Section 5 Football 2026 Varsity Total Return Yards Stat Leaders

Team Size:
Leaderboard Info:

Special Teams > Total Returns

#NameTotalKO RetKO YdsPnt RetPnt YdsGP
1TRAVIS TOLBERT JR.RB, DBGeneva426123772498
2Raymond GarciaWR, RBMonroe (Rochester)36618062864
3Carter DerSarkissianRB, LBBarker/Royalton-Hartland3241020921158
4Sam LeastWR, DBGMMHS (CO-OP) (Geneseo)27914279007
5Neiko LawrenceRB, CBAI (Rochester)270162581127
6Tae'jon DukesWR, CBAI (Rochester)2648256186
7Ashton ShriverRB, FSClyde-Savannah (Clyde)23972191208
8Kenyen ScottWR, SEastridge (Rochester)2309230008
9Leo HopkinsWR, CBBrighton (Rochester)22252031198
10Greg PeckWR, RBALHS (Allegany)19756281357
11Mason JacksonWR, CBAttica196688141086
12Bryce PattersonQB, FSGMMHS (CO-OP) (Geneseo)19171581337
13Drake SappWR, FSGAHS (Rochester)1535153007
14Gregory GrantSS, WRMonroe (Rochester)15121411104
15Gavin WhiteQB, ATHUP (Rochester)1502150005
16Nolan ZinkRB, DBALHS (Allegany)1495912587
17Justin WeathersWR, SEastridge (Rochester)1382732658
18Ian LanahanMQJHS (Rochester)1225122004
19Justin MedinaRB, OLBBrighton (Rochester)1223122008
20Connor McCaffreyRB, FSCGHS (Canisteo)1185114247
21Elijah RexWR, CBAvon1146595557
22Jude ChristRB, LBLRCM (CO-OP) (Le Roy)997841158
23Kevin JohnsonRB, DBBrockport97697005
24Hudson ColesWRBrighton (Rochester)970011978
25Kadyn BucknerFS, RBBrighton (Rochester)96296008
26Jesse JablonskyWR, FSPittsford961862108
27Zach BoopRB, LBLRCM (CO-OP) (Le Roy)914701218
28Zach BauerWR, DBYork/Pavilion (Retsof)903402507
29Yeriel Diaz-PenaTB, CBYork/Pavilion (Retsof)90485157
30Jahsiya MurrayRB, DBNewark/Marion (Newark)84684008
31Derrick WoolfolkWR, DBNewark/Marion (Newark)79679006
32Denzel SanchezWR, CBRHHS (Henrietta)77177006
33Cj EvansWR, FSPenfield76667396
34Sylas VanscottRB, LBEastridge (Rochester)753601154
35Zayden GuessRB, DBBrockport75575005
36Gage FriendsCGHS (Canisteo)74474008
37Luis QuinonesWRYork/Pavilion (Retsof)70270005
38Alec MilneWR, DBGMMHS (CO-OP) (Geneseo)693262437
39John DolgosWR, DBAvon67167007
40Parker MooreRB, MLBNotre Dame (Batavia)673522157
41Jayden BlewOAEHS (CO-OP) (Oakfield)67167007
42Maddox HaymonCB, WRNotre Dame (Batavia)66464127
43Donovan GaillardWR, CBLRCM (CO-OP) (Le Roy)66866008
44Khamari EldridgeLB, RBGeneva65001658
45Tymere GilbertRB, LBEWIHS (CO-OP) (Rochester)61261006
46Jasaun CottoMQJHS (Rochester)59459004
47Jeff WatersRB, CBBarker/Royalton-Hartland58458008
48Darius WeathersWR, DBEWIHS (CO-OP) (Rochester)572442135
49Bently BatesWR, CBClyde-Savannah (Clyde)57455227
50DJ WashingtonMQJHS (Rochester)55255004
Displaying 1 - 50 of 100
Stat leaderboards are updated nightly.