CIF San Diego Section Boys Water Polo (Fall 2026) Rankings

#TeamOvr.RatingStr.
1Cathedral CatholicCathedral Catholic19-1-043.2632.6
2La JollaLa Jolla21-4-035.0125.4
3Bishop'sBishop's16-5-033.8627.2
4HelixHelix17-5-025.9218.2
5Canyon Crest AcademyCanyon Crest Academy19-5-025.1415.7
6SantanaSantana16-7-024.6420.0
7WestviewWestview18-5-022.9715.7
8CarlsbadCarlsbad10-9-022.4723.7
9Mission BayMission Bay17-3-022.1712.6
10PowayPoway10-10-021.2523.3
11Torrey PinesTorrey Pines14-10-020.5820.7
12Rancho BernardoRancho Bernardo17-6-017.179.4
13La Jolla Country DayLa Jolla Country Day16-3-016.736.1
14Francis ParkerFrancis Parker12-4-016.139.3
15OceansideOceanside15-6-015.8310.2
16EastlakeEastlake12-7-014.1310.1
17CoronadoCoronado8-13-013.6819.6
18ValhallaValhalla14-13-013.5813.9
19Patrick HenryPatrick Henry11-9-013.1412.8
20La Costa CanyonLa Costa Canyon9-13-011.9916.0
21VistaVista8-14-010.6016.6
22San Dieguito AcademySan Dieguito Academy8-6-09.658.4
23Granite HillsGranite Hills14-6-09.403.2
24Mt. CarmelMt. Carmel12-12-07.528.1
25Point LomaPoint Loma9-14-07.4511.9
Displaying 1 - 25 of 65