Semi-Finals |
Jake Schultz (Jr.) & Patrick Barker (Jr.)Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Def. |
Agastya Gupta (So.) & Chris Heim (Jr.)Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) |
4-6 |
6-2 |
6-3 |
Round 4 |
Grady Sola (Fr.) & Jonah Hunter (Jr.)Ponderosa (Parker, CO) |
Def. |
Tyler Pope (Sr.) & Bradon Hilton (Sr.)Lewis-Palmer (Monument, CO) |
7-5 |
6-0 |
|
Round 4 |
Jared Schaub (Sr.) & Evan Holck (Jr.)Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Def. |
4 Doubles Non Varsity Tournament Opponent |
6-2 |
6-4 |
|
Round 4 |
Carter Royse (So.) & Ben Spomer (Fr.)Sand Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Def. |
4 Doubles WildcatsPueblo Central (Pueblo, CO) |
6-2 |
5-7 |
6-1 |
Round 3 |
4 Doubles EaglesPine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Def. |
Carter Royse (So.) & Ben Spomer (Fr.)Sand Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) |
6-1 |
6-4 |
|
Round 3 |
Grady Sola (Fr.) & Jonah Hunter (Jr.)Ponderosa (Parker, CO) |
Def. |
Jared Schaub (Sr.) & Evan Holck (Jr.)Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) |
6-2 |
6-1 |
|
Round 2 |
4 Doubles RangersLewis-Palmer (Monument, CO) |
Def. |
Carter Royse (So.) & Ben Spomer (Fr.)Sand Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) |
7-5 |
6-1 |
|
Round 2 |
Jake Schultz (Jr.) & Patrick Barker (Jr.)Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Def. |
James Rothbaum (Fr.) & Zachary Mead (So.)Pueblo County (Pueblo, CO) |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
Round 2 |
Grady Sola (Fr.) & Jonah Hunter (Jr.)Ponderosa (Parker, CO) |
Def. |
Haydn Roe (Fr.) & Enzo Pecoraro (Fr.)Pueblo West (CO) |
6-3 |
6-0 |
|
Round 2 |
Evan Holck (Jr.) & Jared Schaub (Sr.)Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Def. |
Josh Sanchez (Jr.) & Caden Quinn (Fr.)Pueblo Central (Pueblo, CO) |
6-2 |
6-1 |
|
Round 1 |
Jake Schultz (Jr.) & Patrick Barker (Jr.)Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Def. |
Will Zek (So.) & Zion Spear (Jr.)Pueblo West (CO) |
6-2 |
6-1 |
|
Round 1 |
4 Doubles CyclonesPueblo West (CO) |
Def. |
Carter Royse (So.) & Ben Spomer (Fr.)Sand Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) |
6-3 |
6-1 |
|
Round 1 |
4 Doubles HornetsPueblo County (Pueblo, CO) |
Def. |
4 Doubles Mustangs - WOPonderosa (Parker, CO) |
1-0 |
|
|
Finals |
Ryder Landry (Jr.) & Trey Zurcher (Jr.)Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) |
Def. |
Jake Schultz (Jr.) & Patrick Barker (Jr.)Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO) |
6-3 |
6-4 |
|