Colorado Leaders Boys Track & Field Spring 22-23

State
Section
Division
League

Pole Vault

#NameMeet / OpponentHeight
1Cameron ThomasWindsor (CO)Longmont Invite (2023) 4/28/2023 - - Longmont, CO17' 0.00"
2Tyler RowanMonarch (Louisville, CO)2023 CHSAA Class 5A State Championships 5/18/2023 - - Lakewood, CO15' 8.00"
3Aaron KucinskiThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO)Ponderosa Frosh/Soph Invite (2023) 4/12/2023 - - Parker, CO15' 6.00"
4Ron ShayWray (CO)St. Vrain Invite (2023) 5/12/2023 - - Longmont, CO14' 9.00"
5Myles BaldingCherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO)2023 CHSAA Class 5A State Championships 5/18/2023 - - Lakewood, CO14' 6.00"
6Justin BateLiberty Common (Fort Collins, CO)Patriot League Championships (2023) 5/4/2023 - - Berthoud, CO14' 6.00"
7Nate ZwislerFort Collins (CO)2023 CHSAA Class 5A State Championships 5/18/2023 - - Lakewood, CO14' 6.00"
8Flynn MeierFairview (Boulder, CO)2023 CHSAA Class 5A State Championships 5/18/2023 - - Lakewood, CO14' 6.00"
9Eric VuoloChaparral (Parker, CO)Continental League Championships (2023) 5/4/2023 - - Parker, CO14' 3.00"
10Danner BakulaWindsor (CO)St. Vrain Invite (2023) 5/12/2023 - - Longmont, CO14' 3.00"
11Peyton ZikomskiRoosevelt (Johnstown, CO)NoCo Last Chance Meet (2023) 5/9/2023 - - Windsor, CO14' 2.00"
12George BristolDiscovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO)Berthoud Last Chance Meet (2023) 5/13/2023 - - Berthoud, CO14' 1.00"
13Austin PerigoPine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO)D11 Last Chance Meet (2023) 5/9/2023 - - Colorado Springs, CO14' 0.50"
14Sullivan MartinRegis Jesuit (Aurora, CO)2023 CHSAA Class 5A State Championships 5/18/2023 - - Lakewood, CO14' 0.00"
15Nicholas RotheUniversity (Greeley, CO)2023 CHSAA Class 3A State Championships 5/18/2023 - - Lakewood, CO14' 0.00"
16Ethan NuttallMonarch (Louisville, CO)2023 CHSAA Class 5A State Championships 5/18/2023 - - Lakewood, CO14' 0.00"
17Rafer SeversonBoulder (CO)Birds of Prey Invite (2023) 4/7/2023 - - Longmont, CO14' 0.00"
18Zack BakkerThompson Valley (Loveland, CO)2023 CHSAA Class 4A State Championships 5/18/2023 - - Lakewood, CO13' 10.00"
19Michael FertittaSilver Creek (Longmont, CO)2023 CHSAA Class 4A State Championships 5/18/2023 - - Lakewood, CO13' 10.00"
20Ryan McCaffreyAkron (CO)St. Vrain Invite (2023) 5/12/2023 - - Longmont, CO13' 9.00"
21Parker GentryFrontier Academy (Greeley, CO)NoCo Last Chance Meet (2023) 5/9/2023 - - Windsor, CO13' 8.00"
22Luke DeNezzaMullen (Denver, CO)Cherry Creek Invite (2023) 5/6/2023 - - Greenwood Village, CO13' 7.00"
23Aaron LangePalmer Ridge (Monument, CO)Stutler Twilight (2023) 4/29/2023 - - Greenwood Village, CO13' 7.00"
24Connor GerdesThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO)Ram Jam Classic (2023) 4/28/2023 - - Colorado Springs, CO13' 6.00"
25Ivan GuillenMountain Range (Westminster, CO)2023 CHSAA Class 5A State Championships 5/18/2023 - - Lakewood, CO13' 6.00"
26Casey BrinkMeeker (CO)2023 CHSAA Class 2A State Championships 5/18/2023 - - Lakewood, CO13' 4.00"
27Lane TaylorChaparral (Parker, CO)Continental League Championships (2023) 5/4/2023 - - Parker, CO13' 3.00"
28Jace PetersLake County (Leadville, CO)High Country Pole Vault (2023) 4/27/2023 - - Kremmling, CO13' 3.00"
29Brandon HellyerAkron (CO)Holyoke Dragon Invite (2023) 5/8/2023 - - Holyoke, CO13' 3.00"
30Cooper VanMaurerGrand Junction Central (Grand Junction, CO)SWL Championships (2023) 5/5/2023 - - Grand Junction, CO13' 2.00"
31Taylor WatersCherokee Trail (Aurora, CO)Centennial League Championships (2023) 5/11/2023 - - Greenwood Village, CO13' 2.00"
32Jaxon MorganAlamosa (CO)Friday Night Lights (2023) 5/12/2023 - - Pueblo, CO13' 2.00"
33Jackson DummWindsor (CO)NoCo Last Chance Meet (2023) 5/9/2023 - - Windsor, CO13' 2.00"
34Riley RomineThe Classical Academy (Colorado Springs, CO)Doherty Spartan Invite (2023) 5/6/2023 - - Colorado Springs, CO13' 1.25"
35Joshua HennenSeverance (CO)Berthoud Last Chance Meet (2023) 5/13/2023 - - Berthoud, CO13' 1.00"
36Frank McGinnNorthfield (Denver, CO)Northfield Nighthawk Invite (2023) 4/8/2023 - - Denver, CO13' 1.00"
37Nash RichardsonYuma (CO)2023 CHSAA Class 2A State Championships 5/18/2023 - - Lakewood, CO13' 1.00"
38Cohen JanssenRoetsBoulder (CO)2023 CHSAA Class 5A State Championships 5/18/2023 - - Lakewood, CO13' 0.00"
39Ivan LosaAkron (CO)2023 CHSAA Class A State Championships 5/18/2023 - - Lakewood, CO13' 0.00"
40Rylen LippeltGrandview (Aurora, CO)2023 CHSAA Class 5A State Championships 5/18/2023 - - Lakewood, CO13' 0.00"
41Anthony QuasneyEvergreen (CO)Maxine Ehrmann Invite (2023) 5/13/2023 - - Broomfield, CO13' 0.00"
42Frankie AlvaradoChaparral (Parker, CO)D'Evelyn Invite (2023) 4/8/2023 - - Lakewood, CO13' 0.00"
43Jack BlechaYuma (CO)Platte Valley Bronco Stampede (2023) 4/22/2023 - - Kersey, CO12' 11.00"
44Carter StanleyFrontier Academy (Greeley, CO)Patriot League Championships (2023) 5/4/2023 - - Berthoud, CO12' 9.00"
45Cameron GlassgowTimnath (CO)John Martin Invite (2023) 5/12/2023 - - Fort Collins, CO12' 9.00"
46Gannon BerglundPoudre (Fort Collins, CO)John Martin Invite (2023) 5/12/2023 - - Fort Collins, CO12' 9.00"
47Ethan RathkePeak to Peak (Lafayette, CO)Boulder County Track Championships (2023) 4/15/2023 - - Longmont, CO12' 8.00"
48Matthew WilsonLake County (Leadville, CO)Frontier League Championships (2023) 5/2/2023 - - Lakewood, CO12' 8.00"
49Ivan LiewerLake County (Leadville, CO)Frontier League Championships (2023) 5/2/2023 - - Lakewood, CO12' 8.00"