8/25 |
Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) |
John ShelbyFossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
8/28 |
Kent Denver (Englewood, CO) |
Nathan GoldKent Denver (Englewood, CO) |
Finals |
5-7 |
3-6 |
|
|
L |
8/31 |
Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) |
Ryan LoweRalston Valley (Arvada, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/9 |
Mullen (Denver, CO) |
Jack BarkerMullen (Denver, CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/11 |
Cherry Creek Invite (Greenwood Village, CO) |
Henry BurkeFairview (Boulder, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/11 |
Cherry Creek Invite (Greenwood Village, CO) |
John ShelbyFossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
9/11 |
Cherry Creek Invite (Greenwood Village, CO) |
Conor KaczmarczykRegis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) |
Semi-Finals |
6-7 |
4-6 |
2-6 |
|
L |
9/17 |
Denver East (Denver, CO) |
Diego Garcia-GalloDenver East (Denver, CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
9/20 |
Fairview (Boulder, CO) |
Henry BurkeFairview (Boulder, CO) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
9/22 |
Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) |
Beau MoodyArapahoe (Centennial, CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
9/25 |
Pueblo South Invitational (Pueblo, CO) |
Jayden GriegoPueblo South (Pueblo, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/25 |
Pueblo South Invitational (Pueblo, CO) |
Javier Aznar VillagarciaAir Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) |
Round 3 |
6-1 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
9/25 |
Pueblo South Invitational (Pueblo, CO) |
Christian TreveyValor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Round 4 |
6-1 |
7-6 (7-2) |
|
|
W |
9/25 |
Pueblo South Invitational (Pueblo, CO) |
Sean BratkowskyDiscovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Round 2 |
6-1 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
9/28 |
Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) |
Conor KaczmarczykRegis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) |
Finals |
2-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
10/6 |
Class 5A Region 2 (Greenwood Village, CO) |
Eric JacobLegend (Parker, CO) |
Semi-Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
10/6 |
Class 5A Region 2 (Greenwood Village, CO) |
Ryan LoweRalston Valley (Arvada, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
10/14 |
2021 CHSAA Class 5A State Championships (Denver , CO) |
Ryan LoweRalston Valley (Arvada, CO) |
Round 2 |
6-1 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
10/14 |
2021 CHSAA Class 5A State Championships (Denver , CO) |
Bridger GalyardtRocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-2 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
10/14 |
2021 CHSAA Class 5A State Championships (Denver , CO) |
Christian TreveyValor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Semi-Finals |
3-6 |
7-6 |
7-5 |
|
W |
10/14 |
2021 CHSAA Class 5A State Championships (Denver , CO) |
Conor KaczmarczykRegis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) |
Finals |
6-3 |
7-7 |
|
|
W |