Virginia Boys Volleyball Fall 2026 Varsity Hitting Percentage Stat Leaders

Leaderboard Info:

Hitting

#NameSPPctKK/SEAtt
1William “Tre” Phillips IIIMBMeadowbrook (Richmond)310.5161023.34190
2Levi TaylorOHManchester (Midlothian)390.5101393.635204
3Shea PotterOHManchester (Midlothian)470.5051262.724202
4Calvin SmetMHManchester (Midlothian)450.494962.118158
5Joshua CollinsOHBroad Run (Ashburn)410.3651954.841422
6Alex VanBenschotenOH, MHMaury (Norfolk)380.3651313.435263
7Rahsaan SpruillOH, MHMaury (Norfolk)350.323902.627195
8Tyson HatchOH, SCJCHS (Manassas)340.3071093.239228
9Ayden MorganOH, OPPGranby (Norfolk)450.3011102.432259
10Chase WatkinsMBWSHS (Springfield)360.293882.432191
11Dylan CalkinsOHKellam (Virginia Beach)300.2791384.655297
12Braven JacksonOPP, MBGRHS (Virginia Beach)400.2601884.762484
13Ethan NguyenOHWoodson (Fairfax)470.2512645.6106629
14Quinn ParkeOHWSHS (Springfield)360.2501514.257376
15Zach DanielsOHTEACHH (Virginia Beach)380.2471213.260247
16Jason PhanOHEdison (Alexandria)420.2461092.640280
17Essayas StephensTJST (Alexandria)460.2421202.637343
18Jonathan ChoiTJST (Alexandria)510.2281402.746413
19Gabe AllisonOH, RSKellam (Virginia Beach)300.226923.140230
20Nik StuardOPP, OHWestfield (Chantilly)490.2222014.192492
21Cole AkersS, RSEdison (Alexandria)430.2181012.344262
22Wascar Ortega MorrilloMH, MBSouth County (Lorton)590.217961.644240
23Abrham SchrinelMHFreeman (Richmond)460.207611.326169
24Gunnar BeanOHEdison (Alexandria)420.206711.732189
25Nathan FreidenOPPFreeman (Richmond)550.2031092.057256
26Mateo Llano ZegarraOHJustice (Falls Church)680.1962373.5115622
27Evan RamiraMBWestfield (Chantilly)550.1931112.062254
28Tommy QuigleyOH, MBWoodson (Fairfax)460.1921292.864339
29Isaiah DiephouseMB, RSJustice (Falls Church)660.1921251.962328
30Will BuckbeeMHFreeman (Richmond)470.188581.227165
31Alexander WolfsonOH, LSouth County (Lorton)540.1841733.279512
32Andy MusticoOH, MHFreeman (Richmond)550.1781773.288501
33Caleb TremperOHGranby (Norfolk)430.171631.533175
34Daniel HoOH, MBHayfield (Alexandria)440.1631072.453332
35Jaylen HarrisOHSouth County (Lorton)500.161751.544193
36Jason PloetzOH, OPPWest Potomac (Alexandria)310.161612.027211
37Angelo ArdalanOHWestfield (Chantilly)520.1591352.676370
38Roman CervoneOHCJCHS (Manassas)340.159672.037189
39Jack HatcherOHWest Potomac (Alexandria)310.151953.153279
40Justin BischoffOHFreeman (Richmond)570.1471101.960339
41Sean ColbertMB, RSHayfield (Alexandria)480.140481.024172
42Ahmad Khaibar NooriMB, RSJustice (Falls Church)660.1281221.878343
43Pierre McSwain Jr Player #6MHGRHS (Virginia Beach)390.127611.636197
44Jacob SkinnerOHGranby (Norfolk)430.115501.229183
45Mohamed AhmedOH, OPPJustice (Falls Church)680.106791.246310
46Ajay BodapotulaTJST (Alexandria)500.106400.823161
47Nathan WladykaOH, OPPSouth County (Lorton)490.0881212.587387
48Jordan LewisRS, MBHayfield (Alexandria)480.086571.239210
49Alexander GuidoOHWSHS (Springfield)360.070561.642201
50Blake HollandOH, RSHayfield (Alexandria)320.059451.432221
Displaying 1 - 50 of 53
Stat leaderboards are updated nightly.