San Diego Section Football 2026 Varsity Passing Yards Stat Leaders

Team Size:
Leaderboard Info:

Offense > Passing

#NameYdsYds/GCompAttPctTDIntRateGP
1Hezekiah ManuelQBHoover (San Diego)2590323.81552420.6402631318
2Ryder WatsonQBPoint Loma (San Diego)2228278.51472100.7001941278
3Madin GardiniQBPatrick Henry (San Diego)2214276.81392010.6922771318
4Ethan MillerQBSantana (Santee)2064258.01932890.6682061028
5Thomas DietrichQBUCHS (San Diego)2013251.61472390.6152371088
6Jackson MunfordQBWestview (San Diego)1957244.61242040.6081981078
7Zachary BenitezQBGranite Hills (El Cajon)1900237.51572220.7072741298
8Dax LabrumQBSFCHS (Solana Beach)1881235.11191650.7212621448
9Jordan RoaQBSan Marcos1766220.81292060.6261841118
10Isaac MuñozQBSouthwest SD (San Diego)1691211.41262220.5682271018
11Austin SteflQB, CBMission Bay (San Diego)1668208.51312100.6241951078
12Gavin CahaQBSCHS (Spring Valley)1656207.01192050.5801741048
13Caleb DelaughterQBOtay Ranch (Chula Vista)1627203.41051830.574135998
14Santonio UrenaQBImperial1616202.01191920.6202641208
15Ryan ShawQBRamona1600200.01101780.6181151008
16Furian InferreraQBMHHS (San Marcos)1584198.0971540.6301551168
17Timothy CoxQB, SClairemont (San Diego)1546193.2841500.5601741188
18Tyler HolmesQBGrossmont (El Cajon)1517168.61182160.546189879
19Koa Smith-MayallQBCCHS (San Diego)1486185.8951460.6511551198
20Jayden LlantadaQBMt. Carmel (San Diego)1484164.91462430.6011310789
21Kaden WilliamsQBDel Norte (San Diego)1465183.11151680.6851351098
22Jack O'SullivanQB, FSCoronado1440205.71252100.59597817
23Hunter GriffinQBMorse (San Diego)1433238.8901420.6341531236
24Nico GiustiQBMira Mesa (San Diego)1375196.4741520.4871111027
25Gaige WeddleQB, DBRBHS (San Diego)1365170.61161730.671931018
26Van PiercyQB, MLBRBVHS (Vista)1346168.2931730.5381711108
27Antonio D'AlessandroQBCarlsbad1304163.01061350.7851731388
28TJ IbrahimiQBECVHS (El Cajon)1269181.3711860.3821114517
29Cameron PereiraQBSan Pasqual (Escondido)1266158.2811370.5911841178
30Caden ThompsonQBHelix (La Mesa)1212151.5731200.6081541218
31Jayden HarrisQBSan Diego1207172.4931370.679107987
32Luke LabrumQBLCCHS (Carlsbad)1197171.0751190.630931117
33Silas GreeneQB, TEEC (Escondido)1174146.8901220.7381221308
34Adrian WilsonQBValhalla (El Cajon)1165166.4651140.5702011287
35Blake MillerTorrey Pines (San Diego)1115139.4771240.6211351098
36Anthony BarquineroQBOceanside1100137.5781310.59562968
37Jayden BlondinQBMDCHS (Chula Vista)1082120.2751170.64177899
38Evin DillQB, CBWest Hills (Santee)1076134.5771260.6111221148
39Juan Ignacio MendozaQBVMHS (Calexico)1065152.152990.5251431187
40Liam WhiteQBCanyon Hills (San Diego)1064152.0711210.5871531177
41David VasquezQBVista1024146.3731350.54148647
42Donovan CronkhiteQB, DBTCCHS (Vista)1011144.4641240.51675817
43Nolan CooperQBScripps Ranch (San Diego)976139.4771340.57586827
44Kai StorerQBEl Camino (Oceanside)969121.1791430.55278698
45Chance RossQBMEHS (Pine Valley)958119.8531100.4821231048
46Julian ChanfreauSt. Augustine (San Diego)942117.8651080.60264928
47Andre JacksonQBLincoln (San Diego)919114.9631110.5681341088
48Brody BukichQBLa Jolla910113.8731370.53356688
49Brayden BaumbachQB, WRArmy-Navy (Carlsbad)825117.9611110.55086807
50Giovanni GarciaQBCrawford (San Diego)818102.2711350.52672828
Displaying 1 - 50 of 100
Stat leaderboards are updated nightly.