELone Peak (Highland)12.01.369149
12Bobby FreemanDE, GSouth Summit (Kamas)12.01.32709
13John NelsonOT, DTSalem Hills (Salem)12.01.10311
14Ryan ImlaySan Juan (Blanding)12.01.1873011
15Tonga Teaupa jrDE, DTMountain View (Orem)12.01.046012
16Brayden WilsonDE, DTFarmington11.01.06311
17James TomasiDT, CProvo11.00.961312
18Jaxton LangschwagerTE, OLBNSHS (Mt. Pleasant)11.00.80613
19Steve StreetLBCorner Canyon (Draper)11.00.8802113
20Jared FotuLBLone Peak (Highland)10.50.9691112
21Waisale MuavesiDT, DETimpview (Provo)10.50.835014
22Trey PayneTE, DECedar (Cedar City)10.00.954611
23Robby BalboaDECyprus (Magna)10.00.950211
24Emilio VeaterOLB, FBMountain Crest (Hyrum)10.00.944011
25Elijah JacksonTE, MLBMountain Crest (Hyrum)10.00.971011
26Kaiden FaumuinaDEDixie (St. George)10.00.847012
27Bethany RegenDE, TEGCHS (North Logan)10.00.8704212
28Kayson KrebsDE, TGCHS (North Logan)10.00.8542712
29Daniel TaumoepeauDE, OLBWHS (Saratoga Springs)10.00.80512
30Tauhi TupolaRB, MLBOrem10.00.8491213
31Charlie GardinerTE, DLDavis (Kaysville)9.51.048010
32Gavin HawleyOL, DLHillcrest (Midvale)9.50.941311
33Emerson ConlonDE, GOlympus (Salt Lake City)9.50.868012
34Maka Vaka'afiDEOrem9.01.03109
35Morgan MuhlesteinDESpanish Fork9.01.01509
36Bradley LawsonFarmington9.01.0409
37Ioholani RaassDE, QBSkyridge (Lehi)9.00.9511310
38Harrington RayDLLehi9.00.841612
39Blake MangelsonDE, TJuab (Nephi)9.00.650014
40Gabe WilcoxRB, DENorth Sevier (Salina)8.50.792012
41Lorenzo TuaoneDEHunter (West Valley City)8.01.35806
42Briggs RobertsDECCHS (Washington)8.01.0048
43Gabe OldhamOLBSpanish Fork8.00.86010
44Gage GriffithsRB, OLBMilford8.00.646413
45Mccoy SmithDE, TEBeaver8.00.6551613
46Kennan AionoDLCorner Canyon (Draper)8.00.648813
47Logan FanoOLB, DETimpview (Provo)8.00.620013
48Evan RobinsonQB, OLBPleasant Grove7.50.63512
49Kolmyn FoulgerWR, CBMountain Crest (Hyrum)7.00.85329
50Filipo TavitaDE, OLBPine View (St. George)7.00.84309
Displaying 1 - 50 of 200
Stat leaderboards are updated nightly.