California Football 2020 Freshman Receiving Yards Stat Leaders

Team Size:
Leaderboard Info:

Offense > Receiving

#NameYdsYds/GYds/RecRecLngTDGP
1Matt LongVista del Lago (Folsom)465116.229.0616084
2PAUL KUHNERAcalanes (Lafayette)46392.623.15206585
3Ben BuettellTE, LBCrean Lutheran (Irvine)45876.313.88337986
4Camden KingVista del Lago (Folsom)28070.015.5618074
5Justin DominguezRB, OLBCrean Lutheran (Irvine)25442.312.10215816
6Noah NatzicWR, SSCrean Lutheran (Irvine)16527.516.50104056
7Dawit CrainWR, DBYucaipa13533.815.009034
8CALVIN KOTARBAAcalanes (Lafayette)13527.011.25122715
9Nicholas HobsonWR, OLBLos Gatos11723.411.70102215
10HENRY SOUZAAcalanes (Lafayette)11422.828.5043625
11Jackson WerpyVista del Lago (Folsom)11428.514.258014
12KIRAN FOSTERAcalanes (Lafayette)10317.29.36112806
13ACE REEDERAcalanes (Lafayette)9415.713.4374136
14Scott GarwoodWR, SSLos Gatos9418.88.54112415
15Jackson HaneyILB, TECrean Lutheran (Irvine)8914.85.24171116
16Will AndersonVista del Lago (Folsom)8721.814.506004
17Tyler NoahDB, WRYucaipa8127.020.254003
18JACK GIORGIANNIAcalanes (Lafayette)7813.08.6791606
19Boxer Kopcsak-YeungHB, LBLos Gatos6813.668.0016815
20GAVIN BENDERAcalanes (Lafayette)6410.78.0082416
21Jake MartinWR, SBCP (San Jose)5819.311.6052713
22Rocco MendicinoTracy5210.426.0023505
23Yoseph KimCB, WRCrean Lutheran (Irvine)4824.012.0043612
24Jacob TatomRB, CBBCP (San Jose)4615.311.5041903
25Jaylen ThomasQB, FSLos Gatos459.022.5023025
26Spencer BurgRB, MLBLos Gatos448.814.6733005
27Antonio RomanoTracy387.638.0013805
28Brian KucserVista del Lago (Folsom)358.817.502014
29Jace PistilliWR, OLBYucaipa358.817.502004
30Josh AguilarTE, LBBCP (San Jose)3511.711.6731503
31Liam CurleyWR, DBLos Gatos357.07.0051205
32James BeebeeWR, DBYucaipa3316.516.502002
33Russel StevensVista del Lago (Folsom)328.016.002004
34Nathan KrammerVista del Lago (Folsom)328.016.002004
35Seth NemecWR, DBYucaipa317.815.502004
36Logan SchaeferWRYucaipa3010.010.003003
37Matt McCartyWR, OLBYucaipa3010.07.504003
38Harrison StilesS, WRCrean Lutheran (Irvine)299.75.8051003
39Theo GreenlandWR, DBLos Gatos2613.08.6731502
40Morgan FloresRB, CBBCP (San Jose)268.78.6731913
41Sean O'Rourke WR, DBCrean Lutheran (Irvine)223.77.3331206
42Maxim BrinWR, DBLos Gatos2110.521.0012112
43COOPER EDELMANAcalanes (Lafayette)196.319.0011903
44Ayden FisherQB, DBYucaipa178.54.254002
45Dominic RostamiVista del Lago (Folsom)153.815.001004
46Xavier BryanVista del Lago (Folsom)143.57.002004
47Colin LakkarajuWR, CBBCP (San Jose)134.313.0011303
48Tyler PriceILB, TEYucaipa136.54.333002
49Jeremy HaynesTracy132.64.333905
50Benjamin CoulterRB, LBBCP (San Jose)103.310.0011003
Displaying 1 - 50 of 61
Stat leaderboards are updated nightly.