Rockford East Volleyball

  1. Fall Rockford East E-Rabs Varsity Girls Volleyball Season

    Welcome to the Rockford East Girls Volleyball team feed. The most recent updates will appear at the top of the wall dating back to prior seasons. Help this team get started or use the top navigation to find past season schedules, scores, rosters and more.

    Rockford East
    Get this season started out right and help the team fill out their schedule and roster.
    Contribute To The Team
    Looking for 25-26 info?
  2. Stats Updated

    Stats have been entered for the Rockford East vs. Plano on Monday, Oct. 27, 2025.

    10.0
    Kills Per Set
    .220
    Hitting Percentage
    3
    Total Blocks
  3. Stats Updated

    Stats have been entered for the Rockford East vs. Rockford Auburn on Thursday, Oct. 23, 2025.

    5.7
    Kills Per Set
    .125
    Hitting Percentage
    4
    Total Blocks
  4. Stats Updated

    Stats have been entered for the Rockford East vs. North Boone on Saturday, Oct. 18, 2025.

    4.7
    Kills Per Set
    .353
    Hitting Percentage
    2
    Total Blocks
  5. Stats Updated

    Stats have been entered for the Rockford East vs. Warren on Saturday, Oct. 18, 2025.

    7.5
    Kills Per Set
    .303
    Hitting Percentage
    6.5
    Digs Per Set
  6. Stats Updated

    Stats have been entered for the Rockford East vs. Amboy on Saturday, Oct. 18, 2025.

    6.0
    Kills Per Set
    .400
    Hitting Percentage
    2
    Total Blocks
  7. Game Results

    On Saturday, Oct 18, 2025, the Rockford East Varsity Girls Volleyball team tied their Pecatonica Tournament match against Amboy High School by a score of 1-1.

  8. Stats Updated

    Stats have been entered for the Rockford East vs. River Ridge on Saturday, Oct. 18, 2025.

    6.0
    Kills Per Set
    .320
    Hitting Percentage
    3
    Total Blocks
Team and page last updated on (GMT)

Team Leaders

Player Stats have not been entered

Stats are entered by the coach or designated team statistician in the admin.

Meet the Team

Do you have a team photo? Upload it
  • C. Simross
    Head Coach
  • L. Santiago
    Head Coach
  • A. Gonzalez
    Assistant Coach
  • M. Moore
    Assistant Coach
Submit Team Roster
Rockford East High School Rockford East High School
2929 Charles St
Rockford, IL 61108-1702