8/23 |
Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) |
Calder HardinRalston Valley (Arvada, CO) |
Finals |
6-4 |
7-5 |
|
|
W |
8/30 |
Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) |
William DickeyRegis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) |
Finals |
5-7 |
6-7 (5-7) |
|
|
L |
8/31 |
Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) |
Cale BrushArapahoe (Centennial, CO) |
Finals |
4-6 |
4-6 |
|
|
L |
9/5 |
Mullen (Denver, CO) |
Aiden GuthrieMullen (Denver, CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
9/6 |
Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Graham Beukelman Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Finals |
6-7 (5-7) |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
9/9 |
Creek Invitational (Denver, CO) |
Trevor HajekDenver East (Denver, CO) |
Round 1 |
4-6 |
7-6 (8-6) |
4-10 |
|
L |
9/11 |
Fairview (Boulder, CO) |
Jack ThatcherFairview (Boulder, CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/18 |
Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) |
Tyler Van TassellFossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) |
Finals |
2-6 |
6-3 |
6-4 |
|
W |
9/19 |
Grandview (Aurora, CO) |
Justin SonGrandview (Aurora, CO) |
Finals |
1-6 |
4-6 |
|
|
L |
9/20 |
Kent Denver (Englewood, CO) |
Will MoldenhauerKent Denver (Englewood, CO) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-4 |
|
|
W |
9/22 |
Pueblo South Invite (Pueblo City Park/Pueblo South High School, CO) |
Cameron JohnsonPueblo South (Pueblo, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/22 |
Pueblo South Invite (Pueblo City Park/Pueblo South High School, CO) |
Asher KiserAir Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) |
Round 3 |
5-7 |
6-0 |
6-3 |
|
W |
9/22 |
Pueblo South Invite (Pueblo City Park/Pueblo South High School, CO) |
Andrew BallengerCheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Round 4 |
7-6 (7-5) |
7-6 (7-3) |
|
|
W |
9/22 |
Pueblo South Invite (Pueblo City Park/Pueblo South High School, CO) |
Matthew HossackPonderosa (Parker, CO) |
Round 2 |
5-7 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
9/27 |
Centaurus (Lafayette, CO) |
Stephen ZakanyCentaurus (Lafayette, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
9/29 |
Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) |
Cale BrushArapahoe (Centennial, CO) |
Finals |
5-7 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
10/12 |
Class 5A State Championships (Individual) (Denver, CO) |
Trevor HajekDenver East (Denver, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-3 |
2-6 |
5-7 |
|
L |