California Football 2020 Freshman Rushing Yards Stat Leaders

Team Size:
Leaderboard Info:

Offense > Rushing

#NameYdsYds/GYds/CarAttLongTDFumGP
1Jaylen ThomasQB, FSLos Gatos526105.26.588031805
2Zach AlonsoYucaipa374187.09.35400502
3Matthew KlineHillcrest (Riverside)348116.06.695242203
4Tommy HayesTracy28872.06.134727124
5Isaac UlloaHillcrest (Riverside)28571.211.402551104
6Wayne QuinioVista del Lago (Folsom)27167.87.74350104
7Justin DominguezRB, OLBCrean Lutheran (Irvine)18831.34.004723406
8Antonio RomanoTracy16132.210.061630135
9Spencer BurgRB, MLBLos Gatos15230.46.612350205
10Daniel ChavezTracy14829.66.732260205
11SULLY BAILEYAcalanes (Lafayette)13322.23.913423146
12Parker ThreattQB, SBCP (San Jose)13344.33.324022103
13JACK MILLERAcalanes (Lafayette)12621.04.342935306
14John KoettVista del Lago (Folsom)12330.810.25120304
15Kai SmithQBYucaipa12324.63.42360205
16Jace PistilliWR, OLBYucaipa11528.85.23220114
17Aidan Van OsTracy8817.62.6733512125
18Josh Forster QBCrean Lutheran (Irvine)8414.03.002834106
19Jeremy HaynesTracy7114.23.741915105
20Michael HoffmanRB, DBLos Gatos6817.06.801019204
21Boxer Kopcsak-YeungHB, LBLos Gatos6312.67.88822005
22Kossnar GuentherRB, LBCrean Lutheran (Irvine)6012.05.001215105
23Xavier BryanVista del Lago (Folsom)5313.26.6280004
24Morgan FloresRB, CBBCP (San Jose)5217.310.40543103
25JAKE BOSELLIAcalanes (Lafayette)457.51.962311036
26Jet SteeleVista del Lago (Folsom)4411.06.2970014
27Philip DahlfortRB, LBLos Gatos389.512.67318104
28Devin AtchleyRB, DBYucaipa3210.72.13150123
29Jacob TatomRB, CBBCP (San Jose)3110.37.75412103
30Nathan BaeHB, LBLos Gatos287.09.33316004
31Seth NemecWR, DBYucaipa266.55.2050104
32GAVIN BENDERAcalanes (Lafayette)254.25.0058006
33Teddy SmithHB, LBLos Gatos2110.54.20516012
34Domminick VillegasVista del Lago (Folsom)215.22.10100004
35Severin BrugaQB, SSLos Gatos205.05.00414104
36Logan SchaeferWRYucaipa175.75.6730003
37CHRISTIAN CERVENKAAcalanes (Lafayette)153.87.50212004
38Noah CustudioTE, OLBBCP (San Jose)144.714.00114003
39COLLIN MALMQUISTAcalanes (Lafayette)122.02.4055006
40Wyatt BrandtTracy102.03.3334005
41CALVIN KOTARBAAcalanes (Lafayette)91.82.25416025
42Matt LongVista del Lago (Folsom)71.87.0010004
43Layton DoslakRB, ILBLos Gatos62.03.0023003
44Russel StevensVista del Lago (Folsom)61.53.0020004
45Benjamin CoulterRB, LBBCP (San Jose)51.75.0015003
46David MadridTracy51.25.0015004
47Rylan CodornizQB, SSCrean Lutheran (Irvine)50.80.7177006
48Rodney RiehlTracy31.51.0033012
49Ayden FisherQB, DBYucaipa21.02.0010002
50ETHAN PANCOASTAcalanes (Lafayette)20.72.0012003
Displaying 1 - 50 of 51
Stat leaderboards are updated nightly.