Southern Section Football (2026) Rankings

Video player poster
Team Size:
#TeamOvr.RatingStr.
1Sierra CanyonSierra Canyon9-0104.2255.7
2Santa MargaritaSanta Margarita9-0102.1558.0
3Mater DeiMater Dei7-299.9165.5
4CentennialCentennial6-399.2659.4
5St. John BoscoSt. John Bosco7-297.3161.2
6Mission ViejoMission Viejo7-191.0750.2
7Orange LutheranOrange Lutheran5-490.8164.1
8Bishop AmatBishop Amat8-185.9648.4
9San ClementeSan Clemente7-185.8650.2
10San Juan HillsSan Juan Hills8-185.2344.5
11ChaparralChaparral5-484.3458.4
12InglewoodInglewood9-184.1345.9
13JSerra CatholicJSerra Catholic4-583.4263.5
14Crean LutheranCrean Lutheran7-283.3850.7
15Capistrano ValleyCapistrano Valley8-181.7745.3
16Corona del MarCorona del Mar7-281.4549.7
17Rancho CucamongaRancho Cucamonga6-381.3848.9
18NorcoNorco6-380.1047.3
19Notre Dame (SO)Notre Dame (SO)7-280.0947.0
20PacificaPacifica7-279.7444.6
21ServiteServite3-679.5761.4
22ChaminadeChaminade6-379.0451.3
23Palos VerdesPalos Verdes8-178.9046.2
24SerraSerra4-578.9052.0
25St. BonaventureSt. Bonaventure6-377.7044.3
...
Displaying 1 - 25 of 372