Get Unlimited Access – for Free

See all the latest scores & stats from your favorite teams! Simply sign in or create your free MaxPreps account to unlock this page - it only takes a minute to join.

The Pike County (Zebulon, GA) varsity softball team lost Tuesday's home conference game against Jackson (GA) by a score of 6-1.

1234567RHE
Jackson02121006--
Pike County01000001--
  • Recap
  • Box Score
  • Matchup

Game Stats

Jackson

Batting

#Athlete NameAvgPAABRHRBI2B3BHRGS
Team Totals.2863528684300
1Macey Batchelor.25044110100
2Layla Watts.00032000000
3K. Flanders.33343111000
5Kylee Lawrence.33343011100
6Bailey Gavel00100000
11Tenison Myricks.00043100000
16Memphis Sweat.50032011000
21Hailey Bish.00011000000
22Caleigh Kirby.25044010100
23Shamaria Dupree.66743220000
24M. Batchelor.33343011000
Jackson

#Athlete NameSFSH/BBBKHBPROEFCLOBOBPSLGOPS
Team Totals01650108.412.392.805
1Macey Batchelor00000002.250.500.750
2Layla Watts00100005.333.000.333
3K. Flanders00100001.500.333.833
5Kylee Lawrence01000002.333.6661.000
11Tenison Myricks00110103.250.000.250
16Memphis Sweat00100000.667.5001.167
21Hailey Bish00010003.000.000.000
22Caleigh Kirby00010005.250.500.750
23Shamaria Dupree00110002.750.6661.417
24M. Batchelor00110002.500.333.833
Jackson

Baserunning

#Athlete NameSBSBA
Team Totals2
11Tenison Myricks1
23Shamaria Dupree1
Jackson

Fielding

#Athlete NameFPTCPOAEDPTPPBSBASBCSCS%
Team Totals.9333021722
1Macey Batchelor1.00084402
2Layla Watts1.00011000
3K. Flanders.75043012
5Kylee Lawrence1.00011000
8Madelyn West1.00022000
11Tenison Myricks.50021010
23Shamaria Dupree1.00076101
24M. Batchelor1.00053200
Jackson

Pitching

#Athlete NameERAWLW%APPGSCGSOSVNHPG
Team Totals1.00101.00010
5Kylee Lawrence1.75101.00010
11Tenison Myricks0.000010
Jackson

#Athlete NameIPHRERBBK2B3BHRBFAB
Team Totals75117303123
5Kylee Lawrence44115001913
11Tenison Myricks31002301210
Jackson

#Athlete NameOBAOBPWPHBPSFSH/B#P
Team Totals.217.41911114
5Kylee Lawrence.308.5260164
11Tenison Myricks.100.2501050
Stat Supplier Logo

Jackson's stats are presented by GameChanger: live mobile scorekeeping for softballGameChanger Media, Inc (ai)

Pike County has not entered stats for this game.

Game Story

Georgia High School Softball - Pike County Jackson

September 13, 2022: Zebulon, GA 30295

The Pike County Pirates softball team (Zebulon, GA), was routed 6-1 in Tuesday's league battle with the visiting Jackson Red Devils (Jackson, GA)

The Red Devils (9-4) will now prepare for their battle against Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA). The Wolverines go into the non-league battle with a 13-5 record. In their last battle, Prince Avenue Christian edged Social Circle (Social Circle, GA), 1-0, in a league test.

The Pirates (9-7) will now prepare for their test against Mary Persons (Forsyth, GA). The Bulldogs come into the 3A Region 2 match with a 5-9 record. In their last match, Mary Persons was routed by Academy for Classical Education (Macon, GA), 8-0, in a non-league match.

Rankings & Records

Jackson (22-23)

NationalGAClass
88456
OverallRegionHomeAwayNeutralWin %Region %RFRA
21-12-210-25-2-19-7-17-3.629.833211123

Pike County (22-23)

NationalGAClass
180867
OverallRegionHomeAwayNeutralWin %Region %RFRA
20-1411-18-39-53-6.588.917262152

Team Scoring Averages

1234567RHE
Jackson
1.11.21.3.71.71.2.46.0--
Pike County
.9.4.10.3.8.27.76.03.0

Head-to-Head

  • Pike County won on 9/6/2022
    9/6 @ 6p1234567RHE
    Pike County21002016--
    Jackson00022004--

    The Pike County (Zebulon, GA) varsity softball team won Tuesday's away conference game against Jackson (GA) by a score of 6-4.

  • Jackson won on 9/13/2022
    9/13 @ 7p1234567RHE
    Jackson02121006--
    Pike County01000001--

    The Jackson (GA) varsity softball team won Tuesday's away conference game against Pike County (Zebulon, GA) by a score of 6-1.

  • Pike County won on 9/13/2022
    9/13 @ 7p1234567RHE
    Jackson-------2--
    Pike County-------3--

    The Jackson (GA) varsity softball team lost Tuesday's away conference game against Pike County (Zebulon, GA) by a score of 3-2.

Team Stat Comparison

JacksonPike County
.302Batting Average-
.413On Base Percentage-
.406Slugging Percentage-
.941Fielding Percentage-
.654Win Loss Percentage-

Team Leaders

JacksonPike CountyNational Avg.
#1 Macey Batchelor.458Batting Average
-
.281
#1 Macey Batchelor.560On Base Percentage
-
.393
#13 Mackenzie North.614Slugging Percentage
-
.374
#10 Claire Johnson1.000Fielding Percentage
-
.830
#11 Tenison Myricks1.000Win Loss Percentage
-
.539

Record Breakdown

Jackson (22-23)

Pike County (22-23)

21-12-2
Overall
20-14
10-2
League
11-1
4-8-1
Non-League
6-10
1-2
Head to Head
2-1
14-6
Common Opponent
10-7
5-2-1
Home
8-3
9-7-1
Away
9-5
7-3
Neutral
3-6
7-2
Playoff
3-2
21-12-2
In-State
20-14
0-0
Out-of-State
0-0