California, Florida, Georgia, Texas combine for over 40 percent of selections since 2014.
More than 2,500 players have been selected in the NFL Draft over the last decade. Florida has bragging rights when it comes to producing the post most selections with 325. Some notable Sunshine State draftees include Joey Bosa, Nick Bosa, Derrick Henry, Lamar Jackson, Khalil Mack, Asante Samuel Jr., Patrick Surtain II and Laremy Tunsil.
Texas has had the second most selections with 289. Mike Evans, Myles Garrett, Jalen Hurts, CeeDee Lamb, Patrick Mahomes, Baker Mayfield, Kyler Murray and Jaylen Waddle headline the players drafted from the Lone Star State.
California owns the third spot with 247 selections. Davante Adams, Josh Allen, Jared Goff, Najee Harris, Jordan Love, C.J. Stroud, Kayvon Thibodeaux and Bryce Young are some of the notable players drafted from the Golden State.
Georgia was the only other state with at least 200 selections. Will Anderson, Bradley Chubb, Nick Chubb, Justin Fields, Jahmyr Gibbs, Kyle Hamilton, Tyreek Hill, Trevor Lawrence and Deshaun Watson headline the 211 players selected from the Peach State.
Ohio (109), Louisiana (102), North Carolina (94), Alabama (87), Pennsylvania (81) and Illinois (71) round out the top 10 states with the most selections over the last decade.
In total, 47 states along with the District of Columbia have had at least one player selected since 2014. Alaska, New Hampshire and Vermont are the only states that have not had a player drafted over the last 10 years.
Florida has had the most selections in six of the last 10 drafts (2023, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2015, 2014). Texas did so in 2022, 2020 and 2016 while Georgia produced the most draft picks in 2017.
Florida — 325
2023 (36)
Mike Morris,
American Heritage (Delray Beach)Nesta Jade Silvera,
American Heritage (Plantation)Jalen Carter,
ApopkaJose Ramirez,
AuburndaleCooper Hodges,
Baker County (Glen St. Mary)Xavier Hutchinson,
Bartram Trail (St. Johns)Amari Burney,
Calvary Christian (Clearwater)Yasir Abdullah,
Carol City (Miami)Anthony Richardson,
Eastside (Gainesville)Nolan Smith,
IMG Academy (Bradenton)D.J. Turner II, IMG Academy (Bradenton)
Ventrell Miller,
Kathleen (Lakeland)Josh Hayes,
Lake Gibson (Lakeland)Gervon Dexter,
Lake WalesJartavius Martin,
Lehigh (Lehigh Acres)Tank Dell,
Mainland (Daytona Beach)Demario Douglas,
Mandarin (Jacksonville)Calijah Kancey,
Northwestern (Miami)Zay Flowers,
NSU University (Fort Lauderdale)Kenny McIntosh, NSU University (Fort Lauderdale)
A.T. Perry,
Park Vista (Lake Worth)Devon Witherspoon,
Pine Forest (Pensacola)Will Mallory,
Providence School (Jacksonville)Antoine Green,
RockledgeChase Brown,
Saint Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton)Sydney Brown, Saint Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton)
Ameer Speed,
Sandalwood (Jacksonville)D.J. Ivey,
South Dade (Homestead)Tyrique Stevenson,
Southridge (Miami)Anthony Johnson Jr.,
St. PetersburgJordan Battle,
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)Tyler Steen, St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
Chamarri Conner,
Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville)DeWayne McBride,
Vanguard (Ocala)Brandon Hill,
Wekiva (Apopka)Isaiah Bolden,
Wesley Chapel
2022 (21)James Houston, American Heritage (Plantation)
Jerome Ford,
Armwood (Seffner)Kaiir Elam,
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)Nicholas Petit-Frere,
Berkeley Prep (Tampa)Jordan Jackson,
Bolles (Jacksonville)Tyquan Thornton,
Booker T. Washington (Miami)James Cook,
Central (Miami)Jonathan Ford,
Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)Faion Hicks,
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)Zachary Carter,
Hillsborough (Tampa)Daniel Faalele, IMG Academy (Bradenton)
Evan Neal, IMG Academy (Bradenton)
Dane Belton,
Jesuit (Tampa)Kerby Joseph,
Jones (Orlando)Damarri Mathis,
LakelandMartin Emerson, Pine Forest (Pensacola)
Micah McFadden,
Plant (Tampa)Christian Watson, Plant (Tampa)
Chris Oladokun,
Sickles (Tampa)Nik Bonitto, St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
Kalia Davis,
West Florida (Pensacola)2021 (37)Tyson Campbell, American Heritage (Plantation)
Khalil Herbert, American Heritage (Plantation)
Anthony Schwartz, American Heritage (Plantation)
Tedarrell Slaton, American Heritage (Plantation)
Patrick Surtain II, American Heritage (Plantation)
Marco Wilson, American Heritage (Plantation)
Janarius Robinson,
Bay (Panama City)Mac Jones, Bolles (Jacksonville)
Chris Rumph II,
Buchholz (Gainesville)Alex Leatherwood,
Booker T. Washington (Pensacola)Gregory Rosseau,
Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah)Richie Grant,
Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)Rashad Weaver,
Cooper CityAaron Robinson,
Deerfield BeachAndre Cisco, IMG Academy (Bradenton)
Thomas Fletcher, IMG Academy (Bradenton)
Robert Hainsey, IMG Academy (Bradenton)
Joshua Kaindoh, IMG Academy (Bradenton)
Tre' McKitty, IMG Academy (Bradenton)
Kellen Mond, IMG Academy (Bradenton)
Greg Newsome II, IMG Academy (Bradenton)
Jamien Sherwood,
Jensen BeachShemar Jean-Charles,
MiramarMichael Carter,
NavarreTutu Atwell, Northwestern (Miami)
Rachad Wildgoose, Northwestern (Miami)
Jacob Harris,
Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor)Jamar Johnson,
Riverview Sarasota (Sarasota)James Wiggins, South Dade (Homestead)
Shawn Davis, Southridge (Miami)
Elijah Moore, St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
Josh Palmer, St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
Asante Samuel Jr., St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
Shaun Wade, Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville)
Tyree Gillespie, Vanguard (Ocala)
Tre Nixon,
VieraStone Forsythe,
West Orange (Winter Garden)2020 (22)Sterling Hofrichter, Armwood (Seffner)
Isaiah Rodgers,
Blake (Tampa)Stanley Thomas-Oliver III,
Charlotte (Punta Gorda)C.J. Henderson,
Columbus (Miami)Josh Uche, Columbus (Miami)
Jerry Jeudy, Deerfield Beach
Jason Stowbridge, Deerfield Beach
Justin Strand,
East Lake (Tarpon Springs)Josh Metellus, Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)
Chris Jackson,
Florida A&M (Tallahassee)Zack Moss,
HallandaleGrant Delpit, IMG Academy (Bradenton)
K.J. Hamler, IMG Academy (Bradenton)
K.J. Osborn, IMG Academy (Bradenton)
Cesar Ruiz, IMG Academy (Bradenton)
Jonathan Garvin,
Lake WorthDarrynton Evans,
New Smyrna BeachFreddie Swain,
North Marion (Citra)Shaquille Quarterman,
Oakleaf (Orange Park)Solomon Kindley,
Raines (Jacksonville)Gabriel Davis,
Seminole (Sanford)Damon Arnette, St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
2019 (34)Devin Singletary, American Heritage (Delray Beach)
Brian Burns, American Heritage (Plantation)
Chandler Cox, Apopka
Byron Cowart, Armwood (Seffner)
Rashad Fenton, Carol City (Miami)
Marquise Brown,
Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood)Jamel Dean,
CocoaC.J. Gardner-Johnson, Cocoa
Jawaan Taylor, Cocoa
Trayvon Mullen,
Coconut CreekRiley Ridley, Deerfield Beach
Devin Bush Jr., Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)
Amani Oruwariye,
Gaither (Tampa)Joe Jackson,
Gulliver Prep (Miami)Hjalte Froholdt, IMG Academy (Bradenton)
Isaac Nauta, IMG Academy (Bradenton)
Jaquan Johnson,
Killian (Miami)Sheldrick Redwine, Killian (Miami)
Diontae Johnson,
Lennard (Ruskin)Jachai Polite, Mainland (Daytona Beach)
Demarcus Christmas,
Manatee (Bradenton)Yodny Cajuste, Miramar
Cole Colcomb, New Smyrna Beach
Vosean Joseph,
Norland (Miami)DeAndre Baker, Northwestern (Miami)
Travis Homer,
Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach)Stephen Denmark,
Rickards (Tallahassee)Jimmy Moreland,
Royal Palm BeachKerrith Whyte Jr.,
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)Nick Bosa, St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
Jordan Scarlett, St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
Trysten Hill,
Suwannee (Live Oak)Ulyssees Gilbert III,
Trinity Catholic (Ocala)Dexter Williams, West Orange (Winter Garden)
2018 (35)Sony Michel, American Heritage (Plantation)
Hayden Hurst, Bolles (Jacksonville)
Johnny Townsend,
Boone (Orlando)Antonio Callaway, Booker T. Washington (Miami)
Chad Thomas, Booker T. Washington (Miami)
Mark Walton, Booker T. Washington (Miami)
Lamar Jackson,
Boynton Beach (Boynton Beach)R.J. McIntosh,
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)Simeon Thomas, Carol City (Miami)
Duke Dawson,
Dixie County (Cross City)Marcell Harris,
Dr. Phillips (Orlando)Mason Cole, East Lake (Tarpon Springs)
Javon Wims,
ED White (Jacksonville)Ronnie Harrison,
Florida State University (Tallahassee)Alex McGough, Gaither (Tampa)
Derwin James,
Haines CityBo Scarbrough, IMG Academy (Bradenton)
Deadrin Senat,
ImmokaleeJames Looney, Lake Worth
Shaquem Griffin,
Lakewood (St. Petersburg)Marquez Valdes-Scantling, Lakewood (St. Petersburg)
Isaiah Wynn, Lakewood (St. Petersburg)
Calvin Ridley,
Monarch (Coconut Creek)Carlton Davis, Norland (Miami)
Mike White, NSU University (Fort Lauderdale)
Richard James, Riverview Sarasota (Sarasota)
Ray-Ray McCloud, Sickles (Tampa)
Deon Cain,
Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa)Geron Christian, Trinity Catholic (Ocala)
Kendrick Norton, Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville)
Andre Smith, Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville)
Marquis Haynes,
University Christian (Jacksonville)Natrell Jamerson, Vanguard (Ocala)
Tre'Quan Smith,
Village Academy (Delray Beach)Auden Tate,
Wharton (Tampa)2017 (27)Rashawn Jenkins,
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg)Isaiah McKenzie, American Heritage (Plantation)
Trey Hendrickson, Apopka
Leon McQuay III, Armwood (Seffner)
Nathan Peterman,
Bartram Trail (St. Johns)Marlon Mack,
Booker (Sarasota)Eddie Jackson,
Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes)Dalvin Cook, Central (Miami)
Will Holden,
Clay (Green Cove Springs)Caleb Brantley,
Crescent CityMatt Dayes,
Cypress Bay (Weston)Danny Isidora, Cypress Bay (Weston)
Matt Milano, Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
Marcus Maye,
Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy (Melbourne)Rodney Adams, Lakewood (St. Petersburg)
Shaquill Griffin, Lakewood (St. Petersburg)
Anthony Walker Jr.,
Monsignor Pace (Miami)Jordan Leggett, Navarre
Stacy Coley,
Northeast (Oakland Park)Quincy Wilson, NSU University (Fort Lauderdale)
Joey Ivie,
Pasco (Dade City)David Sharpe, Providence School (Jacksonville)
DeMarcus Walker, Sandalwood (Jacksonville)
Isaiah Ford, Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville)
Forrest Lamp,
VeniceFabian Moreau,
Western (Davie)Jonnu Smith,
West Port (Ocala)2016 (30)K.J. Dillon, Apopka
Dadi Nicolas,
Atlantic (Delray Beach)Rashard Robinson,
Blanche Ely (Pompano Beach)John Theus, Bolles (Jacksonville)
Laremy Tunsil,
Columbia (Lake City)Deon Bush, Columbus (Miami)
De'Vondre Campbell,
Cypress Lake (Fort Myers)Jacoby Brissett,
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)Tyler Higbee, East Lake (Tarpon Springs)
Karl Joseph,
Edgewater (Orlando)Jatavis Brown,
Glades Central (Belle Glade)Kelvin Taylor,
Glades Day (Belle Glade)Jeff Driskel,
Hagerty (Oviedo)Anthony Brown, Hillsborough (Tampa)
Mackensie Alexander, Immokalee
Chris Moore,
Jefferson (Tampa)Justin Simmons,
Martin County (Stuart)Ricardo Louis,
Miami BeachBrandon Doughty,
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)Artie Burns, Northwestern (Miami)
Daniel Braverman, NSU University (Fort Lauderdale)
Joey Bosa, St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
Jake Rudock, St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
Jayron Kearse,
South Fort Myers (Fort Myers)Robert Aguayo,
South Lake (Groveland)Alex Collins,
South Plantation (Plantation)Keanu Neal,
South Sumter (Bushnell)Paxton Lynch,
Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona)Vernon Hargreaves, Wharton (Tampa)
Derrick Henry,
Yulee2015 (39)Anthony Chickillo,
Alonso (Tampa)D'Joun Smith,
American (Hialeah)Matt Jones, Armwood (Seffner)
Jeff Heuerman,
Barron Collier (Naples)Nelson Agholor, Berkeley Prep (Tampa)
Charles Gaines, Central (Miami)
John Miller, Central (Miami)
Marcus Hardison, Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
Denzel Perryman,
Coral GablesGerlad Christian, Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)
Nick O'Leary, Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)
Ian Siberman,
Fleming Island (Orange Park)Deiontrez Mount,
Fort Walton BeachClive Watford, Glades Central (Belle Glade)
Rodney Gunter, Haines City
Ramik Wilson, Jefferson (Tampa)
Darryl Roberts, Lakeland
Dante Fowler, Lakewood (St. Petersburg)
Austin Reiter,
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)Javorius Allen,
Lincoln (Tallahassee)Leonard Williams, Mainland (Daytona Beach)
Tony Steward,
Menendez (St. Augustine)Ereck Flowers, Norland (Miami)
Duke Johnson, Norland (Miami)
B.J. Dubose, Northeast (Oakland Park)
Amari Cooper, Northwestern (Miami)
Tray Walker, Northwestern (Miami)
Trevor Simian,
Olympia (Orlando)Randall Evans,
Palmetto (Miami)Damarious Randall,
PensacolaKarlos Williams,
Ridge Community (Davenport)Phillip Dorsett, St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
Rashad Greene, St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
Bobby Hart, St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
Andre Debose, Seminole (Sanford)
Gerod Holliman, Southridge (Miami)
Chaz Green,
Tampa Catholic (Tampa)P.J. Williams, Vanguard (Ocala)
John Feliciano, Western (Davie)
2014 (44)Jeremy Gallon, Apopka
Khyri Thornton, Bay (Panama City)
Jabari Price, Blanche Ely (Pompano Beach)
Jaylen Watkins,
Cape CoralDevonta Freeman, Central (Miami)
Stanley Jean-Baptiste, Central (Miami)
Kevin Pamphile, Central (Miami)
Jeremiah George,
ClearwaterBrandon Dixon, Coconut Creek
Timmy Jernigan, Columbia (Lake City)
Ha Ha Clinton-Dix, Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
Terrence Brooks,
DunnellonKelvin Benjamin, Glades Central (Belle Glade)
John Brown,
HomesteadAaron Lynch,
Island Coast (Cape Coral)Andrew Jackson, Kathleen (Lakeland)
Keith Reaser, Killian (Miami)
Ricardo Allen, Mainland (Daytona Beach)
Carlos Hyde,
NaplesTre Boston,
North Fort MyersRandell Johnson,
North MiamiTeddy Bridgewater, Northwestern (Miami)
Blake Bortles,
OviedoPat O'Donnell,
Palm Beach Central (Wellington)Tre Mason,
Park Vista (Lake Worth)Ken Bishop,
Piper (Sunrise)Nevin Lawson, Piper (Sunrise)
Aaron Murray, Plant (Tampa)
Ryan Shazier,
PlantationCalvin Pryor,
Port St. JoeLouis Nix, Raines (Jacksonville)
Kadeem Edwards, Seminole (Sanford)
Ed Stinson, South Dade (Homestead)
Jonathan Dowling,
Southeast (Bradenton)Sammy Watkins, South Fort Myers (Fort Myers)
Jon Halapio,
St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg)Lamarcus Joyner, St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
Brandon Linder, St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
Dezmen Southward, St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
James White, St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
Demetrius Rhaney,
Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)Dri Archer, Venice
Bryan Stork,
Vero BeachKhalil Mack,
Westwood (Fort Pierce)
Texas — 289
2023 (30)
DeMarvion Overshown,
ArpElijah Higgins,
Bowie (Austin)Dee Winters,
BurtonDeuce Vaughn,
Cedar Ridge (Round Rock)Erick Hallett II,
Cy-Fair (Cypress)Devon Achane,
Fort Bend Marshall (Missouri City)Parker Washington,
Fort Bend Travis (Richmond)Dylan Horton,
FriscoBraeden Daniels,
Hebron (Carrollton)Clayton Tune, Hebron (Carrollton)
Moro Ojomo,
KatyMarvin Mims,
Lone Star (Frisco)Ochaun Mathis,
ManorBrayden Willis,
Martin (Arlington)Tre'Vius Hodges-Tomlinson,
Midway (Waco)Kendre Miller,
Mt. EnterpriseZach Evans,
North Shore (Houston)Derek Parish,
PearlandRoschon Johnson,
Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches)Rashee Rice,
Richland (North Richland Hills)Jaxon Smith-Njigba,
RockwallDrew Sanders,
Ryan (Denton)Tyler Lacy,
SachseSteve Avila,
South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie)Jaylon Jones,
Steele (Cibolo)Tre Hawkins III,
TempleQuentin Johnston, Temple
Christian Gonzalez,
The ColonyKeondre Coburn,
Westfield (Houston)Tyree Wilson,
West Rusk (New London)
2022 (32)Tariq Woolen,
Arlington Heights (Fort Worth)Kenyon Green,
Atascocita (Humble)Zyon McCollum,
Ball (Galveston)Logan Hall,
BeltonKeaontay Ingram,
CarthageAustin Deculus, Cy-Fair (Cypress)
Ed Ingram,
DeSotoDawson Deaton, Frisco
Delarrin Turner-Yell,
HempsteadTrestan Ebner,
HendersonChris Paul,
Jersey Village (Houston)DeMarvin Leal,
Judson (Converse)Otito Ogbonnia,
Katy Taylor (Katy)Cameron Goode,
Klein Collins (Spring)Isaiah Spiller, Klein Collins (Spring)
Garrett Wilson,
Lake Travis (Austin)Kyron Johnson,
Lamar (Arlington)Terrel Bernard,
La PorteDanny Gray,
Madison (Dallas)Michael Woods II,
MagnoliaChasen Hines,
MarshallAkayleb Evans,
McKinneyTyler Smith,
North Crowley (Fort Worth)Cade York,
ProsperMichael Clemons, Sachse
Kalon Barnes,
SilsbeeJalen Pitre,
StaffordJ.T. Woods, Steele (Cibolo)
Erik Ezukanma,
Timber Creek (Fort Worth)Lewis Cine,
Trinity Leadership (Cedar Hill)Bailey Zappe,
Victoria East (Victoria)Spencer Burford,
Wagner (San Antonio)2021 (33)Levin Onwuzurike,
AllenWilliam Sherman, Allen
Samuel Cosmi, Atascocita (Humble)
Milton Williams,
CrowleyJoshua Bledsoe,
Dekaney (Houston)Jaelon Darden,
Eisenhower (Houston)Walker Little,
Episcopal (Bellaire)Jaylen Waddle, Episcopal (Bellaire)
Rashawn Slater,
Fort Bend Clements (Sugar Land)Jack Anderson, Frisco
Kene Nwangwu,
Heritage (Frisco)Baron Browning,
KennedaleBuddy Johnson,
Kimball (Dallas)Brenden Jaimes, Lake Travis (Austin)
Bobby Brown III, Lamar (Arlington)
Nick Bolton, Lone Star (Frisco)
Paulson Adebo,
MansfieldKyle Trask,
ManvelJoseph Ossai,
Oak Ridge (Conroe)Grant Stuard, Oak Ridge (Conroe)
Brandon Stephens,
PlanoKary Vincent Jr.,
Port Arthur Memorial (Port Arthur)Dayo Odeyingbo,
Ranchview (Irving)Earnest Brown IV, Ryan (Denton)
Jonathan Marshall,
ShepherdTrevor Moehrig,
Smithson Valley (Spring Branch)Tylan Wallace,
South Hills (Fort Worth)Caden Sterns, Steele (Cibolo)
Ta'Quon Graham, Temple
Dan Moore Jr.,
West Brook (Beaumont)Sam Ehlinger,
Westlake (Austin)Kylen Granson, Westlake (Austin)
Payton Turner,
Westside (Houston)2020 (33)Robert Hunt,
BurkevilleTrevin Gipson,
Cedar HillJalen Hurts,
ChannelviewReggie Robinson II,
CleburneBraden Mann, Cy-Fair (Cypress)
Denzel Mims,
DaingerfieldJames Proche, DeSoto
Laviska Shenault, DeSoto
Josh Jones,
Fort Bend Bush (Richmond)Ross Blacklock,
Fort Bend Elkins (Missouri City)Kenneth Murray, Fort Bend Elkins (Missouri City)
CeeDee Lamb,
Foster (Richmond)Hakeem Adeniji,
GarlandAlton Robinson, Judson (Converse)
J.K. Dobbins,
La GrangeBroderick Washington Jr.,
LongviewJason Huntley, Martin (Arlington)
Vernon Scott,
Mansfield Summit (Arlington)Justin Madubuike,
McKinney North (McKinney)Brandon Jones,
NacogdochesJeff Gladney,
New BostonK'Lavon Chaisson, North Shore (Houston)
James Lynch,
Round RockDevin Duvernay, Sachse
Jeff Okudah, South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie)
Bravvion Roy,
SpringJordyn Brooks,
Stratford (Houston)Antoine Winfield Jr.,
The WoodlandsJalen Reagor,
WaxahachieTyrie Cleveland, Westfield (Houston)
Jordan Elliott, Westside (Houston)
Clay Johnston,
Wylie (Abilene)Eno Benjamin,
Wylie East (Wylie)2019 (27)Bobby Evans, Allen
Greg Little, Allen
Kyler Murray, Allen
Maxx Crosby,
Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville)Kendall Sheffield, Fort Bend Marshall (Missouri City)
Hakeem Butler, Fort Bend Travis (Richmond)
Kingsley Keke,
George Ranch (Richmond)Kris Boyd,
GilmerDaylon Mack,
GladewaterRodney Anderson, Katy
Cullen Gillaspia, Katy Taylor (Katy)
Austin Cutting,
Keller Central (Keller)Trayveon Williams,
King (Houston)Erik McCoy,
LufkinKaden Smith,
Marcus (Flower Mound)Justin Hollins, Martin (Arlington)
L.J. Collier,
MundayE.J. Speed, North Crowley (Fort Worth)
Emeke Egbule, North Shore (Houston)
Ben Banogu, Prosper
Ty Summers,
Reagan (San Antonio)Charles Omenihu,
RowlettIsaiah Johnson,
Rudder (Bryan)Jarrett Stidham,
StephenvilleDakota Allen,
Summer Creek (Houston)Deionte Thompson,
West Orange-Stark (Orange)Ed Oliver, Westfield (Houston)
2018 (27)Duke Ejiofor,
Alief Taylor (Houston)Ogbonnia Okoronkwo, Alief Taylor (Houston)
Christian Sam, Allen
Durham Smythe, Belton
Courtland Sutton,
BrenhamJ'Mon Moore, Fort Bend Elkins (Missouri City)
Matthew Adams,
Fort Bend Hightower (Missouri City)John Franklin-Myers,
GreenvilleTre Flowers, Judson (Converse)
Josh Jackson,
Lake Dallas (Corinth)Baker Mayfield, Lake Travis (Austin)
Travin Howard, Longview
Keke Coutee, Longview
Ronald Jones II, McKinney North (McKinney)
Armani Watts,
North Forney (Forney)Dorace Armstrong, North Shore (Houston)
Joseph Noteboom, Plano
Malik Jefferson,
Poteet (Mesquite)Justin Lawler,
PottsboroDeShon Elliott,
Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall)P.J. Hall,
SeguinJames Washington,
StamfordMarcus Davenport,
Stevens (San Antonio)Dylan Cantrell,
WhitehouseMarcell Ateman, Wylie East (Wylie)
Damion Ratley,
Yoakum2017 (24)Zay Jones,
AustinAaron Jones,
Burges (El Paso)Dede Westbrook,
C.H. Yoe (Cameron)Solomon Thomas,
CoppellZane Gonzalez,
Deer ParkHoward Wilson, DeSoto
David Moore,
GainesvilleJamal Adams, Hebron (Carrollton)
Deatrich Wise Jr., Hebron (Carrollton)
Samaje Perine,
Hendrickson (Pflugerville)Josh Reynolds,
Jay (San Antonio)Brian Allen,
La MarqueDaeshon Hall,
LancasterDevante Mays,
LivingstonVincent Taylor,
Madison (San Antonio)Josh Carraway, Marcus (Flower Mound)
Myles Garrett, Martin (Arlington)
Adrian Colbert,
Mineral WellsDavis Webb, Prosper
D'Onta Foreman,
Texas CitySam Tevi,
Trinity (Euless)Tyus Bowser,
TylerPatrick Mahomes, Whitehouse
Kyle Fuller,
Wylie2016 (32)Joanthan Williams, Allen
A'Shawn Robinson, Arlington Heights (Fort Worth)
Trey Caldwell,
Berkner (Richardson)Kolby Listenbee,
Bowie (Arlington)Spencer Drango,
Cedar ParkCory James,
Del RioJalen Mills, DeSoto
Joey Hunt,
El CampoEmmanuel Ogbah, Fort Bend Bush (Richmond)
DeAndre Washington, Fort Bend Marshall (Missouri City)
Halapoulivaati Vaitai,
Haltom (Haltom City)Jakeem Grant,
Horn (Mesquite)Zack Sanchez, Keller Central (Keller)
Demarcus Ayers, Lancaster
Hassan Ridgeway, Mansfield
Josh Doctson,
Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield)Rees Odhiambo, Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield)
David Morgan II,
Marble FallsRashard Higgins, Mesquite
Corey Coleman,
Pearce (Richardson)Elandor Roberts, Port Arthur Memorial (Port Arthur)
La'Raven Clark,
RockdaleBrandon Williams,
Royal (Brookshire)Caleb Benenoch,
Seven Lakes (Katy)Marqui Christian, Spring
Daniel Lasco, The Woodlands
Jimmy Landes,
Tyler Legacy (Tyler)Andrew Billings,
WacoDerrick Kindred, Wagner (San Antonio)
Germain Ifedi, Westside (Houston)
Xavien Howard,
Wheatley (Houston)William Jackson III, Wheatley (Houston)
2015 (27)Cedric Ogbuehi, Allen
Quandre Diggs,
AngletonMalcom Brown, Brenham
Ryan Russell,
Creekview (Carrollton)Aaron Ripkowski,
DaytonMarcus Murphy, DeSoto
David Cobb,
Ellison (Killeen)JaCorey Shepherd, Horn (Mesquite)
Eric Rowe,
KleinDaryl Williams, Lake Dallas (Corinth)
Jay Ajayi,
Liberty (Frisco)Craig Mager,
LulingTevin Mitchell, Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield)
Bryce Petty,
MidlothianDanielle Hunter,
Morton Ranch (Katy)Jarvis Harrison,
NavasotaDezmin Lewis,
North Mesquite (Mesquite)Tayo Fabuluje,
Oakridge (Arlington)Tyrus Thompson,
PflugervilleMario Edwards Jr., Ryan (Denton)
Bud Sasser, Ryan (Denton)
Ty Montgomery,
St. Mark's (Dallas)Mitch Morse,
St. Michael's (Austin)Paul Dawson,
Skyline (Dallas)Mykkele Thompson, Stevens (San Antonio)
Bryce Hager, Westlake (Austin)
Martin Ifedi, Westside (Houston)
2014 (24)Mike Evans, Ball (Galveston)
Crockett Gilmore,
BushlandWeston Richburg, Bushland
Cameron Fleming,
Cypress Creek (Houston)Jake Matthews, Fort Bend Elkins (Missouri City)
Michael Sam,
HitchcockJustin Gilbert,
HuntsvillePhillip Gaines, Judson (Converse)
Travis Swanson,
KingwoodDemetri Goodson, Klein Collins (Spring)
Garrett Gilbert, Lake Travis (Austin)
Marqueston Huff,
Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana)Jace Amaro,
MacArthur (San Antonio)Ahmad Dixon, Midway (Waco)
Marion Grice,
Nimitz (Houston)Josh Huff, Nimitz (Houston)
Cyril Richardson, North Crowley (Fort Worth)
I.K. Enemkpali, Pflugerville
Corey Nelson, Skyline (Dallas)
Tevin Reese, Temple
Lache Seastrunk, Temple
Johnny Manziel,
Tivy (Kerrville)Ryan Grant, West Brook (Beaumont)
Charles Sims,
Westbury (Houston)
California — 247
2023 (21)
D.J. Johnson,
Burbank (Sacramento)Tanner McKee,
Centennial (Corona)Michael Wilson,
Chaminade (West Hills)Daiyan Henley,
Crenshaw (Los Angeles)Isaiah Foskey,
De La Salle (Concord)Henry To'oto'o, De La Salle (Concord)
Marte Mapu,
HawthorneAndrew Vorhees,
KingsburgClark Phillips III,
La HabraTuli Tuipulotu,
LawndaleAlex Austin,
Long Beach Poly (Long Beach)Bryce Young,
Mater Dei (Santa Ana)Mekhi Blackmon,
Menlo-Atherton (Atherton)Jarrett Patterson,
Mission ViejoJake Haener,
Monte Vista (Danville)Zach Charbonnet,
Oaks Christian (Westlake Village)J.L. Skinner,
Point Loma (San Diego)C.J. Stroud,
Rancho CucamongaViliami Fehoko Jr.,
Saint Francis (Mountain View)Atonio Mafi,
Serra (San Mateo)Daniel Scott,
St. Francis (La Canada)
2022 (22)Cameron Thomas,
CarlsbadZachary Thomas, Carlsbad
DaRon Bland,
Central Catholic (Modesto)Drake Jackson, Centennial (Corona)
Romeo Doubs,
Jefferson (Los Angeles)Tyler Allgeier,
Kaiser (Fontana)Luke Wattenberg,
JSerra Catholic (San Juan Capistrano)Elijah Hicks,
La MiradaMatt Corral, Long Beach Poly (Long Beach)
Jack Jones, Long Beach Poly (Long Beach)
Quentin Lake, Mater Dei (Santa Ana)
Chris Olave,
Mission Hills (San Marcos)Drake London,
MoorparkKayvon Thibodeaux, Oaks Christian (Westlake Village)
Devin Lloyd,
Otay Ranch (Chula Vista)Matt Araiza,
Rancho Bernardo (San Diego)Sean Rhyan,
San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano)Kyle Philips,
San MarcosGrant Calcaterra,
Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita)Greg Dulcich, St. Francis (La Canada)
Trent McDuffie,
St. John Bosco (Bellflower)Khalil Shakir,
Vista Murrieta (Murrieta)2021 (19)Najee Harris,
AntiochJevon Holland,
Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland)Alijah Vera-Tucker, Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland)
Cam Bynum, Centennial (Corona)
Aaron Banks,
El CerritoDemetric Felton,
Great Oak (Temecula)Nahshon Wright,
James Logan (Union City)Avery Williams, JSerra Catholic (San Juan Capistrano)
Amon-Ra St. Brown, Mater Dei (Santa Ana)
Jermar Jefferson,
Narbonne (Harbor City)Ian Book,
Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills)Drew Dalman,
Palma (Salinas)Darren Hall, Rancho Cucamonga
Thomas Graham Jr., Rancho Cucamonga
Jaelan Phillips,
Redlands East Valley (Redlands)Chris Wilcox,
Roosevelt (Eastvale)Deommodore Lenoir,
Salesian (Los Angeles)Keith Taylor,
Servite (Anaheim)Wyatt Davis, St. John Bosco (Bellflower)
2020 (23)Isaiah Hodgins,
Berean Christian (Walnut Creek)Jaylinn Hawkins,
Buena ParkDarnay Holmes,
CalabasasCasey Toohill,
Cathedral Catholic (San Diego)Jaylon Johnson,
Central (Fresno)Devin Asiasi, De La Salle (Concord)
Joshua Kelley,
Eastside (Lancaster)Jake Hanson,
EurekaJosiah Deguara,
Folsom Nick Harris, JSerra Catholic (San Juan Capistrano)
Jordan Love,
Liberty (Bakersfield)Troy Dye,
NorcoColby Parkinson, Oaks Christian (Westlake Village)
Michael Pittman Jr., Oaks Christian (Westlake Village)
Cassh Maluia,
ParamountDezmon Patmon,
Patrick Henry (San Diego)Keith Ismael,
Sacred Heart Cathedral Preparatory (San Francisco)Curtis Weaver,
St. Anthony (Long Beach)Terrell Burgess, San Marcos
Ashtyn Davis,
Santa CruzCole McDonald,
Sonora (La Habra)Mykal Walker,
VacavilleCollin Johnson,
Valley Christian (San Jose)2019 (22)P.J. Johnson, Burbank (Sacramento)
Xavier Crawford,
Clayton Valley Charter (Concord)Quinton Bell,
Costa MesaMarvell Tell,
Crespi (Encino)Marcus Epps,
Edison (Huntington Beach)Jonah Williams, Folsom
Bobby Okereke,
Foothill (Santa Ana)Cameron Smith,
Granite BaySione Takitaki,
Heritage (Menifee)Greg Gaines, La Habra
Iman Marshall, Long Beach Poly (Long Beach)
David Long,
Loyola (Los Angeles)Jahlani Tavai,
Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach)Jordan Miller,
OceansideKeesean Johnson,
Palo AltoJosh Oliver,
Paso RoblesBen Burr-Kirven,
Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton)Alexander Mattison,
San BernardinoDru Samia,
San Ramon Valley (Danville)Jake Bailey,
Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach)Caleb Wilson,
Serra (Gardena)Kahale Warring,
Sonora2018 (27)Dane Cruikshank,
Ayala (Chino Hills)Kahlil McKenzie, Clayton Valley Charter (Concord)
Alex Cappa,
DublinJosh Allen,
FirebaughLeon Jacobs,
Golden Valley (Santa Clarita)Royce Freeman,
ImperialD.J. Reed,
Independence (Bakersfield)Dante Pettis, JSerra Catholic (San Juan Capistrano)
Scott Quessenberry,
La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad)Matt Pryor,
LakewoodNick Bawden,
Los GatosVita Vea,
MilpitasFred Warner, Mission Hills (San Marcos)
Keishawn Bierria, Narbonne (Harbor City)
Uchenna Nwosu, Narbonne (Harbor City)
Rashaad Penny,
NorwalkAzeem Victor,
PomonaKylie Fitts, Redlands East Valley (Redlands)
Kolton Miller,
RosevilleJermaine Kelly, Salesian (Los Angeles)
Sam Darnold,
San ClementeRasheem Green, Serra (Gardena)
Jordan Lasley, Serra (Gardena)
Equanimeous St. Brown, Servite (Anaheim)
Taron Johnson,
Sheldon (Sacramento)Josh Rosen, St. John Bosco (Bellflower)
Jason Sanders,
Villa Park
2017 (26)Kevin King, Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland)
Damontae Kazee,
Cajon (San Bernardino)Elijah Qualls,
Casa Grande (Petaluma)Brad Kaaya, Chaminade (West Hills)
Ahkello Witherspoon,
Christian Brothers (Sacramento)Joe Mixon,
Freedom (Oakley)John Ross,
Jordan (Long Beach)Takkarist McKinley,
Kennedy (Richmond)Jaylon Brown, Long Beach Poly (Long Beach)
Juju Smith-Schuster, Long Beach Poly (Long Beach)
Nico Siragusa,
Mater Dei Catholic (Chula Vista)Chad Hansen, Moorpark
Tanner Vallejo,
Nevada Union (Grass Valley)Khalfani Muhammad,
Notre Dame (SO) (Sherman Oaks)Chidobe Awuzie,
Oak Grove (San Jose)Eddie Vanderdoes,
Placer (Auburn)Jamal Agnew, Point Loma (San Diego)
Blair Brown,
Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley)Marcus Williams, Roosevelt (Eastvale)
Jordan Carrell, Roseville
Sean Harlow, San Clemente
Jeremy McNichols, Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita)
Adoree' Jackson, Serra (Gardena)
Jamaal Williams,
Summit (Fontana)Tedric Thompson,
ValenciaSidney Jones,
West Covina2016 (26)Trevor Davis,
Alhambra (Martinez)Sebastian Tretola, Cajon (San Bernardino)
Scooby Wright,
Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa)Kenny Clark,
Carter (Rialto)Cody Kessler,
Centennial (Bakersfield)Tyler Ervin,
ColtonDevin Lucien, Crespi (Encino)
Austin Hooper, De La Salle (Concord)
Devante Bond,
Foothill (Sacramento)Dwayne Washington,
Gahr (Cerritos)Devontae Booker,
Grant (Sacramento)Jared Goff,
Marin Catholic (Kentfield)Thomas Duarte, Mater Dei (Santa Ana)
Nate Sudfeld,
Modesto Christian (Modesto)Kevon Seymour,
Muir (Pasadena)Jordan Payton, Oaks Christian (Westlake Village)
Joe Walker,
Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates)Darian Thompson,
Paraclete (Lancaster)Travis Feeney,
Pinole Valley (Pinole)Aaron Wallace, Rancho Bernardo (San Diego)
Kyle Murphy, San Clemente
Max Tuerk, Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita)
Beau Sandland,
Simi ValleyMichael Thomas,
Taft (Woodland Hills)Kenny Lawler,
UplandSu'a Cravens, Vista Murrieta (Murrieta)
2015 (26)Obum Gwacham, Ayala (Chino Hills)
Derron Smith,
BanningCedric Thompson,
CalipatriaIfo Ekpre-Olomu,
Chino HillsHayes Pullard, Crenshaw (Los Angeles)
Hroniss Grasu, Crespi (Encino)
Jamil Douglas,
CypressJordan Richards, Folsom
Sean Mannion,
Foothill (Pleasanton)James Sample, Grant (Sacramento)
Shaq Thompson, Grant (Sacramento)
Joe Cardona,
Granite Hills (El Cajon)Eric Kendricks,
Hoover (Fresno)Vince Mayle,
Inderkum (Sacramento)Kaelin Clay, Long Beach Poly (Long Beach)
Cody Wichmann,
Mariposa County (Mariposa)Marcus Peters,
McClymonds (Oakland)Akeem King,
NipomoRyan Murphy,
Oakland Tech (Oakland)Josh Shaw,
PalmdaleD.J. Alexander,
Palm DesertArik Armstead,
Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove)Geoff Swaim,
Pleasant Valley (Chico)Randall Telfer, Rancho Cucamonga
Ty Sambrailo,
St. Francis (Watsonville)Terry Poole,
Seaside2014 (35)Derek Carr,
Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield)Terrance Mitchell, Burbank (Sacramento)
Tyler Gaffney, Cathedral Catholic (San Diego)
Will Sutton, Centennial (Corona)
Nat Barhe, Colton
Marcus Martin, Crenshaw (Los Angeles)
De'Anthony Thomas, Crenshaw (Los Angeles)
T.J. Carrie, De La Salle (Concord)
Robert Herron,
Dorsey (Los Angeles)Jordan Zumwalt, Edison (Huntington Beach)
Eric Pinkins, Inderkum (Sacramento)
Shaq Evans,
InglewoodKeith McGill, La Mirada
Brandin Cooks,
Lincoln (Stockton)Shaquille Richardson,
Los AlamitosAnthony Barr, Loyola (Los Angeles)
Carl Bradford, Norco
Will Smith,
Notre Dame (Riverside)Cassius Marsh, Oaks Christian (Westlake Village)
David Fales, Palma (Salinas)
Davante Adams, Palo Alto
Mitchell Van Dyk, Paso Robles
Jalen Saunders, Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove)
Quincy Enunwa, Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley)
Ronald Powell, Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley)
Jason Verrett,
Rodriguez (Fairfield)Charles Leno,
San LeandroBene Benwikere, Serra (Gardena)
Marqise Lee, Serra (Gardena)
Paul Richardson, Serra (Gardena)
Troy Niklas, Servite (Anaheim)
Brock Vereen, Valencia
Trevor Riley,
Valley CenterDeone Bucannon,
Vanden (Fairfield)Joel Bitonio,
Woodrow Wilson (Long Beach)
Georgia — 211
2023 (23)
Colby Wooden,
Archer (Lawrenceville)Kendall Williamson,
Brookwood (Snellville)Warren McClendon Jr.,
BrunswickDavis Allen,
CalhounTank Bigsby,
Callaway (Hogansville)Jay Ward,
Colquitt County (Moultrie)Will Anderson,
Dutchtown (Hampton)Jahmyr Gibbs,
DaltonWayna Morris,
Grayson (Loganville)Owen Pappoe, Grayson (Loganville)
Christopher Smith II,
Hapeville Charter (Atlanta)Myles Murphy,
Hillgrove (Powder Springs)Jammie Robinson,
Lee County (Leesburg)Broderick Jones,
LithoniaB.J. Ojulari,
MariettaYaYa Diaby,
North Clayton (College Park)Josh Downs,
North Gwinnett (Suwanee)Chris Rodriguez Jr.,
Ola (McDonough)Robert Beal Jr.,
Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee)Payne Durham, Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee)
Stetson Bennett,
Pierce County (Blackshear)Brian Branch,
Sandy Creek (Tyrone)Terrell Smith,
South Gwinnett (Snellville)
2022 (30)Andrew Booth Jr., Archer (Lawrenceville)
Joshua Ezeudu, Archer (Lawrenceville)
Dameon Pierce,
BainbridgeKevin Harris,
Bradwell Institute (Hinesville)Baylon Spector, Calhoun
Myjai Sanders,
Camden County (Kingsland)Dylan Parham,
CarrolltonDeAngelo Malone,
Cedar Grove (Ellenwood)Justin Shaffer, Cedar Grove (Ellenwood)
Jelani Woods, Cedar Grove (Ellenwood)
Brittain Brown,
Cherokee (Canton)Montrell Washington, Cherokee (Canton)
Damarion Williams,
Community Christian (Stockbridge)Quay Walker,
Crisp County (Cordele)Lecitus Smith,
FitzgeraldKingsley Enagbare, Hapeville Charter (Atlanta)
Christian Matthews,
Hardaway (Columbus)Chigoziem Okonkwo, Hillgrove (Powder Springs)
Jaylen Watson,
Laney (Augusta)Mark Robinson, Lee County (Leesburg)
Tariq Carpenter,
Long County (Ludowici)John FitzPatrick,
Marist (Atlanta)Kyle Hamilton, Marist (Atlanta)
Christian Holmes,
McNair (Atlanta)Jake Camarda,
NorcrossJamaree Salyer,
Pace Academy (Atlanta)Connor Heyward, Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee)
Malik Willis,
RoswellDevonte Wyatt,
Towers (Decatur)Travon Walker,
Upson-Lee (Thomaston)
2021 (21)Jaycee Horn,
AlpharettaTrevor Lawrence,
CartersvilleEric Stokes,
Eastside (Covington)Davis Mills,
Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross)D'Ante Smith,
GrovetownKawaan Baker, Hapeville Charter (Atlanta)
Justin Fields,
Harrison (Kennesaw)Trey Hill,
Houston County (Warner Robins)Richard LeCounte,
Liberty County (Hinesville)Jordan Smith, Lithonia
Jamin Davis,
Long County (Ludowici)Azeez Ojulari, Marietta
Tay Gowan,
Newton (Covington)Cameron Sample,
Shiloh (Snellville)Jalen Camp,
South Forsyth (Cumming)Michael Carter II,
South Paulding (Douglasville)Trey Sermon,
Sprayberry (Marietta)Ben Cleveland,
Stephens County (Toccoa)Rashod Bateman,
Tift County (Tifton)Ernest Jones,
Ware County (Waycross)Tommy Tremble,
Wesleyan (Norcross)2020 (21)Blake Ferguson,
BufordAntonio Gibson,
Eagle's Landing (McDonough)Chris Williamson,
GainesvilleDeeJay Dallas,
Glynn Academy (Brunswick)Tae Crowder,
Harris County (Hamilton)Jonathan Greenard,
HiramJake Fromm, Houston County (Warner Robins)
Harrison Bryant,
John Milledge Academy (Milledgeville)Derrick Brown,
Lanier (Sugar Hill)Tremayne Anchrum,
McEachern (Powder Springs)Kindle Vildor,
North Clayton (College Park)Sam Sloman, Pace Academy (Atlanta)
Andrew Thomas, Pace Academy (Atlanta)
Antonio Gandy-Golden,
Paulding County (Dallas)Charlie Woerner,
Rabun County (Tiger)Xavier McKinney, Roswell
Jabari Zuniga, Sprayberry (Marietta)
D.J. Wonnum,
Stephenson (Stone Mountain)Quinez Cephus,
Stratford Academy (Macon)A.J. Terrell,
Westlake (Atlanta)Kyle Dugger,
Whitewater (Fayetteville)2019 (13)Terry Godwin, Callaway (Hogansville)
Darryl Johnson Jr., Camden County (Kingsland)
Dontavius Russell, Carrollton
Mecole Hardman,
Elbert County (Elberton)Darius Slayton, Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross)
D'Andre Walker,
Langston Hughes (Fairburn)Chuma Edoga, McEachern (Powder Springs)
Rock Ya-Sin,
Southwest DeKalb (Decatur)Montez Sweat, Stephenson (Stone Mountain)
Ken Webster,
StockbridgeAustin Bryant,
Thomas County Central (Thomasville)Duke Shelley,
TuckerCortez Broughton,
Veterans (Kathleen)2018 (12)Tracy Walker, Brunswick
Nick Chubb,
CedartownArden Key, Hapeville Charter (Atlanta)
Bradley Chubb, Hillgrove (Powder Springs)
Roquan Smith,
Macon County (Montezuma)Michael Gallup,
Monroe Area (Monroe)Lorenzo Carter, Norcross
Chris Herndon, Norcross
Colby Gossett,
North Forsyth (Cumming)Orlando Brown Jr., Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee)
Justin Jones,
South Cobb (Austell)Jordan Akins,
Union Grove (McDonough)2017 (29)Joshua Dobbs, Alpharetta
Jarrad Davis, Camden County (Kingsland)
Marquez Williams,
Clarke Central (Athens)Gerald Everett,
Columbia (Decatur)Joshua Holsey,
Creekside (Fairburn)Alex Armah,
DaculaCorey Levin, Dacula
Montravius Adams,
Dooly County (Vienna)Antonio Garcia,
Drew (Riverdale)Isaac Rochelle, Eagle's Landing Christian (McDonough)
Jeremiah Ledbetter, Gainesville
Deshaun Watson, Gainesville
Wayne Gallman, Grayson (Loganville)
Evan Engram, Hillgrove (Powder Springs)
Cameron Sutton,
JonesboroBrendan Langley,
Kell (Marietta)Raekwon McMillan, Liberty County (Hinesville)
Josh Harvey-Clemons,
Lowndes (Valdosta)DeAngelo Yancey,
Mays (Atlanta)Dalvin Tomlinson,
McDonoughKofi Amichia, McEachern (Powder Springs)
Carl Lawson,
MiltonGrover Stewart,
Mitchell County (Camilla)Alvin Kamara, Norcross
Robert Davis,
Northside (Columbus)Chris Carson,
Parkview (Lilburn)Jalen Myrick,
Savannah Christian (Savannah)Ukeme Eligwe,
Stone MountainHarrison Butker,
Westminster (Atlanta)2016 (15)Vadal Alexander, Buford
Tyreek Hill,
Coffee (Douglas)Leonard Floyd,
Dodge County (Eastman)Sheldon Rankins, Eastside (Covington)
Robert Nkemdiche, Grayson (Loganville)
Ronald Blair,
Greene County (Greensboro)Jordan Jenkins, Harris County (Hamilton)
Kenyan Drake, Hillgrove (Powder Springs)
Antwione Williams,
LovejoyKevin Byard,
M.L. King (Lithonia)Demarcus Robinson,
Peach County (Fort Valley)Vonn Bell,
Ridgeland (Rossville)Stephen Weatherly, Shiloh (Snellville)
D.J. White, Union Grove (McDonough)
Malcolm Mitchell,
Valdosta
2015 (30)Vic Beasley,
AdairsvilleBreshad Perriman,
Arabia Mountain (Lithonia)Gabriel Wright,
Carver (Columbus)Cameron Erving, Colquitt County (Moultrie)
Keith Mumphrey, Dooly County (Vienna)
Mario Alford,
GreenvilleXzavier Dickson,
GriffinLorenzo Mauldin,
Jackson (Atlanta)Neiron Ball,
JacksonRory Anderson, McEachern (Powder Springs)
Damian Swann,
Midtown (Atlanta)Geremy Davis, Norcross
Max Garcia, Norcross
Amarlo Herrera, North Clayton (College Park)
Darren Waller,
North Cobb (Kennesaw)Austin Shepherd, North Gwinnett (Suwanee)
C.J. Uzomah, North Gwinnett (Suwanee)
Chris Conley,
North Paulding (Dallas)Steven Nelson,
Northside (Warner Robins)Tre McBride, Ola (McDonough)
Grady Jarrett,
Rockdale County (Conyers)Mike Davis, Stephenson (Stone Mountain)
Preston Smith, Stephenson (Stone Mountain)
DeAndre Smelter,
Tattnall Square Academy (Macon)Reshard Cliett, Thomas County Central (Thomasville)
Tre' Jackson,
Wayne County (Jesup)Trent Brown,
Westover (Albany)Kennard Backman,
Whitefield Academy (Mableton)Bud Dupree,
Wilkinson County (Irwinton)Henry Anderson,
Woodward Academy (College Park)
2014 (17)Ulrick John, Bradwell Institute (Hinesville)
David Yankey,
Centennial (Roswell)Garrett Scott, Coffee (Douglas)
Jemea Thomas, Fitzgerald
T.J. Jones, Gainesville
Marcus Smith II, Hardaway (Columbus)
Storm Johnson,
LoganvilleTelvin Smith, Lowndes (Valdosta)
Stephon Tuitt, Monroe Area (Monroe)
Ja'Wuan James, North Gwinnett (Suwanee)
Zach Mettenberger,
Oconee County (Watkinsville)Bradley Roby, Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee)
Lavelle Westbrooks,
RiverdaleJerick McKinnon, Sprayberry (Marietta)
Darqueze Dennard,
Twiggs County (Jeffersonville)Jimmy Staten, Ware County (Waycross)
Brandon Watts,
Washington County (Sandersville)
Ohio — 109
2023 (8)
2022 (13)Nick Zakelji,
Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights)Tyreke Smith,
Cleveland HeightsDarrian Beavers,
Colerain (Cincinnati)Coby Bryant,
Glenville (Cleveland)Dominique Robinson,
McKinley (Canton)Bryan Cook,
Mt. Healthy (Cincinnati)Andrew Ogletree,
Northridge (Dayton)Luke Fortner,
Northview (Sylvania)A.J. Arcuri,
Olentangy Liberty (Powell)Brian Asamoah,
St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)Darian Kinnard,
St. Ignatius (Cleveland)Tycen Anderson,
St. John's Jesuit (Toledo)Thayer Munford,
Washington (Massillon)2021 (9)James Hudson,
Central Catholic (Toledo)Jackson Carman,
FairfieldCamaron Cheeseman,
Lincoln (Gahanna)Jonathan Cooper, Lincoln (Gahanna)
Josh Myers,
MiamisburgLuke Farrell,
PerryLiam Eichenberg, St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
Darrick Forrest,
Walnut Ridge (Columbus)Phil Hoskins,
Whitmer (Toledo)2020 (8)Joe Burrow,
Athens (The Plains)Josiah Scott, Fairfield
Lynn Bowden,
Harding (Warren)Markus Bailey,
Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard)Davon Hamilton,
Pickerington Central (Pickerington)Simon Stepaniak,
Ross (Hamilton)Colton McKivitz,
Union Local (Belmont)Malik Harrison, Walnut Ridge (Columbus)
2019 (14)John Cominsky,
BarbertonJustin Layne,
Benedictine (Cleveland)Michael Deiter,
Genoa Area (Genoa)George Asafo-Adjei,
Lakota West (West Chester)Andy Isabella,
MayfieldWes Martin,
Milton-Union (West Milton)David Montgomery, Mt. Healthy (Cincinnati)
Michael Jordan,
PlymouthDre'Mont Jones, St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
Parris Campbell,
St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)Benny Snell,
Westerville Central (Westerville)Mike Edwards,
Winton Woods (Cincinnati)David Long Jr., Winton Woods (Cincinnati)
Marquise Blair,
Wooster
2018 (6)Sam Hubbard, Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati)
Billy Price,
Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown)Jerome Baker, Benedictine (Cleveland)
Quentin Poling,
ElidaJames Daniels, Harding (Warren)
Denzel Ward,
Nordonia (Macedonia)2017 (16)Michael Roberts, Benedictine (Cleveland)
Adam Shaheen,
Big Walnut (Sunbury)Ifeadi Odenigbo,
CentervilleDeShone Kizer, Central Catholic (Toledo)
Shelton Gibson, Cleveland Heights
Marshon Lattimore, Glenville (Cleveland)
Dawuane Smoot,
Groveport-Madison (Groveport)Ben Gedeon,
HudsonMason Schrek,
MedinaMitchell Trubisky,
MentorTaco Charleton, Pickerington Central (Pickerington)
Jake Butt,
Pickerington North (Pickerington)Pat Elflein, Pickerington North (Pickerington)
Kareem Hunt,
South (Willoughby)Gareon Conley, Washington (Massillon)
Chris Wormley, Whitmer (Toledo)
2016 (14)Joe Thuney,
Archbishop Alter (Kettering)Taylor Decker,
Butler (Vandalia)Donovan Clark,
Finneytown (Cincinnati)Willie Henry, Glenville (Cleveland)
Cardale Jones, Glenville (Cleveland)
Ryan Kelly, Lakota West (West Chester)
Darron Lee,
New AlbanyJoshua Perry,
Olentangy (Lewis Center)Steven Daniels, St. Xavier (Cincinnati)
Adolphus Washington,
Taft (Cincinnati)Connor Cook,
Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)Drew Kaser, Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahooga Falls)
Braxton Miller,
Wayne (Huber Heights)Nick Vannett, Westerville Central (Westerville)
2015 (10)Andrew Donnal,
Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse)Brian Mihalik,
Avon LakeShaquille Riddick,
Buchtel (Akron)Michael Bennett, Centerville
Frank Clark, Glenville (Cleveland)
Jordan Hicks, Lakota West (West Chester)
Jake Ryan, St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
Doran Grant, St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron)
Devin Smith, Washington (Massillon)
Quinten Rollins,
Wilmington
2014 (11)Chris Borland, Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
Corey Linsley,
Boardman (Youngstown)Anthony Hitchens,
Clearview (Lorain)Keith Wenning,
ColdwaterChristian Bryant, Glenville (Cleveland)
Jonathan Newsome, Glenville (Cleveland)
Ted Bolser,
Indian Hill (Cincinnati)Cody Latimer,
Jefferson Township (Dayton)Preston Brown,
Northwest (Cincinnati)Jack Mewhort, St. John's Jesuit (Toledo)
Nate Freese,
Strongsville
Louisiana — 102
2023 (9)
2022 (10)Zach Tom,
Catholic-B.R. (Baton Rouge)Derek Stingley Jr.,
Dunham (Baton Rouge)Andre Anthony,
Edna Karr (New Orleans)Max Mitchell,
Neville (Monroe)Phidarian Mathis, Neville (Monroe)
Percy Butler, Plaquemine
Damone Clark,
Southern Lab (Baton Rouge)Tyrion Davis-Price, Southern Lab (Baton Rouge)
Christian Harris, University Lab (Baton Rouge)
Ja'Trye Carter,
White Castle2021 (13)DeVonta Smith,
AmiteJa'Marr Chase,
Archbishop Rummel (Metairie)Rodarius Williams,
Calvary Baptist Academy (Shreveport)Racey McMath, Edna Karr (New Orleans)
Elijah Mitchell,
ErathRobert Rochell,
Fair Park (Shreveport)Travis Etienne,
JenningsGarret Wallow,
John Curtis Christian (River Ridge)Marquez Stevenson,
Northwood (Shreveport)Tyler Shelvin,
Notre Dame (Crowley)Terrace Marshall Jr.,
Parkway (Bossier City)Israel Mukuamu, Parkway (Bossier City)
Kelvin Joseph,
Scotlandville (Baton Rouge)2020 (12)Kristian Fulton, Archbishop Rummel (Metairie)
Clyde Edwards-Helaire, Catholic-B.R. (Baton Rouge)
Raymond Calais,
CeciliaJustin Jefferson,
DestrehanStephen Sullivan,
DonaldsonvilleLloyd Cushenberry,
Dutchtown (Geismar)Patrick Queen,
LivoniaL'Jarius Sneed,
MindenRashard Lawrence, Neville (Monroe)
Kevin Dotson, Plaquemine
Cameron Dantzler,
St. Thomas Aquinas (Hammond)Amik Robertson,
Thibodaux
2019 (10)Irv Smith Jr.,
Brother Martin (New Orleans)Greedy Williams, Calvary Baptist Academy (Shreveport)
Donnie Lewis Jr.,
Central (Baton Rouge)Jerry Tillery, Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport)
Foster Moreau,
Jesuit (New Orleans)Devin White,
North Webster (Springhill)Cody Ford,
PinevilleIsaiah Buggs,
RustonJaylon Ferguson,
West Feliciana (St. Francisville)Donovan Wilson,
Woodlawn-Shreveport (Shreveport)
2018 (11)D.J. Chark,
AlexandriaTrey Quinn,
Barbe (Lake Charles)Will Clapp, Brother Martin (New Orleans)
Derrius Guice, Catholic-B.R. (Baton Rouge)
Justin Reid, Dutchtown (Geismar)
Tanner Lee, Jesuit (New Orleans)
Kenny Young, John Curtis Christian (River Ridge)
Russell Gage,
Redemptorist (Baton Rouge)Donte Jackson,
Riverdale (Jefferson)Parry Nickerson,
West Jefferson (Harvey)Boston Scott,
Zachary2017 (16)Brandon Wilson, Calvary Baptist Academy (Shreveport)
Kendall Beckwith,
East Feliciana (Jackson)Trent Taylor, Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport)
Tre'Davious White,
Green Oaks (Shreveport)Malachi Dupree, John Curtis Christian (River Ridge)
Duke Riley, John Curtis Christian (River Ridge)
Treston Decoud,
Lakeshore (Mandeville)Chad Williams,
Madison Prep Academy (Baton Rouge)Carlos Henderson,
McDonogh 35 (New Orleans)Davon Godchaux, Plaquemine
Tanzel Smart, Scotlandville (Baton Rouge)
Leonard Fournette,
St. Augustine (New Orleans)Tim Williams, University Lab (Baton Rouge)
Elijah McGuire,
Vandebilt Catholic (Houma)Cam Robinson,
West MonroeXavier Woods, West Monroe
2016 (5)Dak Prescott,
HaughtonDeion Jones, Jesuit (New Orleans)
Harlan Miller,
KentwoodRico Gathers,
Riverside Academy (Reserve)Jerald Hawkins,
West St. Mary (Baldwin)2015 (6)Landon Collins, Dutchtown (Geismar)
Josh Robinson,
FranklintonDeon Smith,
Glen Oaks (Baton Rouge)Kenny Hilliard,
PattersonTaurean Nixon, Southern Lab (Baton Rouge)
Lorenzo Doss, St. Augustine (New Orleans)
2014 (10)James Wright,
Belle ChasseAlfred Blue,
Hahnville (Boutte)Lamin Barrow,
John Ehret (Marrero)Jarvis Landry,
LutcherJustin Ellis, Neville (Monroe)
Odell Beckham Jr.,
Newman (New Orleans)Andre Hal,
Port AllenJeremy Hill, Redemptorist (Baton Rouge)
Trai Turner, St. Augustine (New Orleans)
Greg Robinson, Thibodaux
North Carolina — 94
2023 (10)
Hendon Hooker,
Dudley (Greensboro)Keion White,
GarnerJovaughn Gwyn,
Harding University (Charlotte)Jalen Brooks,
Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg)Garrett Williams, Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg)
Trenton Simpson,
Mallard Creek (Charlotte)Ethan Evans,
North Surry (Mount Airy)Nick Saldiveri,
Parkwood (Monroe)Jordan Riley,
Riverside-Durham (Durham)K.J. Henry,
West Forsyth (Clemmons)
2022 (10)Trenton Gill,
Cedar Ridge (Hillsborough)Matthew Butler,
GarnerJoshua Williams,
Jack Britt (Fayetteville)Jordan Davis, Mallard Creek (Charlotte)
Dareke Young,
Middle Creek (Apex)Ikem Ekwonu,
Providence Day (Charlotte)Jeffrey Gunter,
Riverside-Durham (Durham)Zamir White,
Scotland (Laurinburg)Nick Muse,
South Point (Belmont)Sam Howell,
Sun Valley (Monroe)2021 (10)Hamsah Nasirildeen,
ConcordChazz Surratt,
East Lincoln (Denver)Cornell Powell,
J.H. Rose (Greenville)Caleb Farley,
MaidenLarry Rountree III,
Millbrook (Raleigh)Divine Deablo,
Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem)Alim McNeill,
Sanderson (Raleigh)Landon Dickerson,
South Caldwell (Hudson)Javonte Williams,
Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey)Dyami Brown,
West Mecklenburg (Charlotte)
2020 (7)Julian Okwara,
Ardrey Kell (Charlotte)Alex Highsmith,
Ashley (Wilmington)Cameron Clark,
Ben L. Smith (Greensboro)Larrell Murchison,
East Bladen (Elizabethtown)James Smith-Williams,
Millbrook (Raleigh)Tanner Muse,
South Point (Belmont)Akeem Davis-Gaither,
Thomasville2019 (9)Garrett Bradbury,
Charlotte Christian (Charlotte)Daniel Jones,
Charlotte Latin (Charlotte)Will Grier,
Davidson Day (Davidson)Oshane Ximines,
Hertford County (Ahoskie)Germaine Pratt,
High Point Central (High Point)Lamont Gaillard,
Pine Forest (Fayetteville)Olisaemeke Udoh,
Terry Sanford (Fayetteville)Dexter Lawrence,
Wake ForestBryce Love, Wake Forest
2018 (14)Brandon Parker,
A.L. Brown (Kannapolis)Peter Kalambayi,
Butler (Matthews)Will Richardson,
Cummings (Burlington)Nyheim Hines, Garner
Kentavius Street, J.H. Rose (Greenville)
Braxton Berrios,
Leesville Road (Raleigh)Jaylen Samuels, Mallard Creek (Charlotte)
Mike Hughes,
New BernKeion Crossen,
Northampton County (Gaston)Harold Landry, Pine Forest (Fayetteville)
Austin Proehl,
Providence (Charlotte)Jaire Alexander,
Rocky River (Mint Hill)Tyquan Lewis,
TarboroB.J. Hill,
West Stanly (Oakboro)2017 (9)Tarik Cohen,
BunnElijah Hood,
Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte)Carlos Watkins,
Chase (Forest City)Jack Tocho,
Independence (Charlotte)Derek Rivers,
KinstonT.J. Logan,
Northern Guilford (Greensboro)Larry Ogunjobi,
Ragsdale (Jamestown)Nazair Jones,
Roanoke RapidsKeion Adams,
Salisbury2016 (8)Juston Burris,
Broughton (Raleigh)Jonathan Bullard,
Crest (Shelby)Jarran Reed,
GoldsboroD.J. Reader,
Grimsley (Greensboro)Pharoh Cooper,
HavelockKeith Marshall, Millbrook (Raleigh)
Javon Hargrave,
North Rowan (Spencer)Alex McCalister, West Forsyth (Clemmons)
2015 (9)Stephone Anthony,
Anson (Wadesboro)Corey Robinson, Havelock
D.J. Humphries, Mallard Creek (Charlotte)
Jamison Crowder,
MonroeBradley Pinion,
Northwest Cabarrus (Concord)Todd Gurley, Tarboro
Tye Smith,
Wakefield (Raleigh)Darius Kilgo,
Weddington (Matthews)Justin Hardy,
West Craven (Vanceboro)2014 (8)Prince Shembo, Ardrey Kell (Charlotte)
Jeoffrey Pagan,
AshevilleEric Ebron, Ben L. Smith (Greensboro)
Ross Cockrell, Charlotte Latin (Charlotte)
Walt Aikens, Harding University (Charlotte)
Kareem Martin,
Roanoke RapidsDaniel McCullers,
Southeast Raleigh (Raleigh)Chris Smith,
West Rowan (Mt. Ulla)
Alabama — 87
2023 (5)
Cordale Flott,
SaralandVelus Jones Jr., Saraland
Jalyn Armour-Davis,
St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile)Roger McCreary,
Williamson (Mobile)
2021 (7)
Deonte Brown,
Austin (Decatur)Kadarius Toney,
Blount (Eight Mile)Nico Collins,
Clay-Chalkville (Pinson)Evan McPherson,
Fort PayneMonty Rice,
James Clemens (Madison)K.J. Britt,
OxfordSeth Williams,
Paul W. Bryant (Cottondale)
2020 (11)
Quez Watkins,
AthensMarlon Davidson,
Carver Montgomery (Montgomery)Anfernee Jennings,
DadevillePrince Tega Wanogho,
Edgewood Academy (Elmore)Darnell Mooney,
Gadsden City (Gadsden)Noah Igbinoghene,
Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville)Logan Stenberg, James Clemens (Madison)
Henry Ruggs, Percy Julian (Montgomery)
Daniel Thomas, Percy Julian (Montgomery)
Lachavious Simmons,
SelmaLa'Mical Perine,
Theodore
2019 (6)
Mack Wilson, Carver Montgomery (Montgomery)
Tytus Howard,
Monroe County (Monroeville)Michael Jackson,
Spain Park (Hoover)Deshaun Davis,
Vigor (Prichard)Quinnen Williams,
Wenonah (Birmingham)Quincy Williams, Wenonah (Birmingham)
2018 (10)
Rashaan Evans,
AuburnShaun Dion Hamilton, Carver Montgomery (Montgomery)
Christian Campbell,
Central (Phenix City)Siran Neal,
EufaulaBradley Bozeman,
Handley (Roanoke)Kerryon Johnson,
Madison Academy (Madison)Ito Smith, McGill-Toolen (Mobile)
Korey Cunningham,
MontevalloTremon Smith,
Saks (Anniston)Daron Payne,
Shades Valley (Birmingham)
2017 (9)
Rueben Foster, Auburn
O.J. Howard,
Autauga Academy (Prattville)Ryan Anderson,
DaphneArDarius Stewart,
Fultondale (Birmingham)Marlon Humphrey, Hoover
Rudy Ford,
New HopeMarquez White,
Northview (Dothan)Zach Cunningham,
Pinson Valley (Pinson)Jylan Ware,
Valley
2016 (6)
Cody Core, Auburn
Reggie Ragland,
Bob Jones (Madison)Kalan Reed,
Briarwood Christian (Birmingham)Jordan Howard,
GardendaleJames Bradberry,
Pleasant GroveT.J. Jones,
Sylacauga
2015 (14)
Rakeem Nunez-Roches, Central (Phenix City)
Trey Flowers,
Columbia (Huntsville)T.J. Yeldon, Daphne
Jaquiski Tartt,
Davidson (Mobile)Za'Darius Smith,
GreenvilleAmeer Abdullah,
HomewoodJameis Winston,
HueytownSammie Coates,
LeroyJ.J. Nelson,
MidfieldMalcolm Johnson, Northridge (Tuscaloosa)
Kwon Alexander, Oxford
Bobby McCain, Oxford
Jalston Fowler, Vigor (Prichard)
Darius Philon, Vigor (Prichard)
2014 (7)
Jimme Ward, Davidson (Mobile)
Jordan Matthews, Madison Academy (Madison)
Vinnie Sunseri, Northridge (Tuscaloosa)
Dee Ford,
St. Clair County (Odenville)A.J. McCarron, St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile)
C.J. Mosley, Theodore
Jay Prosch,
UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile)
Pennsylvania — 81
2023 (6)
2022 (5)Rodney Thomas II,
Central Catholic (Pittsburgh)Jaquan Brisker,
Gateway (Monroeville)Jesse Luketa,
Mercyhurst Prep (Erie)Jahan Dotson,
Nazareth Area (Nazareth)Skyy Moore,
Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh)2021 (8)Kyle Pitts,
Archbishop Wood (Warminster)Mark Webb, Archbishop Wood (Warminster)
Damar Hamlin, Central Catholic (Pittsburgh)
Michael Menet,
Exeter Township (Reading)Micah Parsons,
HarrisburgShaka Toney,
Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia)Jimmy Morrissey,
La Salle College (Wyndmoor)Christian Barmore,
Neumann-Goretti (Philadelphia)2020 (10)Bryce Hall,
Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg)Kenny Robinson,
Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh)Khaleke Hudson,
McKeesportGeno Stone,
New CastleJonah Jackson,
Penncrest (Media)Ben DiNucci,
Pine-Richland (Gibsonia)Dane Jackson,
Quaker Valley (Leetsdale)John Reid,
St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia)Jon Runyan Jr., St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia)
D'Andre Swift, St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia)
2019 (5)Shareef Miller,
George Washington (Philadelphia)Nasir Adderley,
Great Valley (Malvern)Connor McGovern,
Lake-Lehman (Lehman)Chase Winovich,
Thomas Jefferson (Jefferson Hills)Miles Sanders,
Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh)2018 (12)Chase Edmonds,
Central Dauphin (Harrisburg)Jordan Whitehead,
Central Valley (Monaca)Kyle Lauletta,
Downingtown East (Exton)Kyzir White,
EmmausD.J. Moore, Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia)
David Williams, Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia)
Zaire Franklin, La Salle College (Wyndmoor)
Troy Apke, Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh)
Justin Watson,
South Fayette (McDonald)Sebastian Joseph-Day,
StroudsburgSaquon Barkley,
WhitehallMike McGlinchey,
William Penn Charter (Philadelphia)2017 (11)Dorian Johnson,
Belle VernonJoe Williams, Emmaus
Adam Bisnowaty,
Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh)Montae Nicholson, Gateway (Monroeville)
James Conner,
McDowell (Erie)Malik Hooker, New Castle
Jordan Morgan,
Parkway Northwest (Philadelphia)Treyvon Hester,
Penn Hills (Pittsburgh)Tanoh Kpassagnon,
Wissahickon (Ambler)Ejuan Price, Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh)
Alex Anzalone,
Wyomissing
2016 (9)Nick Kwiatkoski,
Bethel ParkNoah Spence, Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg)
Tyler Boyd,
ClairtonJihad Ward,
Edward Bok Vo-Tech (Philadelphia)Will Parks,
Germantown (Philadelphia)Carl Nassib,
Malvern Prep (Malvern)Will Fuller,
Roman Catholic (Philadelphia)Daryl Worley, William Penn Charter (Philadelphia)
Quinton Jefferson, Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh)
2015 (9)Tyler Kroft, Downington East (Exton)
Kyshoen Jarrett,
East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg)Kevin White, Emmaus
Mark Glowinski,
GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre)Cameron Artis-Payne, Harrisburg
Ben Koyack,
Oil CityJesse James,
South Allegheny (McKeesport)Ibraheim Campbell,
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia)Jaelen Strong,
West Catholic (Philadelphia)2014 (6)Tom Savage,
Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield)Kaleb Ramsey,
Laurel Highlands (Uniontown)Devin Street,
Liberty (Bethlehem)Andre Williams,
Parkland (Allentown)Aaron Donald, Penn Hills (Pittsburgh)
Will Clarke,
Taylor Allderdice (Pittsburgh)
Illinois — 71
2023 (12)
Lukas Van Ness,
BarringtonCameron Mitchell,
BolingbrookZaire Barnes,
Carmel (Mundelein)Charlie Jones,
DeerfieldAntonio Johnson,
East St. LouisSam LaPorta,
HighlandJohn Michael Schmitz,
Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor)Peter Skoronski,
Maine South (Park Ridge)Raymond Vohasek,
McHenryJayden Reed,
Naperville Central (Naperville)Nick Broeker,
Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield)Aidan O'Connell,
Stevenson (Lincolnshire)
2022 (6)John Ridgeway,
BloomingtonAlec Pierce,
Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn)Doug Kramer,
Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale)Perrion Winfrey,
Lake Park (Roselle)Eric Johnson,
Plainfield South (Plainfield)Vederian Lowe,
Rockford Auburn (Rockford)2021 (3)Royce Newman,
NashvilleKendrick Green,
PeoriaNick Niemann,
Sycamore
2020 (4)A.J. Epenesa,
EdwardsvilleJordan Glasgow,
Marmion (Aurora)Albert Okwuegunam, Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield)
Cole Kmet,
Saint Viator (Arlington Heights)2019 (9)Scott Miller, Barrington
Austin Seibert,
Belleville West (Belleville)Chris Slayton,
Crete-Monee (Crete)David Edwards,
Downers Grove North (Downers Grove)Terry Beckner, East St. Louis
Nick Allegretti,
Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort)Julian Love,
Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park)Miles Boykin,
Providence Catholic (New Lenox)Clayton Thorson,
Wheaton North (Wheaton)2018 (5)Jamarco Jones,
De La Salle (Chicago)Justin Jackson,
Glenbard North (Carol Stream)Brian Allen, Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale)
Chris Covington,
Raby (Chicago)Troy Fumagalli,
Waubonsie Valley (Aurora)2017 (10)Brian Hill, Belleville West (Belleville)
Eric Saubert,
Hoffman Estates (Hoffman Estates)Ethan Pocic,
LemontJake Elliott,
Lyons (LaGrange)Ryan Glasgow, Marmion (Aurora)
Jaleel Johnson,
Montini Catholic (Lombard)Dan Feeney,
Sandburg (Orland Park)Kenny Golladay,
St. Rita (Chicago)Pat O'Connor, St. Rita (Chicago)
Corey Davis,
Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton)2016 (10)Antonio Morrison, Bolingbrook
Dean Lowry,
Boylan Catholic (Rockford)Laquon Treadwell, Crete-Monee (Crete)
Fahn Cooper,
Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake)Mike Thomas,
DuSable (Chicago)Vincent Valentine, Edwardsville
Clayton Fejedelem, Lemont
Graham Glasgow, Marmion (Aurora)
Darius Jackson,
SpartaDan Vitale, Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton)
2015 (6)Andy Gallik,
Brother Rice (Chicago)Laken Tomlinson,
Lane Tech (Chicago)Da'Ron Brown,
Morgan Park (Chicago)James O'Shaughnessy,
Naperville North (Naperville)Tevin Coleman,
Oak ForestEvan Spencer,
Vernon Hills
2014 (6)Chris Watt, Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn)
Zach Fulton, Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor)
C.J. Fiedorowicz,
JohnsburgJimmy Garoppolo,
Rolling MeadowsMichael Schofield, Sandburg (Orland Park)
Zach Moore,
Simeon (Chicago)
Maryland — 68
2023 (7)
2022 (10)Chance Campbell,
Calvert Hall (Baltimore)Nick Cross, DeMatha (Hyattsville)
Arnold Ebiketie,
Einstein (Kensington)Thomas Booker,
Gilman (Baltimore)Rasheed Walker,
North Point (Waldorf)Josh Paschal,
Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney)Christian Benford,
RandallstownTariq Castro-Fields,
Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro)Zion Johnson, Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro)
John Metchie,
St. James (Hagerstown)2021 (6)Victor Dimukeje,
Boys Latin (Baltimore)Jake Funk, Damascus
Quincy Roche,
New Town (Owings Mills)Christian Darrisaw, Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro)
Zech McPhearson, Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro)
Gary Brightwell, St. Frances Academy (Baltimore)
2020 (8)Trevor Diggs,
Avalon (Wheaton)Cam Brown,
Bullis (Potomac)Justin Herron, Bullis (Potomac)
Anthony McFarland, DeMatha (Hyattsville)
Chase Young, DeMatha (Hyattsville)
Antonio Brooks Jr.,
DuVal (Lanham)Isaiah Coulter,
Gwynn Park (Brandywine)John Hightower, Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marloboro)
2019 (4)Dwayne Haskins, Bullis (Potomac)
Isaiah Prince,
Eleanor Roosevelt (Greenbelt)Ty Johnson,
Fort Hill (Cumberland)Joshua Miles,
Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore)2018 (7)Ja'Whaun Bentley, DeMatha (Hyattsville)
Ian Thomas,
Digital Harbor (Baltimore)Micah Kiser, Gilman (Baltimore)
Rick Leonard,
MiddletownDorian O'Daniel, Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney)
Nick Nelson,
Suitland (Forestville)Marcus Allen,
Wise (Upper Marlboro)2017 (4)Nate Hairston,
Governor Thomas Johnson (Frederick)John Johnson III,
Northwestern (Hyattsville)Marquel Lee,
Westlake (Waldorf)Mack Hollins,
Wootton (Rockville)
2016 (7)Charles Tapper,
City College (Baltimore)Wendell Smallwood,
Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton)Cyrus Jones, Gilman (Baltimore)
Blake Countless, Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney)
Kendall Fuller, Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney)
Tavon Young,
Potomac (Oxon Hill)Ryan Smith, Wise (Upper Marlboro)
2015 (8)Adrian Amos, Calvert Hall (Baltimore)
Arie Kouandijo, DeMatha (Hyattsville)
Rob Havenstein,
Linganore (Frederick)Josh Furman,
Old Mill (Millersville)Stefon Diggs, Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney)
Donovan Smith,
Owings MillsRonald Darby, Potomac (Oxon Hills)
Kevin Johnson,
River Hill (Clarksville)2014 (7)Kiero Small, Cardinal Gibbons (Baltimore)
Cyrus Kouandijo, DeMatha (Hyattsville)
Larry Webster III,
ElktonKyle Fuller,
Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore)Terrance West, Northwestern (Hyattsville)
Michael Campanaro, River Hill (Clarksville)
Tavon Rooks,
Woodlawn (Baltimore)
Virginia — 68
2023 (3)
2022 (6)Curtis Brooks,
George Washington (Danville)Jordan Stout,
HonakerBrandon Smith,
Louisa County (Mineral)Nazeeh Johnson,
Millbrook (Winchester)James Mitchell,
Union (Big Stone Gap)Luke Tenuta,
Western Albemarle (Crozet)2021 (6)Jeremiah Owusu-Koramoah,
Bethel (Hampton)Patrick Jones II,
Grassfield (Chesapeake)Dazz Newsome,
HamptonMike Strachan,
Liberty Christian (Lynchburg)Carlos Basham Jr.,
Northside (Roanoke)Josh Ball,
Stafford (Falmouth)
2020 (5)Yetur Gross-Matos,
Chancellor (Fredericksburg)Mekhi Becton,
Highland SpringsK'Von Wallace, Highland Springs
Darrell Taylor,
HopewellJoe Reed,
Randolph-Henry (Charlotte Court House)2019 (10)Juan Thornhill,
AltavistaClelin Ferrell,
Benedictine (Richmond)Trace McSorley,
Briar Woods (Ashburn)Travis Fulgham,
Broad Run (Ashburn)Justin Skule, Centreville (Clifton)
Gary Jennings Jr.,
Colonial Forge (Stafford)Nick Scott,
FairfaxNate Davis,
Stone Bridge (Ashburn)Tim Harris,
Varina (Richmond)Phil Haynes,
Virginia Episcopal School (Lynchburg)
2018 (15)Kamrin Moore,
Bishop O'Connell (Arlington)Terrell Edmunds,
Dan River (Ringgold)Tremaine Edmunds, Dan River (Ringgold)
Trenton Cannon,
Kecoughtan (Hampton)Jayln Holmes,
Lake Taylor (Norfolk)Wyatt Teller,
Liberty (Bealeton)DaeSean Hamilton,
Mountain View (Stafford)Derrick Nnadi,
Ocean Lakes (Virginia Beach)Andrew Brown,
Oscar Smith (Chesapeake)Josh Sweat, Oscar Smith (Chesapeake)
Oren Burks,
South County (Lorton)Tim Settle,
Unity Reed (Manassas)Greg Stroman, Unity Reed (Manassas)
Da'Shawn Hand,
WoodbridgeM.J. Stewart,
Yorktown (Arlington)2017 (7)Tarell Basham,
Franklin County (Rocky Mount)Sam Rogers,
Hanover (Mechanicsville)Justin Senior,
Hargrave Military Academy (Chatham)Chuck Clark,
King's Fork (Suffolk)Mike Tyson, Lake Taylor (Norfolk)
Bucky Hodges,
Salem (Virginia Beach)Jonathan Allen, Stone Bridge (Ashburn)
2016 (4)Christian Hackenberg,
Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union)DeAndre Houston-Carson,
Massaponax (Spotsylvania)Maurice Canady, Varina (Richmond)
C.J. Prosise,
Woodberry Forest (Woodberry Forest)2015 (2)Alex Carter, Briar Woods (Ashburn)
Eli Harold, Ocean Lakes (Virginia Beach)
2014 (10)Logan Thomas,
Brookville (Lynchburg)Lorenzo Taliaferro,
Bruton (Williamsburg)Luke Bowanko, Centreville (Clifton)
Antone Exum,
Deep Run (Glen Allen)Russell Bodine, Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union)
Ego Ferguson, Hargrave Military Academy (Chatham)
Morgan Moses,
Meadowbrook (Richmond)Tajh Boyd,
Phoebus (Hampton)Dexter McDougle, Stafford (Falmouth)
Ed Reynolds, Woodberry Forest
Michigan — 63
2023 (11)
Jalen Graham,
Cass Tech (Detroit)Lew Nichols III, Cass Tech (Detroit)
Desjuan Johnson,
East English Village Prep (Detroit)Jake Witt,
Ewen-Trout Creek (Ewen)Mazi Smith,
East Kentwood (Kentwood)Anthony Bradford,
MuskegonJake Moody,
NorthvilleBryce Baringer,
Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac)Karl Brooks,
Sexton (Lansing)Nic Jones,
Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield)Ryan Hayes,
Traverse City West (Traverse City)
2022 (5)Aidan Hutchinson,
Divine Child (Dearborn)Samuel Womack, East English Village Prep (Detroit)
Bernhard Raimann,
Kellogg (Delton)Sauce Gardner,
King (Detroit)Eyioma Uwazurike, Southfield-Lathrup (Lathrup Village)
2021 (8)Larry Broom,
Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills)Jalen Mayfield,
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)Jaylon Moore,
Consortium College Prep (Detroit)Chauncey Golston, East English Village Prep (Detroit)
Ambry Thomas, King (Detroit)
Dez Fitzpatrick,
Mott (Waterford)Daelin Hayes,
Skyline (Ann Arbor)Adetokunbo Ogundeji,
Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake)
2020 (9)Arlington Hambright,
BellevilleMichael Onwenu, Cass Tech (Detroit)
Donovan Peoples-Jones, Cass Tech (Detroit)
Mike Danna,
De La Salle Collegiate (Warren)Adam Trautman,
Elk RapidsKhalil Kareem,
Harrison (Farmington Hills)Michael Ojemudia, Harrison (Farmington Hills)
Brian Cole,
Heritage (Saginaw)Kenny Willekes,
NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids)2019 (3)Mike Weber, Cass Tech (Detroit)
Sean Murphy-Bunting,
Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township)Khari Willis,
Lumen Christi Catholic (Jackson)
2018 (6)Avonte Maddox, King (Detroit)
Tyler Conklin,
L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb)John Kelly,
Oak ParkZach Sieler,
PinckneyDarius Phillips,
Robichaud (Dearborn Heights)Chukwuma Okorafor, Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield)
2017 (6)Lano Hill, Cass Tech (Detroit)
Jourdan Lewis, Cass Tech (Detroit)
Desmond King, East English Village Prep (Detroit)
Taylor Moton,
OkemosMalik McDowell, Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield)
Josh Jones,
Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake)2016 (7)Kavon Frazier,
Christian (Grand Rapids)Aaron Burbridge, Harrison (Farmington Hills)
Anthony Zettel,
Ogemaw Heights (West Branch)Jack Conklin,
PlainwellParker Ehinger,
RockfordWillie Beavers, Southfield-Lathrup (Lathrup Village)
Matthew Judon,
West Bloomfield2015 (6)L.T. Walton,
Clintondale (Clinton Township)Tony Lippett,
Crockett Tech (Detroit)Jeremy Langford,
Glenn (Westland)Devin Funchess, Harrison (Farmington Hills)
Carl Davis,
Sterling Heights Stevenson (Sterling Heights)Jake Fisher, Traverse City West (Traverse City)
2014 (2)Allen Robinson,
St. Mary's Prep (Orchard Lake)Jeff Janis,
Tawas Area (Tawas City)
New Jersey — 62
2023 (4)
2022 (5)David Ojabo,
Blair Academy (Blairstown)Ja'Sir Taylor,
Brick Township (Brick)Bo Melton,
Cedar Creek (Egg Harbor City)Kenny Pickett,
Ocean Township (Oakhurst)Isaih Pacheco,
Vineland2021 (4)Jayson Oweh, Blair Academy (Blairstown)
Will Fries,
CranfordFrank Darby,
Lincoln (Jersey City)Ihmir Smith-Marsette,
Weequahic (Newark)2020 (6)Harrison Hand,
Cherry Hill West (Cherry Hill)Matt Hennessy,
Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey)Chapelle Russell,
LakewoodJordan Fuller,
Old TappanShaun Bradley,
Rancocas Valley (Mt. Holly)Jonathan Taylor,
Salem2019 (9)Ka'dar Hollman,
Burlington Township (Burlington)Tommy Sweeney, Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey)
Juwann Winfree,
Dwight Morrow (Englewood)Ryquell Armstead,
MillvilleJosh Allen,
MontclairSaquan Hampton,
Nottingham (Hamilton)Kelvin Harmon,
PalmyraRashan Gary,
Paramus Catholic (Paramus)Michael Dogbe,
Parsippany Hills (Parsippany)2018 (8)Kemoko Turay,
Barringer (Newark)Ryan Izzo,
Pope John XXIII (Sparta)Quenton Nelson,
Red Bank Catholic (Red Bank)Mike Gesicki,
Southern Regional (Manahawkin)Minkah Fitzpatrick,
St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City)Jamil Demby, Vineland
Julian Taylor,
WilliamstownAnthony Averett,
Woodbury
2017 (9)David Njoku,
Cedar GroveAl-Quadin Muhammad, Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey)
Rasul Douglas,
East Orange Campus (East Orange)Haason Reddick,
Haddon HeightsJermaine Eluemunor,
Morris Knolls (Rockaway)Jabrill Peppers, Paramus Catholic (Paramus)
Julien Davenport,
PaulsboroNoah Brown, Pope John XXIII (Sparta)
Dion Dawkins,
Rahway
2016 (7)Leonte Carroo, Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey)
Eli Apple,
Eastern (Voorhees)Matt Ioannidis,
Hunterdon Central (Flemington)Shillique Calhoun,
Middletown North (Middletown)Devin Fuller, Old Tappan
Tajee Sharpe,
PiscatawayAustin Johnson,
St. Augustine Prep (Richland)2015 (6)Kristjan Sokoli,
BloomfieldNick Boyle,
High Point (Sussex)Neal Sterling,
ManasquanT.J. Clemmings,
Paterson Catholic (Paterson)Max Valles,
St. Joseph (Hammonton)Michael Burton,
West Morris Central (Chester)
2014 (4)Kendall James,
Abraham Clark (Roselle)Marquis Spruill,
HillsideDontae Johnson,
PenningtonBennett Jackson,
Raritan (Hazlet)
Mississippi — 54
2023 (7)
2022 (3)Snoop Conner,
HattiesburgNakobe Dean,
Horn LakeCharles Cross,
Laurel
2021 (4)Kylin Hill,
ColumbusMarquiss Spencer,
GreenwoodBrandin Echols,
SouthavenKenneth Gainwell,
Yazoo County (Yazoo City)2020 (8)Damien Lewis,
CantonCam Akers,
ClintonTyre Phillips, Grenada
Thakarius Keyes, Laurel
Saahdiq Charles,
Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison)Raekwon Davis,
MeridianDavion Taylor,
South Pike (Magnolia)Willie Gay,
Starkville2019 (10)Gardner Minshew, Brandon
Elgton Jenkins,
ClarksdaleJohnathan Abram,
East Marion (Columbia)Gerri Green,
GreenvilleMarcus Green,
North Pontotoc (Ecru)Jeffrey Simmons,
Noxubee County (Macon)D.K. Metcalf,
OxfordJavon Patterson,
PetalDarrell Henderson,
South Panola (Batesville)A.J. Brown,
Starkville2018 (8)Cornell Armstrong,
BassfieldBreeland Speaks,
Callaway (Jackson)Rod Taylor, Callaway (Jackson)
Logan Cooke,
ColumbiaGenard Avery, Grenada
Martinas Rankin,
MendenhallTavarius Moore,
QuitmanJordan Thomas,
Sumrall
2017 (2)Derrick Jones,
EuporaJustin Evans,
Stone (Wiggins)2016 (3)Chris Jones,
HoustonVernon Butler,
North Pike (Summit)Shon Coleman, Olive Branch
2015 (6)Damien Wilson,
Amite County (Liberty)Christian Ringo,
Forest Hill (Jackson)Matthew Wells,
Lawrence County (Monticello)Jalen Collins, Olive Branch
Senquez Golson,
PascagoulaBenardrick McKinney,
Rosa Fort (Tunica)2014 (3)Gabe Jackson, Amite County (Liberty)
Kevin Norwood,
D'IbervilleDonte Moncrief,
Raleigh
South Carolina — 54
2023 (8)
2022 (6)Marcus McKethan,
BarnwellD'Marco Jackson,
Broome (Spartanburg)Decobie Durant,
LamarDerion Kendrick,
South Pointe (Rock Hill)Channing Tindall,
Spring Valley (Columbia)Amare Barno, Westwood (Blythewood)
2021 (3)Tarron Jackson,
Silver Bluff (Aiken)Pressley Harvin III,
SumterShi Smith,
Union County (Union)
2020 (6)Bryan Edwards,
ConwayTyler Bass, Dutch Fork (Irmo)
John Simpson,
Fort Dorchester (North Charleston)Javon Kinlaw,
Goose CreekTroy Pride Jr.,
GreerT.J. Brunson,
Richland Northeast (Columbia)2019 (5)Deebo Samuel,
Chapman (Inman)JJ Arcega-Whiteside, Dorman (Roebuck)
Dennis Daley,
Ridge View (Columbia)Hunter Renfrow,
Socastee (Myrtle Beach)Christian Miller, Spring Valley (Columbia)
2018 (3)Darius Leonard,
Lake ViewMason Rudolph,
Northwestern (Rock Hill)Jaleel Scott,
Rock Hill
2017 (4)Mike Williams,
Lake Marion (Santee)Cordrea Tankersley, Silver Bluff (Aiken)
De'Angelo Henderson,
SummervilleD.J. Jones,
Wren (Piedmont)
2016 (7)Shaq Lawson,
Daniel (Central)Charone Peake, Dorman (Roebuck)
Brandon Shell, Goose Creek
B.J. Goodson, Lamar
Temarrick Hemingway,
North Myrtle Beach (Little River)Kevin Dodd,
Riverside (Greer)Jerell Adams,
Scott's Branch (Summerton)2015 (4)A.J. Cann,
Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg)Clayton Geathers,
Carvers Bay (Hemingway)Denzelle Good,
GaffneyEdmond Robinson,
St. John's (John's Island)2014 (8)Bashaud Breeland,
Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax)Bruce Ellington,
Berkeley (Moncks Corner)Dakota Dozier,
Brookland-Cayce (Cayce)Brandon Thomas, Dorman (Roebuck)
Matt Hazel,
North Augusta (North Augusta)DeMarcus Lawrence, Silver Bluff (Aiken)
Jadeveon Clowney, South Pointe (Rock Hill)
Martavis Bryant, T.L. Hanna (Anderson)
Tennessee — 53
2023 (2)
2022 (9)Kenneth Walker III,
ArlingtonTyler Badie,
Briarcrest Christian (Eads)Alontae Taylor,
Coffee County Central (Manchester)Cole Strange,
Farragut (Knoxville)Calvin Austin III,
Harding Academy (Memphis)Devin Harper,
Karns (Knoxville)Cade Mays,
Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville)Ty Chandler,
Montgomery Bell Academy (Nashville)Theo Jackson,
Overton (Nashville)
2021 (5)Quinton Bohanna,
CordovaAmari Rodgers, Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville)
Patrick Johnson,
Notre Dame (Chattanooga)JaCoby Stevens,
Oakland (Murfreesboro)Trey Smith,
University School of Jackson (Jackson)2020 (8)Jauan Jennings,
Blackman (Murfreesboro)Jacob Phillips,
East Nashville Magnet (Nashville)Brycen Hopkins,
Ensworth (Nashville)Malcolm Perry,
Kenwood (Clarksville)Chris Claybrooks,
McGavock (Nashville)Tee Higgins,
Oak RidgeKe'Shawn Vaughn,
Pearl-Cohn (Nashville)Van Jefferson,
Ravenwood (Brentwood)2019 (5)Jalen Hurd,
Beech (Hendersonville)Dawson Knox,
Brentwood Academy (Brentwood)Jeojuan Williams,
HendersonvilleTony Pollard,
Melrose (Memphis)Ugochukwu Amadi, Overton (Nashville)
2018 (5)Anthony Miller,
Christian Brothers (Memphis)Hunter Bradley,
ColliervilleRashaan Gaulden,
Independence (Thompson's Station)Jordan Wilkins,
St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova)Cedrick Wilson Jr.,
White Station (Memphis)
2017 (6)C.J. Beathard,
Battle Ground Academy (Franklin)Derek Barnett, Brentwood Academy (Brentwood)
Corn Elder, Ensworth (Nashville)
Conor McDermott, Ensworth (Nashville)
Jalen Reeves-Maybin,
Northeast (Clarksville)Josh Malone,
Station Camp (Gallatin)2016 (5)Jalen Ramsey, Brentwood Academy (Brentwood)
Prince Charles Iworah,
Father Ryan (Nashville)Keenan Reynolds,
Goodpasture Christian (Madison)Will Redmond,
Memphis East (Memphis)Jonathan Woodard, Ravenwood (Brentwood)
2015 (4)Davis Tull,
Bearden (Knoxville)Shaq Mason,
Columbia Central (Columbia)Anthony Morris,
GermantownRobert Myers,
LaVergne
2014 (4)Ryan Carrethers, Brentwood Academy (Brentwood)
Avery Williamson,
MilanWesley Johnson, Montgomery Bell Academy (Nashville)
Lonnie Ballentine,
Southwind (Memphis)
Missouri — 45
2023 (3)
2022 (7)Jameson Williams,
Cardinal Ritter College Prep (St. Louis)Rachaad White,
Center (Kansas City)Hassan Haskins,
EurekaSkylar Thompson,
Fort Osage (Independence)Marquis Hayes,
Pattonville (Maryland Heights)Kyren Williams,
Vianney (Kirkwood)Sam Roberts,
Waynesville2021 (4)William Bradley-King,
Hogan Prep Charter (Kansas City)Ronnie Perkins,
Lutheran North (St. Louis)Jabril Cox,
Raytown South (Raytown)Zach Davidson,
Webb City
2020 (3)Carlos Davis,
Blue SpringsKhalil Davis, Blue Springs
Charlie Heck,
Rockhurst (Kansas City)
2019 (6)Armon Watts,
Christian Brothers (St. Louis)Sutton Smith,
Howell (St. Charles)Drew Lock, Lee's Summit
Renell Wren, Lutheran North (St. Louis)
Drew Forbes,
North County (Bonne Terre)Khalen Saunders,
Parkway Central (Chesterfield)
2018 (1)Foyesade Oluokun,
Burroughs (St. Louis)2017 (5)Elijah Lee, Blue Springs
Roderick Johnson,
Hazelwood Central (Florissant)Jehu Chesson,
Ladue Horton Watkins (St. Louis)Charles Harris,
Lincoln College Prep (Kansas City)Jordan Willis, Rockhurst (Kansas City)
2016 (4)Deiondre' Hall, Blue Springs
Ezekiel Elliott, Burroughs (St. Louis)
Maliek Collins,
Central (Kansas City)Evan Boehm,
Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit)2015 (4)Markus Golden,
Affton (St. Louis)Dorial Green-Beckham,
Hillcrest (Springfield)MyCole Pruitt,
KirkwoodDexter McDonald, Rockhurst (Kansas City)
2014 (8)Maurice Alexander, Eureka
E.J. Gaines, Fort Osage (Independence)
Christian Kirksey,
Hazelwood East (St. Louis)Walt Powell, Hazelwood East (St. Louis)
Pierre Desir,
Howell Central (St. Charles)Justin Britt,
LebanonKony Ealy,
New Madrid County Central (New Madrid)Trey Millard,
Rock Bridge (Columbia)
Arizona — 34
2023 (2)
2022 (3)Chase Lucas,
ChandlerD.J. Davidson,
Desert Ridge (Mesa)Brock Purdy,
Perry (Gilbert)2021 (1)Roy Lopez,
Mesquite (Gilbert)2020 (3)Dustin Woodard, Chandler
Kyle Hinton,
Liberty (Peoria)Austin Jackson,
North Canyon (Phoenix)2019 (5)N'Keal Harry, Chandler
Jalen Jelks,
Desert Vista (Phoenix)Jordan Brown,
Paradise Valley (Phoenix)Ryan Finley, Paradise Valley (Phoenix)
Byron Murphy, Saguaro (Scottsdale)
2018 (3)Isaiah Oliver,
Brophy College Prep (Phoenix)Mark Andrews,
Desert Mountain (Scottsdale)Christian Kirk, Saguaro (Scottsdale)
2017 (2)Avery Moss,
Corona del Sol (Tempe)J.J. Dielman, Desert Vista (Phoenix)
2016 (6)Blake Martinez,
Canyon del Oro (Tucson)Paul Perkins, Chandler
Wes Schweitzer,
Chaparral (Scottsdale)Christian Westerman,
Hamilton (Chandler)Kyler Fackrell,
MesaAlex Lewis,
Mountain Pointe (Phoenix)2015 (4)Laurence Gibson,
Buena (Sierra Vista)Brett Hundley, Chandler
Andrus Peat, Corona del Sol (Tempe)
Tyeler Davison, Desert Mountain (Scottsdale)
2014 (5)Trent Murphy, Brophy College Prep (Phoenix)
Ka'Deem Carey, Canyon del Oro (Tucson)
Taylor Lewan, Chaparral (Scottsdale)
Devon Kinnard, Desert Vista (Phoenix)
Marquis Flowers,
Millennium (Goodyear)
Utah — 32
2023 (6)
2022 (1)Braxton Jones,
Murray2021 (7)Dax Milne,
Bingham (South Jordan)Jay Tufele, Bingham (South Jordan)
Brady Christensen,
BountifulSimi Fehoko,
Brighton (Salt Lake City)Zach Wilson,
Corner Canyon (Draper)Penei Sewell,
Desert Hills (St. George)Khyiris Tonga,
Granger (West Valley City)2020 (3)Leki Fotu,
Herriman (West Herriman)Julian Blackmon,
LaytonJohn Penisini,
West Jordan
2019 (5)Cody Barton, Brighton (Salt Lake City)
Jackson Barton, Brighton (Salt Lake City)
John Ursua,
Cedar (Cedar City)Kaden Elliss,
Judge Memorial Catholic (Salt Lake City)Matt Gay, Orem
2018 (2)Dalton Schultz, Bingham (South Jordan)
Luke Falk,
Logan
2017 (4)Steve Tu'ikolovatu, East (Salt Lake City)
Isaac Asiata,
Spanish ForkPita Taumoepenu,
Timpview (Provo)Garrett Bolles,
Westlake (Saratoga Springs)2016 (2)Nick Vigil,
Fremont (Plain City)Bronson Kaufusi, Timpview (Provo)
2015 (1)Nate Orchard,
Highland (Salt Lake City)
2014 (1)Xavier Su'a-Filo, Timpview (Provo)
Indiana — 31
2023 (3)
2022 (5)Esezi Otomewo, Ben Davis (Indianapolis)
Russ Yeast,
Center Grove (Greenwood)Zander Horvath,
Mishawaka Marian (Mishawaka)David Bell, Warren Central (Indianapolis)
George Karlaftis,
West Lafayette2021 (6)Chris Evans, Ben Davis (Indianpolis)
D'Wayne Eskridge,
BlufftonPete Werner,
Cathedral (Indianapolis)Ben Skowronek,
Homestead (Fort Wayne)Gerrid Doaks,
Lawrence Central (Indianapolis)Cameron McGrone, Lawrence Central (Indianapolis)
2020 (3)Tommy Stevens,
Decatur Central (Indianapolis)Jeremy Chinn,
FishersDanny Pinter,
South Bend Adams (South Bend)2019 (3)Drue Tranquill,
Carroll (Fort Wayne)Terry McLaurin, Cathedral (Indianapolis)
Lonnie Johnson,
Gary West Side (Gary)
2018 (3)Jessie Bates,
Fort Wayne Snider (Fort Wayne)Ade Aruna,
La Lumiere (La Porte)Danny Etling,
Terre Haute South Vigo (Terre Haute)2016 (6)Ted Karras, Cathedral (Indianapolis)
Jason Spriggs,
Concord (Elkhart)Jaylon Smith,
Fort Wayne Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne)Nick Martin,
Indianapolis Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis)Cole Toner,
Roncalli (Indianapolis)Sheldon Day, Warren Central (Indianapolis)
2015 (1)Randy Gregory,
Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers)2014 (1)Zack Martin, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis)
Wisconsin — 31
2023 (3)
2021 (4)Cole Van Lanen,
Bay Port (Green Bay)Quinn Meinerz,
HartfordDaviyon Nixon,
Indian Trail (Kenosha)Chris Garrett,
Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee)2020 (6)Tyler Biadasz,
AmherstBen Bredeson,
Arrowhead (Hartland)James Morgan,
Ashwaubenon (Green Bay)Zack Baun,
Brown DeerRobert Windsor,
Fond du LacNate Stanley,
Menomonie2019 (1)Max Scharping,
Green Bay Southwest (Green Bay)2018 (1)Daurice Fountain, Vel Phillips Memorial (Madison)
2017 (3)T.J. Watt,
PewaukeeRyan Ramczyk,
Stevens PointVince Biegel,
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids)2016 (3)Eric Murray,
Milwaukee Riverside (Milwaukee)Derek Watt, Pewaukee
Joe Schobert,
Waukesha West (Waukesha)
2015 (2)Melvin Gordon,
Kenosha Bradford (Kenosha)Trae Waynes, Kenosha Bradford (Kenosha)
2014 (3)Ben Gardner,
Homestead (Mequon)Shelby Harris, Homestead (Mequon)
Jared Abbrederis,
Wautoma
Washington — 26
2022 (3)Kyler Gordon,
Archbishop Murphy (Everett)Arbraham Lucas, Archbishop Murphy (Everett)
Cade Otton,
Tumwater2021 (1)Joe Tryon,
Hazen (Renton)2020 (5)Ezra Cleveland,
Bethel (Spanaway)Evan Weaver,
Gonzaga Prep (Spokane)Jacob Eason,
Lake StevensJake Luton,
Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville)Shane Lemieux,
West Valley (Yakima)2019 (5)Kaleb McGary,
FifeDrew Sample,
Newport - Bellevue (Bellevue)Myles Gaskin,
O'Dea (Seattle)Taylor Rapp,
Sehome (Bellingham)Andre Dillard,
Woodinville
2018 (2)Cole Madison,
Kennedy Catholic (Burien)Devante Downs,
Mountlake Terrace
2017 (3)Budda Baker,
BellevueCooper Kupp,
Davis (Yakima)Zach Banner,
Lakes (Lakewood)
2015 (4)Myles Jack, Bellevue
KeiVarae Russell,
Heritage (Vancouver)Joshua Garnett,
Shadle Park (Spokane)Joe Dahl,
University (Spokane)
2014 (3)Scott Crichton,
Foss (Tacoma)Austin Seferian-Jenkins,
Gig HarborBishop Sankey, Gonzaga Prep (Spokane)
Minnesota — 25
2023 (1)
2022 (3)Jermaine Johnson II,
Eden PrairieBoye Mafe,
Hopkins (Minnetonka)Matt Waletzko,
Rocori (Cold Spring)2021 (4)Dillon Radunz,
BeckerTommy Doyle,
EdinaTrey Lance,
MarshallElerson Smith,
Minneapolis South (Minneapolis)2020 (4)Kamal Martin,
BurnsvilleJashon Cornell,
Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul)Carter Coughlin, Eden Prairie
Tyler Johnson,
North Community (Minneapolis)2019 (4)Trey Pipkins,
Apple ValleyRyan Connelly, Eden Prairie
Blake Cashman, Eden Prairie
Amani Hooker,
Park Center (Brooklyn Park)2018 (2)Frank Ragnow,
ChanhassenJack Cichy,
Hill-Murray (Maplewood)2017 (1)Chase Roullier, Burnsville
2016 (1)Joe Haeg,
Brainerd2015 (1)Maxx Williams,
Waconia2014 (4)Seantrel Henderson, Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul)
Beau Allen,
MinnetonkaBilly Turner,
Mounds View (Arden Hills)Ra'Shede Hageman,
Washburn (Minneapolis)
New York — 25
2023 (3)
2022 (1)Jeremy Ruckert,
Lindenhurst2021 (2)Malcolm Koonce,
Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains)Isaiah McDuffie,
Lewis J. Bennett (Buffalo)2020 (3)Justin Rohrwasser,
Catholic Central (Troy)Tyler Davis,
Mepham (North Bellmore)Isaiah Wilson,
Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn)
2019 (2)Blessaun Austin,
Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights)Qadree Ollison,
Canisius (Buffalo)2018 (2)Folorunso Fatukasi,
Beach Channel (Rockaway Park)Greg Senat,
Elmont Memorial (Elmont)2017 (2)Curtis Samuel,
Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn)Chad Kelly,
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo)2016 (2)Riley Dixon,
Christian Brothers Academy (Albany)Jordan Lucas,
New Rochelle
2015 (1)Ali Marpet,
Hastings (Hastings on Hudson)
2014 (7)John Urschel, Canisius (Buffalo)
Dominique Easley,
Curtis (Staten Island)Jay Bromley,
FlushingDaQuan Jones,
Johnson CityShamar Stephens,
Long Island Lutheran (Brookville)Caraun Reid,
Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx)Terrence Fede,
Nyack (Upper Nyack)
Nevada — 23
2023 (7)
2022 (2)Jalen Nailor, Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas)
Daniel Bellinger,
Palo Verde (Las Vegas)
2021 (3)Brevin Jordan, Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas)
Rhamondre Stevenson,
Centennial (Las Vegas)Tony Fields II, Desert Pines (Las Vegas)
2020 (1)Brandon Aiyuk,
McQueen (Reno)
2019 (1)Alize Mack, Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas)
2018 (3)Will Hernandez,
Chaparral (Las Vegas)Tyrell Crosby,
Green Valley (Henderson)Austin Corbett,
Reed (Sparks)2017 (1)Donnel Pumphrey,
Canyon Springs (North Las Vegas)
2016 (3)Ronnie Stanley, Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas)
LeShaun Sims,
Democracy Prep Agassi Campus (Las Vegas)Miles Killebrew,
Foothill (Henderson)2015 (1)Jeremiah Poutasi, Desert Pines (Las Vegas)
2014 (1)Kyle Van Noy, McQueen (Reno)
Oklahoma — 22
2023 (4)
2022 (4)Daxton Hill,
Booker T. Washington (Tulsa)Isaiah Thomas,
Memorial (Tulsa)Charlie Kolar,
Norman North (Norman)Malcolm Rodriguez,
Wagoner2021 (3)Zaven Collins,
HominyCreed Humphrey,
ShawneeTre Brown, Union (Tulsa)
2019 (5)Justice Hill, Booker T. Washington (Tulsa)
Jordan Brailford, Booker T. Washington (Tulsa)
Darwin Thompson,
JenksJace Sternberger,
KingfisherJosh Jacobs,
McLain Science & Tech (Tulsa)
2017 (2)George Kittle,
NormanJordan Evans, Norman North (Norman)
2016 (2)Kentrell Brothers,
GuthrieSterling Shepard,
Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City)
2015 (1)Tyler Lockett, Booker T. Washington (Tulsa)
2014 (1)Aaron Colvin,
Owasso
Oregon — 22
2023 (2)
2022 (4)Cole Turner,
ClackamasTeagan Quitoriano,
Sprague (Salem)Daniel Hardy,
Valley Catholic (Beaverton)Samari Toure,
Westview (Portland)2021 (6)Marlon Tuipulotu,
Central (Independence)Brady Breeze,
Central Catholic (Portland)Talanoa Hufgana,
Crescent Valley (Corvallis)Osa Odighizuwa,
David Douglas (Portland)John Bates,
LebanonElijah Molden, West Linn
2020 (3)Ben Bartch,
Blanchet Catholic (Salem)Blake Brandel, Central Catholic (Portland)
Justin Herbert,
Sheldon (Eugene)
2017 (1)Samson Ebukam, David Douglas (Portland)
2016 (2)Isaac Seumalo,
CorvallisTyrone Holmes,
Eagle Point
2015 (2)Owamagbe Odighizuwa, David Douglas (Portland)
David Mayo,
Scappoose2014 (2)Kenneth Acker,
Grant (Portland)Taylor Hart,
Tualatin
Iowa — 21
2023 (3)
Ross Pierschbacher, Cedar Falls
T.J. Hockenson,
CharitonAnthony Nelson,
Waukee
2018 (2)Josey Jewell,
Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah)Trevon Young,
Lincoln (Des Moines)
2017 (1)Amara Darboh,
Dowling Catholic (West Des Moines)
2016 (1)Austin Blythe,
Williamsburg
2015 (4)David Johnson,
ClintonBrandon Scherff,
Denison-Schleswig (Denison)A.J. Derby,
Iowa CityDavid Parry,
Linn-Mar (Marion)
2014 (1)Tyler Starr,
George-Little Rock (George)
Arkansas — 18
2023 (1)
2022 (4)Montaric Brown,
AshdownGregory Junior,
CrossettPierre Strong Jr.,
McClellan (Little Rock)Treylon Burks,
Warren
2021 (1)Tre Norwood,
Northside (Fort Smith)
2020 (2)McTelvin Agim,
HopeK.J. Hill,
North Little Rock2019 (1)Dre Greenlaw,
Fayetteville2018 (2)Joshua Frazier,
Har-Ber (Springdale)Kendall Donnerson,
Maumelle2017 (1)Jeremy Sprinkle,
White Hall2016 (4)Brandon Allen, Fayetteville
Zac Brooks,
JonesboroHunter Henry,
Pulaski Academy (Little Rock)Kenneth Dixon,
Strong2015 (1)Martrell Spaight, North Little Rock
2014 (1)Zach Hooker,
Russellville
Kentucky — 18
2023 (2)
2022 (2)Desmond Ridder,
St. Xavier (Louisville)Wan'Dale Robinson,
Western Hills (Frankfort)
2021 (4)Derrick Barnes,
Holy Cross (Covington)Landon Young,
Lafayette (Lexington)Nate Hobbs,
Male (Louisville)Rondale Moore,
Trinity (Louisville)2020 (1)Jedrick Wills, Lafayette (Lexington)
2019 (1)Damien Harris,
Madison Southern (Berea)2018 (2)Logan Woodside,
Franklin County (Frankfort)Joel Iyiegbuniwe,
South Warren (Bowling Green)2017 (3)Colin Holba,
Eastern (Louisville)Jeremy Clark,
Madisonville-North Hopkins (Madisonville)Taywan Taylor,
Pleasure Ridge Park (Louisville)
2016 (1)Josh Forrest,
Paducah Tilghman (Paducah)2015 (2)DeVante Parker,
Ballard (Louisville)Jamon Brown,
Fern Creek (Louisville)
Connecticutt — 17
2023 (2)
2022 (2)Andrew Stueber,
DarienTravis Jones,
Wilbur Cross (New Haven)2021 (2)Ben Mason,
NewtownJason Pinnock,
Windsor
2020 (2)Jack Driscoll,
Hand (Madison)Lucas Niang,
New Canaan
2019 (3)Will Harris,
Choate Rosemary Hall School (Wallingford)Zach Allen, New Canaan
Christian Wilkins,
Suffield Academy (Suffield)
2017 (1)Bradley Seaton,
Brunswick School (Greenwich)
2016 (2)Seth DeValve,
ManchesterTyler Matakevich,
St. Joseph (Trumbull)2015 (1)Byron Jones,
St. Paul Catholic-Goodwin RVT-Mills (Bristol)2014 (2)Kevin Pierre-Louis,
King (Stamford)Khairi Fortt,
Stamford
Kansas — 16
2023 (1)
2022 (1)Breece Hall,
Northwest (Wichita)
2021 (3)Wyatt Herbert,
Shawnee Heights (Tecumseh)Teven Jenkins,
TopekaIsaiahh Loudermilk,
West Elk (Howard)
2020 (1)Isaiah Simmons,
Olathe North (Olathe)
2019 (2)Ben Powers,
Kapaun Mt. Carmel (Wichita)Corey Bellentine, Shawnee Heights (Tecumseh)
2018 (2)Braden Smith,
Olathe South (Olathe)Davontae Harris,
South (Wichita)
2016 (1)Cody Whitehair,
Abilene2015 (5)Blake Bell,
Bishop Carroll (Wichita)Shane Ray,
Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission)Jordan Phillips,
Circle (Towanda)Geneo Grissom,
HutchinsonBen Heeney, Hutchinson
Massachusetts — 15
2022 (1)Isaiah Likely,
Everett
2021 (5)Pat Freiermuth,
Brooks (North Andover)Hunter Long,
Deerfield Academy (Deerfield)Ifeatu Melifonwu,
GraftonNoah Gray,
LeominsterLarnel Coleman,
St. Clement (Medford)2020 (2)Matt Peart,
Governor's Academy (Byfield)AJ Dillon,
Lawrence Academy (Groton)2019 (1)Chris Lindstrom,
Shepherd Hill Regional (Dudley)2018 (2)Isaac Yiadom,
Doherty Memorial (Worcester)Maurice Hurst Jr.,
Xaverian Brothers (Westwood)
2017 (1)Obi Melifonwu,
Grafton
2014 (3)Arthur Lynch,
Dartmouth (South Dartmouth)Yawin Smallwood, Doherty Memorial (Worcester)
Rob Blanchflower,
St. John's (Shrewsbury)Richard Rodgers II, St. John's (Shrewsbury)
Colorado — 13
2023 (1)
2022 (2)Trey McBride,
Fort MorganChad Muma,
Legend (Parker)
2020 (1)Dalton Keene,
Chatfield (Littleton)2019 (2)Olabisi Johnson,
Bear Creek (Lakewood)Dalton Risner,
Wiggins2018 (5)Jacob Martin,
Cherokee Trail (Aurora)Kalen Ballage,
FalconJ.K. Scott,
Mullen (Denver)Daniel Carlson, The Classical Academy (Colorado Springs)
Sam Jones,
ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch)
2017 (1)Christian McCaffrey,
Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch)2015 (1)Kenny Bell,
Fairview (Boulder)
District of Columbia — 12
2023 (2)
2021 (1)Jaylen Twyman,
Woodson (Washington, D.C.)2020 (1)Terrell Lewis,
St. John's (Washington, D.C.)
2019 (1)Derwin Gray, Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC)
2018 (1)Jermaine Carter, Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC)
2017 (1)Jalen Tabor, Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC)
2016 (3)Yannick Ngakoue, Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC)
Kevin Hogan,
Gonzaga (Washington, D.C.)Sean Davis,
Maret (Washington, D.C.)
2015 (1)Eddie Goldman, Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC)
2014 (1)Jeremiah Attaochu, Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC)
Hawaii — 11
2023 (2)
2020 (4)Bradlee Anae,
KahukuAlohi Gilman, Kahuku
Netane Muti,
Leilehua (Wahiawa)Tua Tagovailoa, St. Louis (Honolulu)
2016 (3)Kamu Grugier-Hill,
Kamehameha (Honolulu)DeForest Buckner, Punahou (Honolulu)
Kamalei Correa, St. Louis (Honolulu)
2015 (2)Hau'oli Kikaha, Kahuku
Marcus Mariota, St. Louis (Honolulu)
Nebraska — 7
Delaware — 5
South Dakota — 5
2023 (1)
West Virginia — 5
2023 (3)
Idaho — 4
2023 (1)
Montana — 4
North Dakota — 4
2023 (1)
Wyoming — 2
Maine — 1
2016 (1)
New Mexico — 1
2019 (1)
Rhode Island — 1
2021 (1)