Ponte Vedra Basketball

Winter Ponte Vedra Sharks JV Boys Basketball Season

Welcome to the Ponte Vedra Boys Basketball team feed. The most recent updates will appear at the top of the wall dating back to prior seasons. Help this team get started or use the top navigation to find past season schedules, scores, rosters and more.

Ponte Vedra
Get this season started out right and help the team fill out their schedule and roster.
Contribute To The Team
Looking for 25-26 info?

Stats Updated

Stats have been entered for the Ponte Vedra vs. Atlantic on Saturday, Jan. 31, 2026.

45
Points
11
Assists
30
Rebounds

Game Results

On Saturday, Jan 31, 2026, the Ponte Vedra JV Boys Basketball team won their JV Shootout @ New Smyrna Beach High School game against Atlantic High School by a score of 45-37.

Stats Updated

Stats have been entered for the Ponte Vedra vs. Lyman on Saturday, Jan. 31, 2026.

61
Points
11
Assists
28
Rebounds

Game Results

On Saturday, Jan 31, 2026, the Ponte Vedra JV Boys Basketball team won their JV Shootout @ New Smyrna Beach High School game against Lyman High School by a score of 61-42.

Stats Updated

Stats have been entered for the Ponte Vedra vs. Ribault on Thursday, Jan. 29, 2026.

53
Points
13
Assists
28
Rebounds

Stats Updated

Stats have been entered for the Ponte Vedra vs. Nease on Friday, Jan. 23, 2026.

51
Points
14
Assists
17
Rebounds

Stats Updated

Stats have been entered for the Ponte Vedra vs. Menendez on Thursday, Jan. 22, 2026.

54
Points
15
Assists
31
Rebounds

Stats Updated

Stats have been entered for the Ponte Vedra vs. Yulee on Saturday, Jan. 17, 2026.

67
Points
10
Assists
25
Rebounds
Team and page last updated on (GMT)

Team Leaders

Player Stats have not been entered

Stats are entered by the coach or designated team statistician in the admin.

Meet the Team

Do you have a team photo? Upload it
  • Tim Russi
    Head Coach
  • D. Simmons
    Statistician
  • E. Speace
    Statistician
  • Jim Moyes
    Statistician
  • S. Clingan
    Statistician
  • F. Speace
    Statistician
Submit Team Roster
Ponte Vedra High School Ponte Vedra High School
460 Davis Park Road
Ponte Vedra, FL 32081
Florida High School Athletic Association logoFHSAA, Official MaxPreps partner