Region III Football 2026 Varsity Passing Yards Stat Leaders

Team Size:
Leaderboard Info:

Offense > Passing

#NameYdsYds/GCompAttPctTDIntRateGP
1Micah AntounQBHutto2187312.41051490.7052941417
2Brooks DavisQB, CBOverton2103300.41552510.6182471097
3Kourtlyn TownsendQBC.H. Yoe (Cameron)2081346.81161730.6712631406
4Nick KongoloQBAlief Taylor (Houston)1960217.81302120.6132451209
5Jaxon BlancettQBLorena1957326.21041660.6271931346
6Jace JablonskiQBNavasota1944277.71281810.7071741287
7Asher RyanQBLake Creek (Montgomery)1939277.01331900.7002771277
8Landon CockerellQBFairfield1778296.31001550.6452841326
9Trajin AlexanderQBPCHS (Austin)1774295.71412490.5661612806
10Tristin GainesQBWaller1772295.3891460.6102401436
11Chase AmesDripping Springs1691281.81311930.6792311336
12Tavis ColemanQBShadow Creek (Pearland)1684280.7841240.6772201506
13Jaxon SchadQBWeiss (Pflugerville)1665277.51311900.6892241266
14Chase LyonsQBPieper (San Antonio)1651330.21121710.6551771135
15David CooperQBCedar Park1635233.61081560.6921831347
16Pryce RabrokerQBRosebud-Lott (Rosebud)1600228.6911300.7002211487
17Dov SticklerQBRound Rock1599266.5931410.6601871236
18Holt GoodwinQBAMCHS (College Station)1587226.7931510.6162121317
19Sean RieglerQBCy-Fair (Cypress)1574262.3991680.5892121256
20Blake BroussardHFHS (Hamshire)1539256.5911210.7521331426
21Trot JordanQBStephenville1536256.0941380.6811861276
22Landon HinsonQBKingwood1467209.6961850.5191941047
23Sutton MaddoxQB, RBPalmer1454290.8771580.487117865
24Jalon BruksQB, DBRice1433238.8891530.5821131056
25Deuce WalkerQBLa Marque1430238.3921200.7671521486
26Trig PrattQBWest Rusk (New London)1427237.8761240.6131841276
27Caleb GastonQB, CBPflugerville1421236.8931610.5781521136
28Linc FrazierQBWillis1418236.31142060.553115856
29Tristan CookQBFerris1416236.0861540.5581651086
30Jadarrius DavisQBMexia1409234.8961430.6711361126
31Henry CheekQB, STom Bean1404200.61452200.659154997
32Dylan SnogaQBCedar Ridge (Round Rock)1389231.5901350.6671711376
33Preston FroelichQBVista Ridge (Cedar Park)1383230.51101590.6921341136
34Khylan DavisQBKing (Houston)1379197.0981520.6451611267
35Brody BarteeQBRPHS (Missouri City)1373343.2771110.6941521444
36KD LinvilleWR, CBConnally (Waco)1364194.91222220.550104817
37Colton PontonQBCaddo Mills1355225.8841350.6221741236
38Aiden DeleonQBVictoria West (Victoria)1352193.1971770.548114917
39Kaiden ScottQBRio Vista1343223.8761350.5631541156
40Kylan BasingerQBTemple1338191.11221950.626145967
41Jace WilliamsQBLangham Creek (Houston)1334222.3851310.6491131176
42James NevilQB, FSHargrave (Huffman)1331190.1891330.6691141157
43Christopher BronsonQBBUHS (Beaumont)1327221.21111910.581175986
44Patton JonesQBWestlake (Austin)1318219.7851160.7331411466
45Luke ChapmanQB, WRFBAHS (Sugar Land)1314187.71112000.555127817
46Marlyn SmithQBEllison (Killeen)1310218.3801570.510135946
47Trevor GolightlyQBTroup1310262.067820.8172101625
48Blake MeeksQBHenderson1305217.5951440.66087936
49Gavin McDonaldQB, FSShelbyville1294215.7831360.6102051176
50Kameron JenkinsQBAlvarado1286214.3901480.6081041006
Displaying 1 - 50 of 100
Stat leaderboards are updated nightly.