Section 9 Football 2026 Varsity Rushing Yards Stat Leaders

Team Size:
Leaderboard Info:

Offense > Rushing

#NameYdsYds/GYds/CarAttLongTDFumGP
1Jalon MorganQBSHS (Poughkeepsie)945135.06.7514001207
2Conor DrnekQB, ILBDover (Dover Plains)942157.08.7210801006
3Robert MurphyRB, MLBO'Neill (Highland Falls)790158.07.7410289905
4Ruben SimpsonRB, LBPine Bush786112.36.7811660817
5Tyler HarnedRB, LBRondout Valley (Accord)69899.77.059957607
6Christian JustafortRB, CBWashingtonville67696.68.058446307
7Elijah EppsRB, SBBeacon66595.08.3180821207
8Shawn DeLaigleRB, OLBMCHS (Marlboro)636106.06.0610537816
9Jason MontgomeryRB, OLBVCHS (Montgomery)61187.35.8210551527
10Aubrey AJ NugentRB, OLBHighland51874.08.22630707
11Lucas RodriguezCB, QBBurke Catholic (Goshen)50283.77.7265461206
12Matt OganaRB, ILBDover (Dover Plains)49282.06.74730406
13Alex BastidasS, RBBurke Catholic (Goshen)44474.06.446923606
14Ryheem Tinsley Jr.WR, SBMiddletown415103.811.533675404
15Dominic CusumanoRB, MLBGoshen Central (Goshen)394131.37.435330213
16Nick DrewnowskiQB, SNew Paltz39378.66.446160305
17QUINCY ROGERSWallkill32145.93.1510219317
18Luke JohnsonQB, FSRondout Valley (Accord)31552.54.447150306
19Michael CooperRB, MLBCCHS (New Windsor)29542.14.68630307
20Aidan RussoRB, LBCCHS (New Windsor)28640.97.33390307
21Jahreal WhittedRB, MLBBeacon28540.76.95410307
22Andy AristheneCB, WRMiddletown27755.46.764127005
23Kavon CoxLB, RBMonticello26237.411.912286207
24Brennan TesseymanQB, FSWashingtonville25236.07.003622317
25Sage CaesarQBCCHS (New Windsor)24334.74.58530907
26Chris ThorpeRB, FBMVHS (Slate Hill)24080.05.22460203
27Luke WieseOLB, RBHighland23032.96.76340207
28Zaire OwensRB, CBCCHS (New Windsor)22832.66.51350307
29Thomas GannonLB, RBBurke Catholic (Goshen)22437.37.003226206
30Shae MichelCB, WRMWHS (Central Valley)22131.63.117123127
31Jace RobinsonWR, LBPine Bush21130.113.191642307
32Eric MilisauskasWarwick20551.23.945220014
33Ethan MaldonadoQBMWHS (Central Valley)203101.57.002950312
34Aiden LucasSHS (Poughkeepsie)20133.54.28470116
35Jackson Miceli (CAPT)LBWarwick19728.15.183816117
36Danny LupkovichWRWarwick18326.15.903116217
37JP SullivanQBGoshen Central (Goshen)17759.06.562720603
38Cole DerondaOLB, QBVCHS (Montgomery)16723.94.773521207
39Quinn O'BrienRBWarwick16323.36.522545317
40Joseph RoyalQB, FSMiddletown16232.44.913331615
41Maddix WilliamsWR, RBKingston16026.710.001633106
42Julien EtukRB, OLBKingston15430.84.813225105
43Maison BraggQB, FSHighland15021.45.77260007
44Delano Rigby JrQBBeacon14721.04.74310307
45Wyatt OrtnerRB, LBRondout Valley (Accord)13322.26.652022006
46Tahir AtkinsCB, WRMonticello13319.04.752874287
47Kervens ParaisyRB, OLBMiddletown12420.76.531915206
48Jakai JonesRB, DBMonticello12317.66.471955017
49Nico BloomWR, CBNew Paltz12130.24.172978104
50Myles BoughtonSB, CBKingston11923.87.441634105
Displaying 1 - 50 of 100
Stat leaderboards are updated nightly.